Skip to content

Project · #3753 by 12M value

Havencia Residences

Dubailand Residence Complex · Iraz Real Estate Development

Median price per sqft · last 3 months

AED 1,561 /sqft

3M like-for-like
—
vs 1 year ago
—
Sales 30D
5

Market bulletin · Thu, 22 Oct 2026

Havencia Residences: 5 sales worth AED 4.08M in 30 days

Havencia Residences recorded 5 sales worth AED 4.08M in the 30 days to Thu, 22 Oct 2026, up 66.7% on the previous 30 days. Over the last week 0 sales were registered (AED 0), against 0 the week before.

The median sale over the last three months was AED 668K, or AED 1,561/sqft.

By market over 12 months: developer off-plan sales 100%.

In Dubailand Residence Complex, Havencia Residences ranked #11 of 11 leading projects by 12-month sales value; it is developed by Iraz Real Estate Development. Its first registered sale was on 26 August 2026.

Median AED/sqft

Monthly median of all registered sales

View data table
Median AED/sqft
DateAED/sqft
Oct 26—
Sept 26—
Aug 26—

Sales per month

Registered sales by market

View data table
Sales per month
DateOff-plan (developer)Off-plan resaleSecondary (ready)
Oct 26300
Sept 26400
Aug 26100

Period comparison

This market against its own past: each window vs the one before it and vs the same window a year earlier.

Period comparison
WindowSalesvs priorValueAED/sqftvs prior
Last 1 month5up 66.7%AED 4.08M1,547—
Last 3 months8—AED 6.02M1,561—
Last 6 months8—AED 6.02M1,561—
Last 12 months8—AED 6.02M1,561—

Raw medians — the headline change above is like-for-like (same market, type and bedrooms).

Off-plan, resale and secondary (12M)
MarketSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Off-plan (developer)8100%AED 668K1,561—
By bedrooms (12M)
BedroomsSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Studio675%AED 651K1,609—
1 bedroom225%———
By price band (12M)
PriceSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Under AED 2M8100%AED 668K1,561—

Competing projects in Dubailand Residence Complex

Compare

Other projects trading in the same community

Peers
NameSales 12MAED/sqft3M
Samana Boulevard HeightsSamana Developers4021,431down 1.4%
Vista by VisionVision Developments - Vision Platinum Real Estate Development2441,250down 3.3%
Weybridge Gardens 4 (Kensington Gardens)Leos Development2281,368—
Peace Lagoons 2Peace Homes Development2211,243down 1.8%
Cove GrandImtiaz Real Estate Investment And Development2281,549—
Le Blanc ResidenceImtiaz Real Estate Investment And Development1791,658—
CybeleWadan Real Estate Development1691,328—
Reef 998Reef Luxury Development1451,607—
Peace LagoonsPeace Homes Development1391,417—
Samana ParkvilleSamana Developers1271,475—

Biggest sales, last 3 months

Biggest sales in Havencia Residences
PricePropertyDate
AED 1.09M1 BR Apartment · 767 sqftHavencia Residences · Dubailand Residence Complex23 Sept
AED 1.05M1 BR Apartment · 748 sqftHavencia Residences · Dubailand Residence Complex7 Oct
AED 675KStudio Apartment · 407 sqftHavencia Residences · Dubailand Residence Complex23 Sept
AED 671KStudio Apartment · 401 sqftHavencia Residences · Dubailand Residence Complex4 Sept
AED 664KStudio Apartment · 404 sqftHavencia Residences · Dubailand Residence Complex4 Sept
AED 639KStudio Apartment · 406 sqftHavencia Residences · Dubailand Residence Complex7 Oct

Questions about Havencia Residences

What is the average price per sqft in Havencia Residences?

The median sale price in Havencia Residences over the last three months was AED 1,561 per sqft (median sale AED 668K), based on 8 sales registered with Dubai Land Department.

How many properties were sold in Havencia Residences in the last year?

8 sales worth AED 6.02M were registered in the last 12 months: 100% developer off-plan, 0% off-plan resales and 0% secondary (ready) sales.

Source: Dubai Land Department registrations, data through Thu, 22 Oct 2026. Medians need at least five sales; like-for-like changes compare the same market, property type and bedroom count. DLD files townhouses as villas — we split them out where the project or unit name says townhouse.

BT AI Market Desk

Get every brief in your inbox

Create a free BT AI account to receive the daily, weekly and monthly reports by email, and search every Dubai Land Department sale and rental behind them.