Skip to content

Project · #2080 by 12M value

Santorini Residences by Loutraki

Jumeirah Village Triangle · Loutraki Real Estate

Median price per sqft · last 3 months

— /sqft

3M like-for-like
—
vs 1 year ago
—
Sales 30D
1

Market bulletin · Thu, 22 Oct 2026

Santorini Residences by Loutraki: 1 sales worth AED 1.12M in 30 days

Santorini Residences by Loutraki recorded 1 sale worth AED 1.12M in the 30 days to Thu, 22 Oct 2026. Over the last week 0 sales were registered (AED 0), against 0 the week before.

By market over 12 months: developer off-plan sales 100%.

In Jumeirah Village Triangle, Santorini Residences by Loutraki ranked #11 of 11 leading projects by 12-month sales value; it is developed by Loutraki Real Estate. Its first registered sale was on 15 July 2024.

Median AED/sqft

Monthly median of all registered sales

View data table
Median AED/sqft
DateAED/sqft
Oct 26—
Sept 26—
Aug 26—
Jul 26—
Jun 26—
May 26—
Apr 26—
Mar 26—
Feb 26—
Jan 26AED 1,154
Dec 25—
Nov 25—
Oct 25AED 1,522
Sept 25—
Aug 25—
Jul 25AED 1,568
Jun 25AED 1,654
May 25AED 1,739
Apr 25—
Mar 25AED 1,552
Feb 25—
Jan 25—
Dec 24—
Nov 24—

Sales per month

Registered sales by market

View data table
Sales per month
DateOff-plan (developer)Off-plan resaleSecondary (ready)
Oct 26000
Sept 26100
Aug 26100
Jul 26100
Jun 26100
May 26000
Apr 26400
Mar 26000
Feb 26300
Jan 261000
Dec 25200
Nov 25300

Period comparison

This market against its own past: each window vs the one before it and vs the same window a year earlier.

Period comparison
WindowSalesvs priorValueAED/sqftvs prior
Last 1 month1—AED 1.12M——
Last 3 months2down 33.3%AED 2.02M——
Last 6 months5down 77.3%AED 4.61M1,324up 6.6%
Last 12 months28down 41.7%AED 25.6M1,297down 18.3%

Raw medians — the headline change above is like-for-like (same market, type and bedrooms).

Off-plan, resale and secondary (12M)
MarketSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Off-plan (developer)28100%AED 895K1,297down 18.3%
By bedrooms (12M)
BedroomsSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Studio14%———
1 bedroom2589%AED 892K1,286down 15.7%
2 bedrooms27%———
By price band (12M)
PriceSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Under AED 2M28100%AED 895K1,297down 18.3%

Competing projects in Jumeirah Village Triangle

Compare

Other projects trading in the same community

Peers
NameSales 12MAED/sqft3M
Binghatti Flare Building 2Binghatti3701,778—
Binghatti Flare Building 1Binghatti3631,573—
SOL LevanteSOL Properties2381,884down 7.5%
Interstellar TowerMr. Eight Development1771,492down 8.5%
Voxa ResidencesPantheon Properties - Pantheon Real Estate Development2022,027up 7.2%
Elaris SkyTSZ Group - Object One Real Estate Development1921,585—
Binghatti LuxuriaBinghatti1441,929down 4.4%
Sky Gate TowerTiger Properties - Tiger Real Estate1971,633—
Treppan TowerFakhruddin Properties771,776—
JVT District 8Nakheel161,997—

Biggest sales, last 3 months

Biggest sales in Santorini Residences by Loutraki
PricePropertyDate
AED 1.12M1 BR Apartment · 655 sqftSantorini Residences by Loutraki · Jumeirah Village Triangle23 Sept
AED 900K1 BR Apartment · 655 sqftSantorini Residences by Loutraki · Jumeirah Village Triangle10 Aug

Questions about Santorini Residences by Loutraki

How many properties were sold in Santorini Residences by Loutraki in the last year?

28 sales worth AED 25.6M were registered in the last 12 months: 100% developer off-plan, 0% off-plan resales and 0% secondary (ready) sales.

Source: Dubai Land Department registrations, data through Thu, 22 Oct 2026. Medians need at least five sales; like-for-like changes compare the same market, property type and bedroom count. DLD files townhouses as villas — we split them out where the project or unit name says townhouse.

BT AI Market Desk

Get every brief in your inbox

Create a free BT AI account to receive the daily, weekly and monthly reports by email, and search every Dubai Land Department sale and rental behind them.