Skip to content

Community · #44 by 12M value

Jumeirah Lake Towers

Median price per sqft · last 3 months

AED 1,582 /sqft

3M like-for-like
up 12.1%
vs 1 year ago
up 10.2%
Sales 30D
64

Market bulletin · Thu, 22 Oct 2026

Jumeirah Lake Towers: median AED 1,582/sqft, up 12.1% over three months on 165 sales

Jumeirah Lake Towers recorded 64 sales worth AED 125M in the 30 days to Thu, 22 Oct 2026, up 23.1% on the previous 30 days. Over the last week 27 sales were registered (AED 47.3M), against 6 the week before.

The median sale over the last three months was AED 1.60M, or AED 1,582/sqft — like-for-like prices per sqft up 12.1% on the previous three months and up 10.2% on a year earlier. Monthly medians over the past year ranged from AED 1,460/sqft to AED 2,496/sqft.

By market over 12 months: developer off-plan sales 28.2%, off-plan resales 20.5%, secondary (ready) sales 51.3%. Off-plan resales traded at a median 23.3% discount to developer prices per sqft.

Diamondz By Danube was the most active project by value over 12 months (113 sales, AED 249M), and Danube Properties the leading developer with 13.8% of value.

Leases registered in the last three months had a median annual rent of AED 83K; like-for-like rent per sqft is up 3.6% on the previous three months. The best gross yield is on Studio apartments at about 7.7%.

Median AED/sqft

Monthly median of all registered sales

View data table
Median AED/sqft
DateAED/sqft
Oct 26AED 1,833
Sept 26AED 1,526
Aug 26AED 1,632
Jul 26AED 1,520
Jun 26AED 1,581
May 26AED 1,460
Apr 26AED 2,496
Mar 26AED 1,667
Feb 26AED 1,527
Jan 26AED 1,640
Dec 25AED 1,707
Nov 25AED 1,893
Oct 25AED 1,978
Sept 25AED 1,627
Aug 25AED 1,800
Jul 25AED 1,397
Jun 25AED 2,159
May 25AED 2,068
Apr 25AED 1,621
Mar 25AED 1,629
Feb 25AED 1,598
Jan 25AED 1,770
Dec 24AED 1,519
Nov 24AED 1,750

Off-plan vs resale vs secondary

Monthly median AED/sqft by market (months with 10+ sales)

View data table
Off-plan vs resale vs secondary
DateOff-plan (developer)Off-plan resaleSecondary (ready)
Oct 26AED 3,550AED 2,081AED 1,401
Sept 26—AED 2,040AED 1,358
Aug 26—AED 1,922AED 1,421
Jul 26AED 2,292AED 1,836AED 1,436
Jun 26AED 2,311AED 1,915AED 1,394
May 26—AED 1,103AED 1,496
Apr 26AED 3,003AED 1,976AED 1,483
Mar 26AED 2,374AED 2,162AED 1,433
Feb 26AED 2,498AED 1,399AED 1,457
Jan 26AED 2,433AED 1,956AED 1,497
Dec 25AED 2,462AED 1,390AED 1,478
Nov 25AED 2,352AED 1,875AED 1,403
Oct 25AED 2,289AED 1,978AED 1,493
Sept 25AED 2,426AED 2,046AED 1,337
Aug 25AED 2,267AED 1,800AED 1,318
Jul 25AED 2,355AED 1,150AED 1,350
Jun 25AED 2,476AED 1,670AED 1,407
May 25AED 2,407AED 1,738AED 1,413
Apr 25AED 2,520AED 1,690AED 1,293
Mar 25AED 2,467AED 1,553AED 1,287
Feb 25AED 2,430AED 1,623AED 1,250
Jan 25AED 2,579AED 1,589AED 1,271
Dec 24AED 2,297AED 1,538AED 1,206
Nov 24AED 2,274AED 1,466AED 1,601

Sales per month

Registered sales by market

View data table
Sales per month
DateOff-plan (developer)Off-plan resaleSecondary (ready)
Oct 26121226
Sept 2661534
Aug 2681027
Jul 26102235
Jun 26271338
May 2691837
Apr 26591636
Mar 26201148
Feb 26242459
Jan 262528100
Dec 25524093
Nov 257536100

Period comparison

This market against its own past: each window vs the one before it and vs the same window a year earlier.

Period comparison
WindowSalesvs priorValueAED/sqftvs prior
Last 1 month64up 23.1%AED 125M1,837up 20.0%
Last 3 months165down 17.5%AED 298M1,582up 4.0%
Last 6 months365down 59.4%AED 627M1,560down 11.7%
Last 12 months1,286down 73.8%AED 2.30B1,678down 1.1%

Raw medians — the headline change above is like-for-like (same market, type and bedrooms).

Off-plan, resale and secondary (12M)
MarketSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Off-plan (developer)36328%AED 2.02M2,447up 1.2%
Off-plan resale26320%AED 1.30M1,877up 23.4%
Secondary (ready)66051%AED 1.34M1,451up 9.3%
By bedrooms (12M)
BedroomsSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Studio31625%AED 848K1,967down 1.7%
1 bedroom51840%AED 1.36M1,616down 5.4%
2 bedrooms34127%AED 2.46M1,605up 1.8%
3 bedrooms978%AED 3.39M1,703up 17.4%
4 bedrooms121%AED 4.00M1,322up 342.1%
5+ bedrooms10%———
By property type (12M)
TypeSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Apartments1,284100%AED 1.52M1,684up 2.2%
Hotel apartments20%———
By price band (12M)
PriceSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Under AED 2M86867%AED 1.18M1,514up 9.6%
AED 2M–10M41732%AED 2.63M2,242down 0.1%
AED 10M–50M10%———

Rents & yields

Leases registered with Ejari / DLD.

Median annual rent

Monthly median of registered leases (new and renewed)

View data table
Median annual rent
DateAnnual rent
Oct 26AED 80K
Sept 26AED 82K
Aug 26AED 85K
Jul 26AED 80K
Jun 26AED 85K
May 26AED 85K
Apr 26AED 81K
Mar 26AED 86K
Feb 26AED 90K
Jan 26AED 90K
Dec 25AED 90K
Nov 25AED 89K
Oct 25AED 85K
Sept 25AED 85K
Aug 25AED 85K
Jul 25AED 85K
Jun 25AED 85K
May 25AED 85K
Apr 25AED 85K
Mar 25AED 86K
Feb 25AED 86K
Jan 25AED 87K
Dec 24AED 85K
Nov 24AED 85K
Leases (12M)
10,096
New leases
52.7%
Median rent 3M
AED 83K
Rent/sqft 3M
AED 99
Gross yield
Studio apartmentsAED 59K / AED 770K7.7%
1 BR apartmentsAED 80K / AED 1.13M7.1%
2 BR apartmentsAED 120K / AED 1.91M6.3%
3 BR apartmentsAED 147K / AED 2.71M5.4%
4 BR apartmentsAED 213K / AED 3.06M6.9%
Rent by bedrooms (12M)
BedroomsLeasesMedian rentNew leasesAED/sqft/yr
Studio1,473AED 59KAED 60K128
1 BR3,744AED 80KAED 84K100
2 BR1,917AED 120KAED 120K91
3 BR473AED 150KAED 160K80
4 BR29AED 225KAED 250K86
5+ BR12AED 520K—75

Top projects

By sales value, last 12 months

Top projects
ProjectSales 12MAED/sqft3M
Diamondz By DanubeJumeirah Lake Towers1132,765—
MBL SignatureJumeirah Lake Towers961,941—
Saba Towers 4Jumeirah Lake Towers40——
Hilton Residences Dubai Jumeirah Lakes TowersJumeirah Lake Towers573,600—
Upper House EastJumeirah Lake Towers421,898—
Upper House WestJumeirah Lake Towers401,874—
Golf Views Seven City - Seven City JLTJumeirah Lake Towers941,133—
Mercer House South TowerJumeirah Lake Towers18——
MBL RoyalJumeirah Lake Towers221,854—
Verde by SobhaJumeirah Lake Towers24——
Mercer House North TowerJumeirah Lake Towers19——
Viewz 2 By DanubeJumeirah Lake Towers232,270—
MBL ResidenceJumeirah Lake Towers241,889—
Me Do ReJumeirah Lake Towers16——
Uptown Tower - formerly Burj 2020 DistrictJumeirah Lake Towers9——

Developers in Jumeirah Lake Towers

Their sales here only, last 12 months

Top developers
DeveloperSales 12MAED/sqftShare
Danube Properties1512,44013.8%
Ellington Properties Development1192,03312.8%
MAG Property Development1352,21010.8%
SABA Properties JLT722,2487.6%
Emirates Mezna For Real Estate Development573,1034.6%
Seven Tides International941,2633.2%
Asam Investments & Real Estate281,5372.7%
Me Do Re Properties DMCC252,3022.7%
Sobha Real Estate242,1322.5%
Damac Properties421,5682.2%

Similarly priced communities

Compare

Communities with the closest 12-month median AED/sqft

Peers
NameSales 12MAED/sqft3M
Wasl Gate5101,689up 0.7%
City of Arabia2,1591,693up 2.1%
Business Park Motor City1,6061,701down 4.5%
Damac Hills1,3531,745down 1.8%
Jumeirah Village Triangle3,2291,609down 2.1%
The Villa711,828—
Jebel Ali Industrial Second4581,716down 0.3%
District Seven801,615—

Biggest sales, last 3 months

Biggest sales in Jumeirah Lake Towers
PricePropertyDate
AED 8.00M3 BR Apartment · 1,827 sqftUptown Tower - formerly Burj 2020 District29 Sept
AED 4.90M4 BR Apartment · 3,756 sqftIndigo Tower21 Sept
AED 4.63M3 BR Apartment · 2,010 sqftME DO RE 224 Sept
AED 4.60M2 BR Apartment · 1,490 sqftMercer House North Tower7 Sept
AED 4.40M3 BR Apartment · 2,264 sqftMBL Royal1 Oct
AED 4.20M3 BR Apartment · 2,630 sqftGreen Lakes Towers S24 Sept

Questions about Jumeirah Lake Towers

What is the average price per sqft in Jumeirah Lake Towers?

The median sale price in Jumeirah Lake Towers over the last three months was AED 1,582 per sqft (median sale AED 1.60M), based on 165 sales registered with Dubai Land Department.

Are property prices in Jumeirah Lake Towers going up?

Like-for-like prices per sqft are up 10.2% on a year earlier and up 12.1% on the previous three months.

How many properties were sold in Jumeirah Lake Towers in the last year?

1,286 sales worth AED 2.30B were registered in the last 12 months: 28% developer off-plan, 21% off-plan resales and 51% secondary (ready) sales.

What is the average rent in Jumeirah Lake Towers?

The median annual rent on leases registered in the last three months was AED 83K, and the best gross rental yield is about 7.7%.

Source: Dubai Land Department registrations, data through Thu, 22 Oct 2026. Medians need at least five sales; like-for-like changes compare the same market, property type and bedroom count. DLD files townhouses as villas — we split them out where the project or unit name says townhouse.

BT AI Market Desk

Get every brief in your inbox

Create a free BT AI account to receive the daily, weekly and monthly reports by email, and search every Dubai Land Department sale and rental behind them.