Skip to content

Project · #1334 by 12M value

Marina Vista Tower 2

Dubai Harbour · Emaar Properties

Median price per sqft · last 3 months

— /sqft

3M like-for-like
—
vs 1 year ago
—
Sales 30D
1

Market bulletin · Thu, 22 Oct 2026

Marina Vista Tower 2: 1 sales worth AED 1.95M in 30 days

Marina Vista Tower 2 recorded 1 sale worth AED 1.95M in the 30 days to Thu, 22 Oct 2026. Over the last week 0 sales were registered (AED 0), against 0 the week before.

By market over 12 months: secondary (ready) sales 100%.

In Dubai Harbour, Marina Vista Tower 2 ranked #11 of 11 leading projects by 12-month sales value; it is developed by Emaar Properties.

Leases registered in the last three months had a median annual rent of AED 130K. The best gross yield is on 1 BR apartments at about 5.7%.

Median AED/sqft

Monthly median of all registered sales

View data table
Median AED/sqft
DateAED/sqft
Oct 26—
Sept 26—
Aug 26—
Jul 26—
Jun 26—
May 26—
Apr 26—
Mar 26—
Feb 26—
Jan 26—
Dec 25—
Nov 25—
Oct 25—
Sept 25—
Aug 25AED 3,338
Jul 25—
Jun 25—
May 25—
Apr 25—
Mar 25—
Feb 25—
Jan 25AED 3,487
Dec 24AED 3,282
Nov 24AED 3,407

Sales per month

Registered sales by market

View data table
Sales per month
DateOff-plan (developer)Off-plan resaleSecondary (ready)
Oct 26001
Sept 26000
Aug 26000
Jul 26000
Jun 26002
May 26000
Apr 26001
Mar 26000
Feb 26003
Jan 26001
Dec 25003
Nov 25003

Period comparison

This market against its own past: each window vs the one before it and vs the same window a year earlier.

Period comparison
WindowSalesvs priorValueAED/sqftvs prior
Last 1 month1—AED 1.95M——
Last 3 months1down 66.7%AED 1.95M——
Last 6 months4down 60.0%AED 14.3M——
Last 12 months14down 67.4%AED 50.5M3,509up 3.1%

Raw medians — the headline change above is like-for-like (same market, type and bedrooms).

Off-plan, resale and secondary (12M)
MarketSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Secondary (ready)14100%AED 3.92M3,509up 3.1%
By bedrooms (12M)
BedroomsSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
1 bedroom536%AED 2.20M3,300unchanged 0.0%
2 bedrooms857%AED 4.15M3,521down 1.0%
3 bedrooms17%———
By price band (12M)
PriceSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Under AED 2M17%———
AED 2M–10M1393%AED 3.95M3,521down 0.5%

Rents & yields

Leases registered with Ejari / DLD.

Median annual rent

Monthly median of registered leases (new and renewed)

View data table
Median annual rent
DateAnnual rent
Oct 26AED 125K
Sept 26AED 155K
Aug 26AED 118K
Jul 26AED 140K
Jun 26—
May 26—
Apr 26—
Mar 26—
Feb 26AED 145K
Jan 26—
Dec 25—
Nov 25AED 200K
Oct 25AED 156K
Sept 25AED 135K
Aug 25AED 140K
Jul 25—
Jun 25AED 163K
May 25—
Apr 25—
Mar 25—
Feb 25—
Jan 25—
Dec 24—
Nov 24—
Leases (12M)
170
New leases
66.5%
Median rent 3M
AED 130K
Rent/sqft 3M
AED 149
Gross yield
1 BR apartmentsAED 125K / AED 2.20M5.7%
2 BR apartmentsAED 199K / AED 4.15M4.8%
Rent by bedrooms (12M)
BedroomsLeasesMedian rentNew leasesAED/sqft/yr
1 BR79AED 125KAED 120K166
2 BR59AED 199KAED 185K171

Competing projects in Dubai Harbour

Compare

Other projects trading in the same community

Peers
NameSales 12MAED/sqft3M
W Residences by Arada - Tower 3Arada Developments694,812—
The Residences at the Dubai Beach Edition CShamal254,785—
Dubai Harbour Residences (Area 1)H&H Investment and Development264,609—
Dubai Harbour Residences (Area 3)H&H Investment and Development244,195—
The Residences at the Dubai Beach Edition DShamal154,935—
Grand Bleu Towers 1Emaar Properties294,053—
W Residences by Arada - Tower 2Arada Developments184,498—
Sobha Seahaven - Tower ASobha Real Estate114,600—
Bayview Tower 1Emaar Properties175,078—
The Residences at the Dubai Beach Edition AShamal124,854—

Biggest sales, last 3 months

Biggest sales in Marina Vista Tower 2
PricePropertyDate
AED 1.95M1 BR Apartment · 739 sqftMarina Vista Tower 2 · Dubai Harbour7 Oct

Questions about Marina Vista Tower 2

How many properties were sold in Marina Vista Tower 2 in the last year?

14 sales worth AED 50.5M were registered in the last 12 months: 0% developer off-plan, 0% off-plan resales and 100% secondary (ready) sales.

What is the average rent in Marina Vista Tower 2?

The median annual rent on leases registered in the last three months was AED 130K, and the best gross rental yield is about 5.7%.

Source: Dubai Land Department registrations, data through Thu, 22 Oct 2026. Medians need at least five sales; like-for-like changes compare the same market, property type and bedroom count. DLD files townhouses as villas — we split them out where the project or unit name says townhouse.

BT AI Market Desk

Get every brief in your inbox

Create a free BT AI account to receive the daily, weekly and monthly reports by email, and search every Dubai Land Department sale and rental behind them.