Skip to content

Developer · #209 by 12M value

DHG Properties

Median price per sqft · last 3 months

AED 1,361 /sqft

3M like-for-like
—
vs 1 year ago
—
Sales 30D
3

Market bulletin · Thu, 22 Oct 2026

DHG Properties: 3 sales worth AED 5.29M in 30 days

DHG Properties recorded 3 sales worth AED 5.29M in the 30 days to Thu, 22 Oct 2026, flat on the previous 30 days. Over the last week 0 sales were registered (AED 0), against 0 the week before.

The median sale over the last three months was AED 1.82M, or AED 1,361/sqft. Monthly medians over the past year ranged from AED 1,284/sqft to AED 1,517/sqft.

By market over 12 months: developer off-plan sales 88.5%, off-plan resales 11.5%. Off-plan resales traded at a median 14.5% discount to developer prices per sqft.

DHG Properties registered 52 sales worth AED 87.5M in 12 months across 2 communities, ranking #209 among Dubai developers by value. Its most active project was Helvetia Residences (47 sales).

Median AED/sqft

Monthly median of all registered sales

View data table
Median AED/sqft
DateAED/sqft
Oct 26—
Sept 26AED 1,284
Aug 26—
Jul 26—
Jun 26—
May 26—
Apr 26—
Mar 26—
Feb 26AED 1,371
Jan 26AED 1,517
Dec 25—
Nov 25AED 1,375
Oct 25AED 1,468
Sept 25—
Aug 25AED 1,401
Jul 25AED 1,448
Jun 25AED 1,506
May 25—
Apr 25AED 1,395
Mar 25AED 1,305
Feb 25AED 1,452
Jan 25AED 1,268
Dec 24AED 1,373
Nov 24AED 1,393

Sales per month

Registered sales by market

View data table
Sales per month
DateOff-plan (developer)Off-plan resaleSecondary (ready)
Oct 26000
Sept 26410
Aug 26100
Jul 26310
Jun 26000
May 26110
Apr 26400
Mar 26300
Feb 261010
Jan 26600
Dec 25210
Nov 25710

Period comparison

This market against its own past: each window vs the one before it and vs the same window a year earlier.

Period comparison
WindowSalesvs priorValueAED/sqftvs prior
Last 1 month3unchanged 0.0%AED 5.29M——
Last 3 months6unchanged 0.0%AED 10.7M1,361down 2.2%
Last 6 months12down 70.0%AED 20.9M1,391down 1.6%
Last 12 months52down 76.3%AED 87.5M1,411up 0.4%

Raw medians — the headline change above is like-for-like (same market, type and bedrooms).

Off-plan, resale and secondary (12M)
MarketSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Off-plan (developer)4688%AED 1.71M1,417up 0.9%
Off-plan resale612%AED 1.46M1,212—
By bedrooms (12M)
BedroomsSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Studio12%———
1 bedroom2140%AED 1.30M1,468up 2.6%
2 bedrooms2752%AED 1.86M1,300up 3.8%
3 bedrooms36%———
By price band (12M)
PriceSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Under AED 2M4281%AED 1.47M1,408up 0.2%
AED 2M–10M1019%AED 2.28M1,411down 1.1%

Projects

By sales value, last 12 months

Top projects
ProjectSales 12MAED/sqft3M
Helvetia ResidencesJumeirah Village Circle471,284—
Helvetia MarineDubai Islands5——

Where DHG Properties sells

Sales in this scope only, last 12 months

Top communities
CommunitySales 12MAED/sqftShare
Jumeirah Village Circle471,37188.5%
Dubai Islands51,94211.5%

Biggest sales, last 3 months

Biggest sales in DHG Properties
PricePropertyDate
AED 2.13M3 BR Apartment · 1,772 sqftHelvetia Residences · Jumeirah Village Circle23 Sept
AED 1.88M1 BR Apartment · 805 sqftHelvetia Marine · Dubai Islands31 Aug
AED 1.86M2 BR Apartment · 1,297 sqftHelvetia Residences · Jumeirah Village Circle23 Sept
AED 1.78M2 BR Apartment · 1,385 sqftHelvetia Residences · Jumeirah Village Circle3 Sept
AED 1.72M2 BR Apartment · 1,383 sqftHelvetia Residences · Jumeirah Village Circle17 Sept
AED 1.30M1 BR Apartment · 658 sqftHelvetia Residences · Jumeirah Village Circle23 Sept

Questions about DHG Properties

What is the average price per sqft in DHG Properties?

The median sale price in DHG Properties over the last three months was AED 1,361 per sqft (median sale AED 1.82M), based on 6 sales registered with Dubai Land Department.

How many properties were sold in DHG Properties in the last year?

52 sales worth AED 87.5M were registered in the last 12 months: 89% developer off-plan, 12% off-plan resales and 0% secondary (ready) sales.

Source: Dubai Land Department registrations, data through Thu, 22 Oct 2026. Medians need at least five sales; like-for-like changes compare the same market, property type and bedroom count. DLD files townhouses as villas — we split them out where the project or unit name says townhouse.

BT AI Market Desk

Get every brief in your inbox

Create a free BT AI account to receive the daily, weekly and monthly reports by email, and search every Dubai Land Department sale and rental behind them.