Skip to content

Project · #3915 by 12M value

Mushrif Village

Mirdif · Select Group

Median price per sqft · last 3 months

— /sqft

3M like-for-like
—
vs 1 year ago
—
Sales 30D
0

Market bulletin · Thu, 22 Oct 2026

Mushrif Village: 0 sales worth AED 0 in 30 days

Mushrif Village recorded 0 sales worth AED 0 in the 30 days to Thu, 22 Oct 2026. Over the last week 0 sales were registered (AED 0), against 0 the week before.

By market over 12 months: secondary (ready) sales 100%.

In Mirdif, Mushrif Village ranked #11 of 11 leading projects by 12-month sales value; it is developed by Select Group. Its first registered sale was on 14 August 2025.

Leases registered in the last three months had a median annual rent of AED 220K.

Median AED/sqft

Monthly median of all registered sales

View data table
Median AED/sqft
DateAED/sqft
Oct 26—
Sept 26—
Aug 26—
Jul 26—
Jun 26—
May 26—
Apr 26—
Mar 26—
Feb 26—
Jan 26—
Dec 25—
Nov 25—
Oct 25—
Sept 25—
Aug 25—

Sales per month

Registered sales by market

View data table
Sales per month
DateOff-plan (developer)Off-plan resaleSecondary (ready)
Oct 26000
Sept 26000
Aug 26001
Jul 26000
Jun 26000
May 26000
Apr 26000
Mar 26000
Feb 26000
Jan 26000
Dec 25000
Nov 25000

Period comparison

This market against its own past: each window vs the one before it and vs the same window a year earlier.

Period comparison
WindowSalesvs priorValueAED/sqftvs prior
Last 1 month0—AED 0——
Last 3 months1—AED 4.85M——
Last 6 months1—AED 4.85M——
Last 12 months1down 80.0%AED 4.85M——

Raw medians — the headline change above is like-for-like (same market, type and bedrooms).

Off-plan, resale and secondary (12M)
MarketSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Secondary (ready)1100%———
By bedrooms (12M)
BedroomsSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
3 bedrooms1100%———
By price band (12M)
PriceSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
AED 2M–10M1100%———

Rents & yields

Leases registered with Ejari / DLD.

Median annual rent

Monthly median of registered leases (new and renewed)

View data table
Median annual rent
DateAnnual rent
Oct 26—
Sept 26—
Aug 26—
Jul 26—
Jun 26—
May 26—
Apr 26—
Mar 26—
Feb 26—
Jan 26—
Dec 25—
Nov 25—
Oct 25—
Sept 25—
Aug 25—
Leases (12M)
28
New leases
39.3%
Median rent 3M
AED 220K
Rent/sqft 3M
AED 54
Rent by bedrooms (12M)
BedroomsLeasesMedian rentNew leasesAED/sqft/yr
3 BR13AED 204K—56

Competing projects in Mirdif

Compare

Other projects trading in the same community

Peers
NameSales 12MAED/sqft3M
Mirdif Hills - Asayel AvenueDubai Investments Real Estate Company (DIRC)421,323—
Mirdif Hills - Nasayem Avenue 1Dubai Investments Real Estate Company (DIRC)111,178—
Mirdif Hills - Nasayem Avenue 3Dubai Investments Real Estate Company (DIRC)71,040—
Mirdif Hills - Nasayem Avenue 2Dubai Investments Real Estate Company (DIRC)71,060—
Janayen Avenue 2Dubai Investments Real Estate Company (DIRC)3——
Mirdif Hills - Janayen AvenueDubai Investments Real Estate Company (DIRC)4——
Garden ApartmentsUnion Properties6803—
Terrace ApartmentsUnion Properties5797—
Multaqa Avenue 3Dubai Investments Real Estate Company (DIRC)51,205—
Multaqa Avenue 2Dubai Investments Real Estate Company (DIRC)51,309—

Biggest sales, last 3 months

Biggest sales in Mushrif Village
PricePropertyDate
AED 4.85M3 BR Villa · 3,409 sqftMushrif Village · Mirdif10 Aug

Questions about Mushrif Village

How many properties were sold in Mushrif Village in the last year?

1 sales worth AED 4.85M were registered in the last 12 months: 0% developer off-plan, 0% off-plan resales and 100% secondary (ready) sales.

What is the average rent in Mushrif Village?

The median annual rent on leases registered in the last three months was AED 220K.

Source: Dubai Land Department registrations, data through Thu, 22 Oct 2026. Medians need at least five sales; like-for-like changes compare the same market, property type and bedroom count. DLD files townhouses as villas — we split them out where the project or unit name says townhouse.

BT AI Market Desk

Get every brief in your inbox

Create a free BT AI account to receive the daily, weekly and monthly reports by email, and search every Dubai Land Department sale and rental behind them.