Skip to content

Project · #2560 by 12M value

Icon Towers 2

Jumeirah Lake Towers · Al Mazaya Real Estate Development

Median price per sqft · last 3 months

— /sqft

3M like-for-like
—
vs 1 year ago
—
Sales 30D
0

Market bulletin · Thu, 22 Oct 2026

Icon Towers 2: 0 sales worth AED 0 in 30 days

Icon Towers 2 recorded 0 sales worth AED 0 in the 30 days to Thu, 22 Oct 2026. Over the last week 0 sales were registered (AED 0), against 0 the week before.

By market over 12 months: secondary (ready) sales 100%.

In Jumeirah Lake Towers, Icon Towers 2 ranked #11 of 11 leading projects by 12-month sales value; it is developed by Al Mazaya Real Estate Development.

Leases registered in the last three months had a median annual rent of AED 72K. The best gross yield is on 2 BR apartments at about 6.9%.

Median AED/sqft

Monthly median of all registered sales

View data table
Median AED/sqft
DateAED/sqft
Oct 26—
Sept 26—
Aug 26—
Jul 26—
Jun 26—
May 26—
Apr 26—
Mar 26—
Feb 26—
Jan 26—
Dec 25—
Nov 25—
Oct 25—
Sept 25AED 1,068
Aug 25—
Jul 25—
Jun 25—
May 25—
Apr 25—
Mar 25—
Feb 25AED 1,160
Jan 25AED 996
Dec 24—
Nov 24—

Sales per month

Registered sales by market

View data table
Sales per month
DateOff-plan (developer)Off-plan resaleSecondary (ready)
Oct 26000
Sept 26000
Aug 26002
Jul 26000
Jun 26001
May 26000
Apr 26002
Mar 26001
Feb 26000
Jan 26002
Dec 25002
Nov 25001

Period comparison

This market against its own past: each window vs the one before it and vs the same window a year earlier.

Period comparison
WindowSalesvs priorValueAED/sqftvs prior
Last 1 month0—AED 0——
Last 3 months2up 100.0%AED 3.06M——
Last 6 months3down 70.0%AED 4.49M——
Last 12 months13down 68.3%AED 17.4M1,253up 13.4%

Raw medians — the headline change above is like-for-like (same market, type and bedrooms).

Off-plan, resale and secondary (12M)
MarketSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Secondary (ready)13100%AED 1.35M1,253up 13.4%
By bedrooms (12M)
BedroomsSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
1 bedroom431%———
2 bedrooms862%AED 1.41M1,245up 25.8%
3 bedrooms18%———
By price band (12M)
PriceSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Under AED 2M13100%AED 1.35M1,253up 13.4%

Rents & yields

Leases registered with Ejari / DLD.

Median annual rent

Monthly median of registered leases (new and renewed)

View data table
Median annual rent
DateAnnual rent
Oct 26AED 77K
Sept 26AED 71K
Aug 26AED 69K
Jul 26AED 80K
Jun 26AED 80K
May 26AED 85K
Apr 26—
Mar 26AED 77K
Feb 26AED 92K
Jan 26AED 90K
Dec 25AED 83K
Nov 25AED 84K
Oct 25AED 71K
Sept 25AED 73K
Aug 25AED 85K
Jul 25AED 85K
Jun 25AED 75K
May 25AED 87K
Apr 25AED 78K
Mar 25AED 82K
Feb 25AED 85K
Jan 25AED 84K
Dec 24AED 83K
Nov 24AED 85K
Leases (12M)
217
New leases
44.2%
Median rent 3M
AED 72K
Rent/sqft 3M
AED 89
Gross yield
2 BR apartmentsAED 98K / AED 1.41M6.9%
Rent by bedrooms (12M)
BedroomsLeasesMedian rentNew leasesAED/sqft/yr
Studio14AED 50KAED 50K120
1 BR64AED 68KAED 70K91
2 BR84AED 98KAED 100K88

Competing projects in Jumeirah Lake Towers

Compare

Other projects trading in the same community

Peers
NameSales 12MAED/sqft3M
Diamondz By DanubeDanube Properties1132,765—
MBL SignatureMAG Property Development961,941—
Saba Towers 4SABA Properties JLT402,542—
Hilton Residences Dubai Jumeirah Lakes TowersEmirates Mezna For Real Estate Development573,600—
Upper House EastEllington Properties Development421,898—
Upper House WestEllington Properties Development401,874—
Golf Views Seven City - Seven City JLTSeven Tides International941,133—
Mercer House South TowerEllington Properties Development182,547—
MBL RoyalMAG Property Development221,854—
Verde by SobhaSobha Real Estate242,132—

Biggest sales, last 3 months

Biggest sales in Icon Towers 2
PricePropertyDate
AED 1.72M2 BR Apartment · 1,454 sqftIcon Towers 2 · Jumeirah Lake Towers8 Aug
AED 1.35M2 BR Apartment · 939 sqftIcon Towers 2 · Jumeirah Lake Towers6 Aug

Questions about Icon Towers 2

How many properties were sold in Icon Towers 2 in the last year?

13 sales worth AED 17.4M were registered in the last 12 months: 0% developer off-plan, 0% off-plan resales and 100% secondary (ready) sales.

What is the average rent in Icon Towers 2?

The median annual rent on leases registered in the last three months was AED 72K, and the best gross rental yield is about 6.9%.

Source: Dubai Land Department registrations, data through Thu, 22 Oct 2026. Medians need at least five sales; like-for-like changes compare the same market, property type and bedroom count. DLD files townhouses as villas — we split them out where the project or unit name says townhouse.

BT AI Market Desk

Get every brief in your inbox

Create a free BT AI account to receive the daily, weekly and monthly reports by email, and search every Dubai Land Department sale and rental behind them.