Skip to content

Project · #703 by 12M value

Elie Saab Vie at the Fields

District Eleven · G&Co Real Estate Development

Median price per sqft · last 3 months

AED 1,278 /sqft

3M like-for-like
—
vs 1 year ago
—
Sales 30D
2

Market bulletin · Thu, 22 Oct 2026

Elie Saab Vie at the Fields: 2 sales worth AED 8.05M in 30 days

Elie Saab Vie at the Fields recorded 2 sales worth AED 8.05M in the 30 days to Thu, 22 Oct 2026, up 100.0% on the previous 30 days. Over the last week 1 sale was registered (AED 4.05M), against 0 the week before.

The median sale over the last three months was AED 4.05M, or AED 1,278/sqft.

By market over 12 months: secondary (ready) sales 100%.

In District Eleven, Elie Saab Vie at the Fields ranked #11 of 11 leading projects by 12-month sales value; it is developed by G&Co Real Estate Development. Its first registered sale was on 25 August 2025.

Leases registered in the last three months had a median annual rent of AED 161K. The best gross yield is on 4 BR villas & townhouses at about 4.2%.

Median AED/sqft

Monthly median of all registered sales

View data table
Median AED/sqft
DateAED/sqft
Oct 26—
Sept 26—
Aug 26—
Jul 26—
Jun 26—
May 26—
Apr 26—
Mar 26—
Feb 26—
Jan 26—
Dec 25—
Nov 25—
Oct 25—
Sept 25—
Aug 25—

Sales per month

Registered sales by market

View data table
Sales per month
DateOff-plan (developer)Off-plan resaleSecondary (ready)
Oct 26001
Sept 26002
Aug 26004
Jul 26002
Jun 26001
May 26002
Apr 26002
Mar 26002
Feb 26003
Jan 26002
Dec 25002
Nov 25004

Period comparison

This market against its own past: each window vs the one before it and vs the same window a year earlier.

Period comparison
WindowSalesvs priorValueAED/sqftvs prior
Last 1 month2up 100.0%AED 8.05M——
Last 3 months7up 16.7%AED 27.5M1,278down 0.9%
Last 6 months13down 7.1%AED 49.1M1,278down 5.3%
Last 12 months27up 440.0%AED 104M1,315down 0.5%

Raw medians — the headline change above is like-for-like (same market, type and bedrooms).

Off-plan, resale and secondary (12M)
MarketSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Secondary (ready)27100%AED 3.80M1,315—
By bedrooms (12M)
BedroomsSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
4 bedrooms27100%AED 3.80M1,315down 0.5%
By price band (12M)
PriceSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Under AED 2M14%———
AED 2M–10M2696%AED 3.90M1,320—

Rents & yields

Leases registered with Ejari / DLD.

Median annual rent

Monthly median of registered leases (new and renewed)

View data table
Median annual rent
DateAnnual rent
Oct 26AED 164K
Sept 26—
Aug 26—
Jul 26AED 160K
Jun 26—
May 26—
Apr 26—
Mar 26—
Feb 26—
Leases (12M)
54
New leases
100%
Median rent 3M
AED 161K
Rent/sqft 3M
AED 56
Gross yield
4 BR villas & townhousesAED 161K / AED 3.80M4.2%
Rent by bedrooms (12M)
BedroomsLeasesMedian rentNew leasesAED/sqft/yr
4 BR44AED 161KAED 161K56

Competing projects in District Eleven

Compare

Other projects trading in the same community

Peers
NameSales 12MAED/sqft3M
Opal GardensMeydan Developments351,749—
Numa ReserveMirfa IBC Developers202,420—
Mira Villas by Bentley HomeMira Developments83,199—
Knightsbridge Park 2Leos Development162,208—
Sobha ReserveSobha Real Estate231,598—
Knightsbridge Park 1Leos Development262,001—
Ellington The WatercrestEllington Properties Development201,978—
The Fields VillasG&Co Real Estate Development381,227—
Karl Lagerfeld Villas By TarafTaraf Properties52,111—
Wellington Grand VillasMBR Mansions Real Estate Development81,409—

Biggest sales, last 3 months

Biggest sales in Elie Saab Vie at the Fields
PricePropertyDate
AED 4.45M4 BR Villa · 3,170 sqftElie Saab Vie at the Fields · District Eleven3 Sept
AED 4.40M4 BR Villa · 3,170 sqftElie Saab Vie at the Fields · District Eleven5 Aug
AED 4.10M4 BR Villa · 3,169 sqftElie Saab Vie at the Fields · District Eleven6 Aug
AED 4.05M4 BR Villa · 3,170 sqftElie Saab Vie at the Fields · District Eleven20 Oct
AED 4.00M4 BR Villa · 3,169 sqftElie Saab Vie at the Fields · District Eleven29 Sept
AED 3.30M4 BR Villa · 2,769 sqftElie Saab Vie at the Fields · District Eleven17 Aug

Questions about Elie Saab Vie at the Fields

What is the average price per sqft in Elie Saab Vie at the Fields?

The median sale price in Elie Saab Vie at the Fields over the last three months was AED 1,278 per sqft (median sale AED 4.05M), based on 7 sales registered with Dubai Land Department.

How many properties were sold in Elie Saab Vie at the Fields in the last year?

27 sales worth AED 104M were registered in the last 12 months: 0% developer off-plan, 0% off-plan resales and 100% secondary (ready) sales.

What is the average rent in Elie Saab Vie at the Fields?

The median annual rent on leases registered in the last three months was AED 161K, and the best gross rental yield is about 4.2%.

Source: Dubai Land Department registrations, data through Thu, 22 Oct 2026. Medians need at least five sales; like-for-like changes compare the same market, property type and bedroom count. DLD files townhouses as villas — we split them out where the project or unit name says townhouse.

BT AI Market Desk

Get every brief in your inbox

Create a free BT AI account to receive the daily, weekly and monthly reports by email, and search every Dubai Land Department sale and rental behind them.