Skip to content

Project · #1961 by 12M value

Bvlgari Residences 4

Jumeirah Bay Island · Meraas Development

Median price per sqft · last 3 months

— /sqft

3M like-for-like
—
vs 1 year ago
—
Sales 30D
0

Market bulletin · Thu, 22 Oct 2026

Bvlgari Residences 4: 0 sales worth AED 0 in 30 days

Bvlgari Residences 4 recorded 0 sales worth AED 0 in the 30 days to Thu, 22 Oct 2026. Over the last week 0 sales were registered (AED 0), against 0 the week before.

By market over 12 months: secondary (ready) sales 100%.

In Jumeirah Bay Island, Bvlgari Residences 4 ranked #7 of 7 leading projects by 12-month sales value; it is developed by Meraas Development.

Leases registered in the last three months had a median annual rent of AED 588K.

Median AED/sqft

Monthly median of all registered sales

View data table
Median AED/sqft
DateAED/sqft
Oct 26—
Sept 26—
Aug 26—
Jul 26—
Jun 26—
May 26—
Apr 26—
Mar 26—
Feb 26—
Jan 26—
Dec 25—
Nov 25—
Oct 25—
Sept 25—
Aug 25—
Jul 25—
Jun 25—
May 25—
Apr 25—
Mar 25—
Feb 25—
Jan 25—
Dec 24—
Nov 24—

Sales per month

Registered sales by market

View data table
Sales per month
DateOff-plan (developer)Off-plan resaleSecondary (ready)
Oct 26000
Sept 26000
Aug 26001
Jul 26000
Jun 26000
May 26000
Apr 26000
Mar 26000
Feb 26000
Jan 26000
Dec 25000
Nov 25001

Period comparison

This market against its own past: each window vs the one before it and vs the same window a year earlier.

Period comparison
WindowSalesvs priorValueAED/sqftvs prior
Last 1 month0—AED 0——
Last 3 months1—AED 14.9M——
Last 6 months1unchanged 0.0%AED 14.9M——
Last 12 months2down 50.0%AED 28.4M——

Raw medians — the headline change above is like-for-like (same market, type and bedrooms).

Off-plan, resale and secondary (12M)
MarketSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Secondary (ready)2100%———
By bedrooms (12M)
BedroomsSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
1 bedroom2100%———
By price band (12M)
PriceSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
AED 10M–50M2100%———

Rents & yields

Leases registered with Ejari / DLD.

Median annual rent

Monthly median of registered leases (new and renewed)

View data table
Median annual rent
DateAnnual rent
Oct 26—
Sept 26—
Aug 26—
Jul 26—
Jun 26—
May 26—
Apr 26—
Mar 26—
Feb 26—
Jan 26—
Dec 25—
Nov 25—
Oct 25—
Sept 25—
Aug 25—
Jul 25—
Jun 25—
May 25—
Apr 25—
Mar 25—
Feb 25—
Leases (12M)
18
New leases
77.8%
Median rent 3M
AED 588K
Rent/sqft 3M
AED 336

Competing projects in Jumeirah Bay Island

Compare

Other projects trading in the same community

Peers
NameSales 12MAED/sqft3M
Jumeirah Bay Island VillasPrivate Investor4——
Villa AmalfiMeraas Development55,508—
Bulgari Lighthouse DubaiMeraas Development1——
Bvlgari Residences 2Meraas Development3——
Bvlgari Residences 5Meraas Development2——
Bvlgari Residences 1Meraas Development1——

Biggest sales, last 3 months

Biggest sales in Bvlgari Residences 4
PricePropertyDate
AED 14.9M1 BR Apartment · 1,619 sqftBvlgari Residences 4 · Jumeirah Bay Island31 Aug

Questions about Bvlgari Residences 4

How many properties were sold in Bvlgari Residences 4 in the last year?

2 sales worth AED 28.4M were registered in the last 12 months: 0% developer off-plan, 0% off-plan resales and 100% secondary (ready) sales.

What is the average rent in Bvlgari Residences 4?

The median annual rent on leases registered in the last three months was AED 588K.

Source: Dubai Land Department registrations, data through Thu, 22 Oct 2026. Medians need at least five sales; like-for-like changes compare the same market, property type and bedroom count. DLD files townhouses as villas — we split them out where the project or unit name says townhouse.

BT AI Market Desk

Get every brief in your inbox

Create a free BT AI account to receive the daily, weekly and monthly reports by email, and search every Dubai Land Department sale and rental behind them.