Skip to content

Segment

AED 10M–50M

Sales registered at AED 10M–50M.

Median price per sqft · last 3 months

AED 2,796 /sqft

3M like-for-like
down 2.1%
vs 1 year ago
up 5.2%
Sales 30D
168

Market bulletin · Thu, 22 Oct 2026

AED 10M–50M: median AED 2,796/sqft, down 2.1% over three months on 446 sales

Dubai's aed 10m–50m market recorded 168 sales worth AED 3.07B in the 30 days to Thu, 22 Oct 2026, up 48.7% on the previous 30 days. Over the last week 56 sales were registered (AED 995M), against 36 the week before.

The median sale over the last three months was AED 14.8M, or AED 2,796/sqft — like-for-like prices per sqft down 2.1% on the previous three months and up 5.2% on a year earlier. Monthly medians over the past year ranged from AED 2,310/sqft to AED 3,489/sqft.

By market over 12 months: developer off-plan sales 60.2%, off-plan resales 12.6%, secondary (ready) sales 27.2%. Off-plan resales traded at a median 16.3% discount to developer prices per sqft.

The Oasis, Palm Jebel Ali, Dubai Hills Estate led by value over 12 months; Emaar Properties was the biggest developer in the segment.

Median AED/sqft

Monthly median of all registered sales

View data table
Median AED/sqft
DateAED/sqft
Oct 26AED 2,748
Sept 26AED 2,893
Aug 26AED 2,689
Jul 26AED 2,902
Jun 26AED 2,817
May 26AED 2,718
Apr 26AED 2,800
Mar 26AED 2,953
Feb 26AED 2,310
Jan 26AED 2,417
Dec 25AED 3,489
Nov 25AED 3,323
Oct 25AED 2,796
Sept 25AED 3,125
Aug 25AED 3,000
Jul 25AED 2,781
Jun 25AED 2,373
May 25AED 2,203
Apr 25AED 2,571
Mar 25AED 2,771
Feb 25AED 2,652
Jan 25AED 2,662
Dec 24AED 2,669
Nov 24AED 2,880

Off-plan vs resale vs secondary

Monthly median AED/sqft by market (months with 10+ sales)

View data table
Off-plan vs resale vs secondary
DateOff-plan (developer)Off-plan resaleSecondary (ready)
Oct 26AED 2,496AED 2,473AED 3,088
Sept 26AED 3,087AED 2,213AED 3,048
Aug 26AED 3,184AED 2,220AED 3,062
Jul 26AED 3,127AED 2,626AED 2,982
Jun 26AED 2,833AED 2,327AED 2,886
May 26AED 2,455AED 2,164AED 3,386
Apr 26AED 2,866AED 2,127AED 3,534
Mar 26AED 2,369AED 2,346AED 3,405
Feb 26AED 2,155AED 2,188AED 3,436
Jan 26AED 2,203AED 2,492AED 3,349
Dec 25AED 3,590AED 2,187AED 3,359
Nov 25AED 3,641AED 2,267AED 3,549
Oct 25AED 2,741AED 2,419AED 3,071
Sept 25AED 4,224AED 2,491AED 2,982
Aug 25AED 3,314AED 2,430AED 2,933
Jul 25AED 2,381AED 3,061AED 3,224
Jun 25AED 2,187AED 2,734AED 3,314
May 25AED 2,124AED 2,387AED 3,280
Apr 25AED 2,478AED 2,794AED 2,853
Mar 25AED 2,729AED 2,701AED 2,997
Feb 25AED 2,591AED 2,793AED 3,115
Jan 25AED 2,596AED 3,497AED 2,814
Dec 24AED 2,604AED 2,307AED 3,064
Nov 24AED 3,359AED 2,724AED 2,834

Sales per month

Registered sales by market

View data table
Sales per month
DateOff-plan (developer)Off-plan resaleSecondary (ready)
Oct 26401974
Sept 26472252
Aug 26613452
Jul 26883571
Jun 26861954
May 26971945
Apr 262436057
Mar 261622964
Feb 2629855129
Jan 2664191156
Dec 2527951140
Nov 2523658154

Period comparison

This market against its own past: each window vs the one before it and vs the same window a year earlier.

Period comparison
WindowSalesvs priorValueAED/sqftvs prior
Last 1 month168up 48.7%AED 3.07B2,737down 5.6%
Last 3 months446down 16.3%AED 8.14B2,796down 0.1%
Last 6 months979down 66.7%AED 18.07B2,797up 0.8%
Last 12 months4,012down 36.3%AED 74.63B2,776up 4.6%

Raw medians — the headline change above is like-for-like (same market, type and bedrooms).

Off-plan, resale and secondary (12M)
MarketSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Off-plan (developer)2,41760%AED 15.9M2,718up 7.4%
Off-plan resale50413%AED 15.7M2,275down 15.0%
Secondary (ready)1,09127%AED 15.2M3,329up 10.6%
By bedrooms (12M)
BedroomsSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
1 bedroom50%AED 13.5M——
2 bedrooms2206%AED 13.6M5,907up 1.6%
3 bedrooms62216%AED 13.6M5,079up 5.6%
4 bedrooms1,16630%AED 14.5M2,396down 18.0%
5+ bedrooms1,91049%AED 18.6M2,448up 4.6%
By property type (12M)
TypeSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Apartments1,13028%AED 14.9M4,991up 6.4%
Villas2,64466%AED 16.0M2,326down 2.1%
Townhouses331%AED 13.0M2,068down 8.0%
Hotel apartments451%AED 13.8M5,736up 5.2%
Plots1554%AED 16.4M2,232up 38.4%
By price band (12M)
PriceSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
AED 10M–50M4,012100%AED 15.7M2,776up 4.6%

Top projects in this segment

By sales value, last 12 months

Top projects
ProjectSales 12MAED/sqftShare
The Beach and Coral Collection Villas1613,6677.1%
The Oasis - Mareva 12152,0695.6%
The Oasis - Mareva 22192,1025.5%
Eden Hills1412,7424.2%
The Next Chapter Ashwood Estates1142,0732.5%
Nad Al Sheba Gardens 11922,8711.9%
The Next Chapter Cedarwood Estates572,5081.6%
Lunaya by Zaya812,0271.5%
Nad Al Sheba Gardens 10662,7621.4%
Discovery Dunes322,1681.2%
Nad Al Sheba Gardens 8452,7291.1%
Peninsula Dubai Residences Tower 2237,8601%

Developers

Their sales here only, last 12 months

Top developers
DeveloperSales 12MAED/sqftShare
Emaar Properties1,0482,13825.5%
Nakheel4023,36413.1%
Meraas Development4812,88912.1%
H&H Investment and Development2783,2378.4%
Majid Al Futtaim (MAF Group)1012,2702.6%
Al Wasl Properties1002,0682.3%
Damac Properties921,9642.2%
Wasl Properties752,4642.1%
Sobha Real Estate812,0101.9%
Binghatti594,9791.7%

Top communities

Sales in this scope only, last 12 months

Top communities
CommunitySales 12MAED/sqftShare
The Oasis5312,07313.3%
Palm Jebel Ali2413,6149.4%
Dubai Hills Estate2512,9027.5%
Jumeirah Golf Estates2742,2726.7%
Nad Al Shiba First3012,7836.4%
Palm Jumeirah2316,1806.3%
La Mer1077,0333.8%
Downtown Dubai1395,2643.3%
Business Bay1033,8852.8%
Tilal Al Ghaf1012,2702.5%
Dubai Harbour1074,8612.4%
Al Wasl1014,3192.3%

Biggest sales, last 3 months

Biggest sales in AED 10M–50M
PricePropertyDate
AED 49.9M5+ BR Villa · 14,000 sqftWild Flower · Jumeirah Golf Estates6 Aug
AED 49.4M4 BR Apartment · 7,326 sqftOrla By Omniyat · Palm Jumeirah7 Oct
AED 49.4M5+ BR Villa · 11,670 sqftThe Beach and Coral Collection Villas - Frond F · Palm Jebel Ali7 Oct
AED 49.0M5+ BR Villa · 12,140 sqftPalm Jebel Ali - Frond M · Palm Jebel Ali17 Aug
AED 47.6M5+ BR Villa · 20,096 sqftLavita · The Oasis31 Jul
AED 46.3M3 BR Apartment · 9,197 sqftBusiness Bay18 Oct

Questions about Dubai aed 10m–50m

What is the average price per sqft in Dubai aed 10m–50m?

The median sale price in Dubai aed 10m–50m over the last three months was AED 2,796 per sqft (median sale AED 14.8M), based on 446 sales registered with Dubai Land Department.

Are property prices in Dubai aed 10m–50m going up?

Like-for-like prices per sqft are up 5.2% on a year earlier and down 2.1% on the previous three months.

How many properties were sold in Dubai aed 10m–50m in the last year?

4,012 sales worth AED 74.63B were registered in the last 12 months: 60% developer off-plan, 13% off-plan resales and 27% secondary (ready) sales.

Source: Dubai Land Department registrations, data through Thu, 22 Oct 2026. Medians need at least five sales; like-for-like changes compare the same market, property type and bedroom count. DLD files townhouses as villas — we split them out where the project or unit name says townhouse.

BT AI Market Desk

Get every brief in your inbox

Create a free BT AI account to receive the daily, weekly and monthly reports by email, and search every Dubai Land Department sale and rental behind them.