Skip to content

Project · #1134 by 12M value

Bluewaters Residences 10

Bluewaters Island · Meraas Development

Median price per sqft · last 3 months

— /sqft

3M like-for-like
—
vs 1 year ago
—
Sales 30D
0

Market bulletin · Thu, 22 Oct 2026

Bluewaters Residences 10: 0 sales worth AED 0 in 30 days

Bluewaters Residences 10 recorded 0 sales worth AED 0 in the 30 days to Thu, 22 Oct 2026. Over the last week 0 sales were registered (AED 0), against 0 the week before.

By market over 12 months: secondary (ready) sales 100%.

In Bluewaters Island, Bluewaters Residences 10 ranked #7 of 11 leading projects by 12-month sales value; it is developed by Meraas Development.

Leases registered in the last three months had a median annual rent of AED 435K.

Median AED/sqft

Monthly median of all registered sales

View data table
Median AED/sqft
DateAED/sqft
Oct 26—
Sept 26—
Aug 26—
Jul 26—
Jun 26—
May 26—
Apr 26—
Mar 26—
Feb 26—
Jan 26—
Dec 25—
Nov 25—
Oct 25—
Sept 25—
Aug 25—
Jul 25—
Jun 25—
May 25—
Apr 25—
Mar 25—
Feb 25—
Jan 25—
Dec 24—
Nov 24—

Sales per month

Registered sales by market

View data table
Sales per month
DateOff-plan (developer)Off-plan resaleSecondary (ready)
Oct 26000
Sept 26000
Aug 26001
Jul 26000
Jun 26000
May 26000
Apr 26000
Mar 26000
Feb 26000
Jan 26003
Dec 25001
Nov 25000

Period comparison

This market against its own past: each window vs the one before it and vs the same window a year earlier.

Period comparison
WindowSalesvs priorValueAED/sqftvs prior
Last 1 month0—AED 0——
Last 3 months1—AED 4.88M——
Last 6 months1down 80.0%AED 4.88M——
Last 12 months6up 20.0%AED 62.0M5,550up 22.5%

Raw medians — the headline change above is like-for-like (same market, type and bedrooms).

Off-plan, resale and secondary (12M)
MarketSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Secondary (ready)6100%AED 9.15M5,550up 22.5%
By bedrooms (12M)
BedroomsSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
2 bedrooms350%———
3 bedrooms233%———
4 bedrooms117%———
By price band (12M)
PriceSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
AED 2M–10M350%———
AED 10M–50M350%———

Rents & yields

Leases registered with Ejari / DLD.

Median annual rent

Monthly median of registered leases (new and renewed)

View data table
Median annual rent
DateAnnual rent
Oct 26—
Sept 26—
Aug 26—
Jul 26—
Jun 26—
May 26—
Apr 26—
Mar 26—
Feb 26—
Jan 26—
Dec 25—
Nov 25—
Oct 25—
Sept 25—
Aug 25—
Jul 25—
Jun 25—
May 25—
Apr 25—
Mar 25—
Feb 25—
Jan 25—
Dec 24—
Nov 24—
Leases (12M)
15
New leases
80%
Median rent 3M
AED 435K
Rent/sqft 3M
AED 248

Competing projects in Bluewaters Island

Compare

Other projects trading in the same community

Peers
NameSales 12MAED/sqft3M
Bluewaters Residences 8Meraas Development106,523—
Bluewaters Residences 3Meraas Development115,587—
Bluewaters Residences 4Meraas Development65,695—
Bluewaters Bay - Building 2Meraas Development173,520—
Bluewaters Bay - Building 1Meraas Development104,126—
Bluewaters Residences 9Meraas Development55,960—
Bluewaters Residences 7Meraas Development74,982—
Bluewaters Residences 6Meraas Development85,295—
Bluewaters Residences 2Meraas Development65,496—
Bluewaters Residences 5Meraas Development4——

Biggest sales, last 3 months

Biggest sales in Bluewaters Residences 10
PricePropertyDate
AED 4.88M3 BR Apartment · 2,173 sqftBluewaters Residences 10 · Bluewaters Island15 Aug

Questions about Bluewaters Residences 10

How many properties were sold in Bluewaters Residences 10 in the last year?

6 sales worth AED 62.0M were registered in the last 12 months: 0% developer off-plan, 0% off-plan resales and 100% secondary (ready) sales.

What is the average rent in Bluewaters Residences 10?

The median annual rent on leases registered in the last three months was AED 435K.

Source: Dubai Land Department registrations, data through Thu, 22 Oct 2026. Medians need at least five sales; like-for-like changes compare the same market, property type and bedroom count. DLD files townhouses as villas — we split them out where the project or unit name says townhouse.

BT AI Market Desk

Get every brief in your inbox

Create a free BT AI account to receive the daily, weekly and monthly reports by email, and search every Dubai Land Department sale and rental behind them.