Skip to content

Developer · #82 by 12M value

Prescott Real Estate

Median price per sqft · last 3 months

AED 1,656 /sqft

3M like-for-like
up 1.4%
vs 1 year ago
up 35.2%
Sales 30D
24

Market bulletin · Thu, 22 Oct 2026

Prescott Real Estate: median AED 1,656/sqft, up 1.4% over three months on 63 sales

Prescott Real Estate recorded 24 sales worth AED 32.8M in the 30 days to Thu, 22 Oct 2026, up 9.1% on the previous 30 days. Over the last week 8 sales were registered (AED 12.9M), against 2 the week before.

The median sale over the last three months was AED 1.20M, or AED 1,656/sqft — like-for-like prices per sqft up 1.4% on the previous three months and up 35.2% on a year earlier. Monthly medians over the past year ranged from AED 1,385/sqft to AED 1,858/sqft.

By market over 12 months: developer off-plan sales 40.8%, off-plan resales 21.2%, secondary (ready) sales 38%. Off-plan resales traded at a median 33.5% discount to developer prices per sqft.

Prescott Real Estate registered 255 sales worth AED 344M in 12 months across 8 communities, ranking #82 among Dubai developers by value. Its most active project was The Caden (62 sales).

Median AED/sqft

Monthly median of all registered sales

View data table
Median AED/sqft
DateAED/sqft
Oct 26AED 1,747
Sept 26AED 1,689
Aug 26AED 1,550
Jul 26AED 1,385
Jun 26AED 1,532
May 26AED 1,653
Apr 26AED 1,600
Mar 26AED 1,680
Feb 26AED 1,858
Jan 26AED 1,686
Dec 25AED 1,573
Nov 25AED 1,412
Oct 25AED 1,638
Sept 25AED 1,553
Aug 25AED 1,316
Jul 25AED 1,510
Jun 25AED 1,494
May 25AED 1,514
Apr 25AED 1,427
Mar 25AED 1,435
Feb 25AED 1,463
Jan 25AED 1,519
Dec 24AED 1,445
Nov 24AED 1,213

Off-plan vs resale vs secondary

Monthly median AED/sqft by market (months with 10+ sales)

View data table
Off-plan vs resale vs secondary
DateOff-plan (developer)Off-plan resaleSecondary (ready)
Oct 26———
Sept 26AED 2,277—AED 1,247
Aug 26——AED 1,505
Jul 26———
Jun 26———
May 26———
Apr 26AED 2,180—AED 1,520
Mar 26AED 2,223——
Feb 26AED 2,102——
Jan 26———
Dec 25AED 1,680—AED 1,540
Nov 25——AED 765
Oct 25AED 1,743AED 1,612AED 1,314
Sept 25——AED 1,300
Aug 25——AED 743
Jul 25AED 1,557AED 1,483AED 1,472
Jun 25AED 1,510—AED 1,481
May 25AED 1,580—AED 1,446
Apr 25AED 1,473—AED 1,195
Mar 25AED 1,522—AED 1,231
Feb 25AED 1,588—AED 1,197
Jan 25AED 1,599—AED 1,457
Dec 24AED 1,564—AED 1,176
Nov 24AED 1,207AED 1,307AED 1,117

Sales per month

Registered sales by market

View data table
Sales per month
DateOff-plan (developer)Off-plan resaleSecondary (ready)
Oct 26525
Sept 2616310
Aug 265113
Jul 26277
Jun 26124
May 26526
Apr 2610210
Mar 261176
Feb 261144
Jan 26864
Dec 2522711
Nov 257712

Period comparison

This market against its own past: each window vs the one before it and vs the same window a year earlier.

Period comparison
WindowSalesvs priorValueAED/sqftvs prior
Last 1 month24up 9.1%AED 32.8M1,661down 18.4%
Last 3 months63up 65.8%AED 91.4M1,656up 8.5%
Last 6 months101down 31.3%AED 142M1,557down 1.3%
Last 12 months255down 71.7%AED 344M1,578up 8.2%

Raw medians — the headline change above is like-for-like (same market, type and bedrooms).

Off-plan, resale and secondary (12M)
MarketSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Off-plan (developer)10441%AED 1.80M2,158up 40.9%
Off-plan resale5421%AED 1.02M1,435down 2.0%
Secondary (ready)9738%AED 725K1,489up 18.6%
By bedrooms (12M)
BedroomsSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Studio7027%AED 696K1,664up 1.5%
1 bedroom12449%AED 1.18M1,506up 8.0%
2 bedrooms5522%AED 1.74M1,313up 13.8%
3 bedrooms42%———
4 bedrooms10%———
5+ bedrooms10%———
By property type (12M)
TypeSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Apartments25399%AED 1.11M1,566up 7.3%
Villas21%———
By price band (12M)
PriceSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Under AED 2M22287%AED 1.02M1,529up 4.2%
AED 2M–10M3313%AED 2.95M2,380up 82.1%

Projects

By sales value, last 12 months

Top projects
ProjectSales 12MAED/sqft3M
The CadenHorizon622,303—
Elevate by PrescottArjan301,521—
Verano By PrescottDubai Studio City24——
Serene Gardens by PrescottAl Furjan21——
Legado By PrescottJumeirah Village Circle19——
Prime GardensArjan17——
Prime Residency 3Al Furjan21——
Prime VillasDubai Sports City2——
ELEVATE by PrescottArjan12——
Serene Gardens 2Al Furjan12——
Prime ViewsMeydan City5——
Fairway Residences By PrescottDubai Sports City7——
Prime Residency 2International City14——
Prime Residency 1International City9——

Where Prescott Real Estate sells

Sales in this scope only, last 12 months

Top communities
CommunitySales 12MAED/sqftShare
Horizon622,29041.2%
Arjan591,53218.8%
Al Furjan541,43614.2%
Dubai Studio City241,5927.4%
Dubai Sports City91,3606.1%
Jumeirah Village Circle191,7496%
International City237553.7%
Meydan City51,5562.7%

Biggest sales, last 3 months

Biggest sales in Prescott Real Estate
PricePropertyDate
AED 4.40M3 BR Apartment · 2,032 sqftThe Caden · Horizon27 Jul
AED 3.24M2 BR Apartment · 1,359 sqftThe Caden · Horizon21 Oct
AED 3.18M2 BR Apartment · 1,359 sqftThe Caden · Horizon21 Sept
AED 3.09M2 BR Apartment · 1,226 sqftThe Caden · Horizon21 Sept
AED 2.98M2 BR Apartment · 1,237 sqftThe Caden · Horizon21 Sept
AED 2.94M2 BR Apartment · 1,237 sqftThe Caden · Horizon29 Sept

Questions about Prescott Real Estate

What is the average price per sqft in Prescott Real Estate?

The median sale price in Prescott Real Estate over the last three months was AED 1,656 per sqft (median sale AED 1.20M), based on 63 sales registered with Dubai Land Department.

Are property prices in Prescott Real Estate going up?

Like-for-like prices per sqft are up 35.2% on a year earlier and up 1.4% on the previous three months.

How many properties were sold in Prescott Real Estate in the last year?

255 sales worth AED 344M were registered in the last 12 months: 41% developer off-plan, 21% off-plan resales and 38% secondary (ready) sales.

Source: Dubai Land Department registrations, data through Thu, 22 Oct 2026. Medians need at least five sales; like-for-like changes compare the same market, property type and bedroom count. DLD files townhouses as villas — we split them out where the project or unit name says townhouse.

BT AI Market Desk

Get every brief in your inbox

Create a free BT AI account to receive the daily, weekly and monthly reports by email, and search every Dubai Land Department sale and rental behind them.