Skip to content

Project · #2442 by 12M value

Joya Blanca Residences

Arjan · Green Yard Properties Development

Median price per sqft · last 3 months

— /sqft

3M like-for-like
—
vs 1 year ago
—
Sales 30D
0

Market bulletin · Thu, 22 Oct 2026

Joya Blanca Residences: 0 sales worth AED 0 in 30 days

Joya Blanca Residences recorded 0 sales worth AED 0 in the 30 days to Thu, 22 Oct 2026. Over the last week 0 sales were registered (AED 0), against 0 the week before.

By market over 12 months: secondary (ready) sales 100%.

In Arjan, Joya Blanca Residences ranked #11 of 11 leading projects by 12-month sales value; it is developed by Green Yard Properties Development.

Leases registered in the last three months had a median annual rent of AED 50K. The best gross yield is on Studio apartments at about 7.9%.

Median AED/sqft

Monthly median of all registered sales

View data table
Median AED/sqft
DateAED/sqft
Oct 26—
Sept 26—
Aug 26—
Jul 26—
Jun 26—
May 26—
Apr 26—
Mar 26—
Feb 26—
Jan 26—
Dec 25—
Nov 25AED 1,460
Oct 25—
Sept 25—
Aug 25—
Jul 25—
Jun 25—
May 25—
Apr 25AED 1,370
Mar 25—
Feb 25—
Jan 25AED 1,345
Dec 24—
Nov 24—

Sales per month

Registered sales by market

View data table
Sales per month
DateOff-plan (developer)Off-plan resaleSecondary (ready)
Oct 26000
Sept 26003
Aug 26000
Jul 26000
Jun 26000
May 26003
Apr 26000
Mar 26001
Feb 26003
Jan 26003
Dec 25002
Nov 25006

Period comparison

This market against its own past: each window vs the one before it and vs the same window a year earlier.

Period comparison
WindowSalesvs priorValueAED/sqftvs prior
Last 1 month0—AED 0——
Last 3 months3unchanged 0.0%AED 2.80M——
Last 6 months6down 64.7%AED 5.55M1,423down 2.7%
Last 12 months23down 42.5%AED 19.1M1,441up 8.1%

Raw medians — the headline change above is like-for-like (same market, type and bedrooms).

Off-plan, resale and secondary (12M)
MarketSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Secondary (ready)23100%AED 643K1,441up 8.1%
By bedrooms (12M)
BedroomsSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Studio1357%AED 610K1,488up 10.2%
1 bedroom939%AED 1.08M1,440up 12.9%
2 bedrooms14%———
By price band (12M)
PriceSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Under AED 2M23100%AED 643K1,441up 8.1%

Rents & yields

Leases registered with Ejari / DLD.

Median annual rent

Monthly median of registered leases (new and renewed)

View data table
Median annual rent
DateAnnual rent
Oct 26—
Sept 26AED 47K
Aug 26AED 65K
Jul 26AED 65K
Jun 26AED 68K
May 26—
Apr 26AED 59K
Mar 26AED 52K
Feb 26AED 55K
Jan 26AED 61K
Dec 25AED 80K
Nov 25AED 60K
Oct 25AED 53K
Sept 25AED 74K
Aug 25AED 58K
Jul 25AED 74K
Jun 25AED 73K
May 25AED 53K
Apr 25AED 63K
Mar 25AED 50K
Feb 25AED 54K
Jan 25AED 60K
Dec 24AED 59K
Nov 24AED 60K
Leases (12M)
263
New leases
51.3%
Median rent 3M
AED 50K
Rent/sqft 3M
AED 103
Gross yield
Studio apartmentsAED 48K / AED 610K7.9%
1 BR apartmentsAED 75K / AED 1.08M6.9%
Rent by bedrooms (12M)
BedroomsLeasesMedian rentNew leasesAED/sqft/yr
Studio103AED 48KAED 48K117
1 BR97AED 75KAED 80K99

Competing projects in Arjan

Compare

Other projects trading in the same community

Peers
NameSales 12MAED/sqft3M
Marquis OneMarquis Developers3151,679—
Samana Imperial GardenSamana Developers2101,883up 1.9%
Binghatti HillcrestBinghatti2212,251down 7.6%
Butterfly AAl Sayyah Group1671,650—
Ashley HillsTownX Real Estate Development1771,463up 7.6%
Empire EstatesEmpire Development831,712—
One BeverlyHMB Homes Real Estate Development901,698up 7.6%
48 ParksideTabeer Real Estate Development - Tabeer Starwood Real Estate Development501,411up 12.9%
Skyz by DanubeDanube Properties771,516—
Oxford GardensIman Developers491,804—

Biggest sales, last 3 months

Biggest sales in Joya Blanca Residences
PricePropertyDate
AED 1.15M1 BR Apartment · 849 sqftJoya Blanca Residences · Arjan4 Sept
AED 1.07M1 BR Apartment · 756 sqftJoya Blanca Residences · Arjan4 Sept
AED 580KStudio Apartment · 412 sqftJoya Blanca Residences · Arjan16 Sept

Questions about Joya Blanca Residences

How many properties were sold in Joya Blanca Residences in the last year?

23 sales worth AED 19.1M were registered in the last 12 months: 0% developer off-plan, 0% off-plan resales and 100% secondary (ready) sales.

What is the average rent in Joya Blanca Residences?

The median annual rent on leases registered in the last three months was AED 50K, and the best gross rental yield is about 7.9%.

Source: Dubai Land Department registrations, data through Thu, 22 Oct 2026. Medians need at least five sales; like-for-like changes compare the same market, property type and bedroom count. DLD files townhouses as villas — we split them out where the project or unit name says townhouse.

BT AI Market Desk

Get every brief in your inbox

Create a free BT AI account to receive the daily, weekly and monthly reports by email, and search every Dubai Land Department sale and rental behind them.