Skip to content

Project · #526 by 12M value

The Caden

Horizon · Prescott Real Estate

Median price per sqft · last 3 months

AED 2,303 /sqft

3M like-for-like
—
vs 1 year ago
—
Sales 30D
9

Market bulletin · Thu, 22 Oct 2026

The Caden: 9 sales worth AED 19.3M in 30 days

The Caden recorded 9 sales worth AED 19.3M in the 30 days to Thu, 22 Oct 2026, down 18.2% on the previous 30 days. Over the last week 4 sales were registered (AED 8.74M), against 1 the week before.

The median sale over the last three months was AED 1.92M, or AED 2,303/sqft. Monthly medians over the past year ranged from AED 2,233/sqft to AED 2,407/sqft.

By market over 12 months: developer off-plan sales 100%.

In Horizon, The Caden ranked #5 of 11 leading projects by 12-month sales value; it is developed by Prescott Real Estate. Its first registered sale was on 8 December 2025.

Median AED/sqft

Monthly median of all registered sales

View data table
Median AED/sqft
DateAED/sqft
Oct 26AED 2,221
Sept 26AED 2,327
Aug 26AED 2,407
Jul 26—
Jun 26—
May 26—
Apr 26AED 2,255
Mar 26AED 2,245
Feb 26AED 2,233
Jan 26AED 2,354
Dec 25AED 2,345

Sales per month

Registered sales by market

View data table
Sales per month
DateOff-plan (developer)Off-plan resaleSecondary (ready)
Oct 26500
Sept 261200
Aug 26500
Jul 26200
Jun 26100
May 26400
Apr 26600
Mar 26900
Feb 26700
Jan 26500
Dec 25600

Period comparison

This market against its own past: each window vs the one before it and vs the same window a year earlier.

Period comparison
WindowSalesvs priorValueAED/sqftvs prior
Last 1 month9down 18.2%AED 19.3M2,289down 2.1%
Last 3 months24up 242.9%AED 54.3M2,303up 5.0%
Last 6 months31unchanged 0.0%AED 68.2M2,289down 0.9%
Last 12 months62—AED 141M2,290—

Raw medians — the headline change above is like-for-like (same market, type and bedrooms).

Off-plan, resale and secondary (12M)
MarketSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Off-plan (developer)62100%AED 1.95M2,290—
By bedrooms (12M)
BedroomsSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
1 bedroom4268%AED 1.89M2,263—
2 bedrooms1931%AED 3.01M2,339—
3 bedrooms12%———
By price band (12M)
PriceSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Under AED 2M3455%AED 1.86M2,245—
AED 2M–10M2845%AED 2.95M2,389—

Competing projects in Horizon

Compare

Other projects trading in the same community

Peers
NameSales 12MAED/sqft3M
Mansory Residences - AMAAL 8Amaal Emirates1802,394up 4.8%
The Symphony by ImtiazImtiaz Real Estate Investment And Development1372,483up 6.3%
Wynwood HorizonImtiaz Real Estate Investment And Development1052,323—
Belmore ResidencesEllington Properties Development1012,205—
Parkway by Prestige OnePrestige One Developments - Prestige One Luxury Real Estate LL682,018—
The HighgroveEllington Properties Development552,391—
RIVERTON HOUSE382,678—
Future ResidenceTrue Future Real Estate Development561,944—
Amaal 8Amaal Emirates292,163—
Claydon HouseEllington Properties Development371,973—

Biggest sales, last 3 months

Biggest sales in The Caden
PricePropertyDate
AED 4.40M3 BR Apartment · 2,032 sqftThe Caden · Horizon27 Jul
AED 3.24M2 BR Apartment · 1,359 sqftThe Caden · Horizon21 Oct
AED 3.18M2 BR Apartment · 1,359 sqftThe Caden · Horizon21 Sept
AED 3.09M2 BR Apartment · 1,226 sqftThe Caden · Horizon21 Sept
AED 2.98M2 BR Apartment · 1,237 sqftThe Caden · Horizon21 Sept
AED 2.94M2 BR Apartment · 1,237 sqftThe Caden · Horizon29 Sept

Questions about The Caden

What is the average price per sqft in The Caden?

The median sale price in The Caden over the last three months was AED 2,303 per sqft (median sale AED 1.92M), based on 24 sales registered with Dubai Land Department.

How many properties were sold in The Caden in the last year?

62 sales worth AED 141M were registered in the last 12 months: 100% developer off-plan, 0% off-plan resales and 0% secondary (ready) sales.

Source: Dubai Land Department registrations, data through Thu, 22 Oct 2026. Medians need at least five sales; like-for-like changes compare the same market, property type and bedroom count. DLD files townhouses as villas — we split them out where the project or unit name says townhouse.

BT AI Market Desk

Get every brief in your inbox

Create a free BT AI account to receive the daily, weekly and monthly reports by email, and search every Dubai Land Department sale and rental behind them.