Skip to content

Developer · #51 by 12M value

Vision Developments - Vision Platinum Real Estate Development

Median price per sqft · last 3 months

AED 1,455 /sqft

3M like-for-like
up 9.2%
vs 1 year ago
up 24.8%
Sales 30D
13

Market bulletin · Thu, 22 Oct 2026

Vision Developments - Vision Platinum Real Estate Development: median AED 1,455/sqft, up 9.2% over three months on 91 sales

Vision Developments - Vision Platinum Real Estate Development recorded 13 sales worth AED 15.9M in the 30 days to Thu, 22 Oct 2026, down 60.6% on the previous 30 days. Over the last week 4 sales were registered (AED 6.15M), against 3 the week before.

The median sale over the last three months was AED 1.04M, or AED 1,455/sqft — like-for-like prices per sqft up 9.2% on the previous three months and up 24.8% on a year earlier. Monthly medians over the past year ranged from AED 1,140/sqft to AED 1,515/sqft.

By market over 12 months: developer off-plan sales 89.7%, off-plan resales 1.2%, secondary (ready) sales 9.1%. Off-plan resales traded at a median 13.7% premium to developer prices per sqft.

Vision Developments - Vision Platinum Real Estate Development registered 651 sales worth AED 706M in 12 months across 7 communities, ranking #51 among Dubai developers by value. Its most active project was Vista by Vision (244 sales).

Median AED/sqft

Monthly median of all registered sales

View data table
Median AED/sqft
DateAED/sqft
Oct 26AED 1,369
Sept 26AED 1,515
Aug 26AED 1,444
Jul 26AED 1,381
Jun 26AED 1,318
May 26AED 1,321
Apr 26AED 1,249
Mar 26AED 1,240
Feb 26AED 1,246
Jan 26AED 1,140
Dec 25AED 1,179
Nov 25AED 1,152
Oct 25AED 1,243
Sept 25AED 1,136
Aug 25AED 1,112
Jul 25AED 1,119
Jun 25AED 1,150
May 25AED 1,172
Apr 25AED 1,051
Mar 25AED 1,040
Feb 25AED 1,079
Jan 25AED 990
Dec 24AED 998
Nov 24AED 1,007

Off-plan vs resale vs secondary

Monthly median AED/sqft by market (months with 10+ sales)

View data table
Off-plan vs resale vs secondary
DateOff-plan (developer)Secondary (ready)
Oct 26AED 1,379—
Sept 26AED 1,510—
Aug 26AED 1,480—
Jul 26AED 1,383—
Jun 26AED 1,337—
May 26AED 1,304—
Apr 26AED 1,265AED 1,204
Mar 26AED 1,239—
Feb 26AED 1,244—
Jan 26AED 1,140—
Dec 25AED 1,171—
Nov 25AED 1,137—
Oct 25AED 1,252—
Sept 25AED 1,136—
Aug 25AED 1,121AED 961
Jul 25AED 1,154—
Jun 25AED 1,462—
May 25AED 1,290—
Apr 25AED 1,149AED 991
Mar 25AED 1,160AED 996
Feb 25AED 1,181—
Jan 25AED 989—
Dec 24AED 998—
Nov 24AED 1,007—

Sales per month

Registered sales by market

View data table
Sales per month
DateOff-plan (developer)Off-plan resaleSecondary (ready)
Oct 261001
Sept 262501
Aug 263603
Jul 266135
Jun 264007
May 263615
Apr 2665011
Mar 263716
Feb 269514
Jan 268103
Dec 254012
Nov 255119

Period comparison

This market against its own past: each window vs the one before it and vs the same window a year earlier.

Period comparison
WindowSalesvs priorValueAED/sqftvs prior
Last 1 month13down 60.6%AED 15.9M1,390down 7.9%
Last 3 months91down 36.4%AED 96.7M1,455up 9.4%
Last 6 months234down 43.8%AED 253M1,375up 12.2%
Last 12 months651up 30.5%AED 706M1,256up 17.4%

Raw medians — the headline change above is like-for-like (same market, type and bedrooms).

Off-plan, resale and secondary (12M)
MarketSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Off-plan (developer)58490%AED 1.05M1,256up 15.4%
Off-plan resale81%AED 733K1,428up 34.0%
Secondary (ready)599%AED 1.05M1,246up 23.5%
By bedrooms (12M)
BedroomsSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Studio20031%AED 648K1,402up 3.8%
1 bedroom28944%AED 1.07M1,237up 17.7%
2 bedrooms13120%AED 1.55M1,147up 11.1%
3 bedrooms315%AED 1.92M1,102up 5.7%
By price band (12M)
PriceSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Under AED 2M63798%AED 1.04M1,256up 17.4%
AED 2M–10M142%AED 2.03M1,157up 7.7%

Projects

By sales value, last 12 months

Top projects
ProjectSales 12MAED/sqft3M
Vista by VisionDubailand Residence Complex2441,250down 3.3%
Soul by VisionDubai Production City (IMPZ)109——
Sera Gardens by VisionDubai Production City (IMPZ)871,538up 2.2%
Reem by visionLiwan84——
Verde by VisionDubai Sports City351,391down 1.8%
Coral by VisionAl Satwa21——
Pearls by VisionDubai Silicon Oasis20——
Celine By VisionLiwan30——
Reem by VisionLiwan121,149—
Coral by VisionJumeirah Garden City6——
Karma ResidenceLiwan2——
Plantnium by VisionLiwan1——

Where Vision Developments - Vision Platinum Real Estate Development sells

Sales in this scope only, last 12 months

Top communities
CommunitySales 12MAED/sqftShare
Dubailand Residence Complex2441,24836.3%
Dubai Production City (IMPZ)1961,29029.4%
Liwan1291,14918.1%
Dubai Sports City351,3836.6%
Al Satwa212,2494.8%
Dubai Silicon Oasis201,2383.7%
Jumeirah Garden City62,2881.2%

Biggest sales, last 3 months

Biggest sales in Vision Developments - Vision Platinum Real Estate Development
PricePropertyDate
AED 2.19M3 BR Apartment · 1,572 sqftVerde by Vision · Dubai Sports City10 Sept
AED 1.83M2 BR Apartment · 2,041 sqftReem by Vision · Liwan28 Jul
AED 1.73M2 BR Apartment · 1,265 sqftVerde by Vision · Dubai Sports City14 Oct
AED 1.73M2 BR Apartment · 1,335 sqftSera Gardens by Vision · Dubai Production City (IMPZ)5 Aug
AED 1.73M2 BR Apartment · 1,243 sqftVerde by Vision · Dubai Sports City16 Oct
AED 1.70M2 BR Apartment · 1,335 sqftSera Gardens by Vision · Dubai Production City (IMPZ)14 Sept

Questions about Vision Developments - Vision Platinum Real Estate Development

What is the average price per sqft in Vision Developments - Vision Platinum Real Estate Development?

The median sale price in Vision Developments - Vision Platinum Real Estate Development over the last three months was AED 1,455 per sqft (median sale AED 1.04M), based on 91 sales registered with Dubai Land Department.

Are property prices in Vision Developments - Vision Platinum Real Estate Development going up?

Like-for-like prices per sqft are up 24.8% on a year earlier and up 9.2% on the previous three months.

How many properties were sold in Vision Developments - Vision Platinum Real Estate Development in the last year?

651 sales worth AED 706M were registered in the last 12 months: 90% developer off-plan, 1% off-plan resales and 9% secondary (ready) sales.

Source: Dubai Land Department registrations, data through Thu, 22 Oct 2026. Medians need at least five sales; like-for-like changes compare the same market, property type and bedroom count. DLD files townhouses as villas — we split them out where the project or unit name says townhouse.

BT AI Market Desk

Get every brief in your inbox

Create a free BT AI account to receive the daily, weekly and monthly reports by email, and search every Dubai Land Department sale and rental behind them.