Skip to content

Project · #1867 by 12M value

Terra Tower

Dubailand Residence Complex · Dugasta Properties Development

Median price per sqft · last 3 months

AED 1,600 /sqft

3M like-for-like
—
vs 1 year ago
down 0.7%
Sales 30D
3

Market bulletin · Thu, 22 Oct 2026

Terra Tower: 3 sales worth AED 2.06M in 30 days

Terra Tower recorded 3 sales worth AED 2.06M in the 30 days to Thu, 22 Oct 2026, up 200.0% on the previous 30 days. Over the last week 0 sales were registered (AED 0), against 0 the week before.

The median sale over the last three months was AED 953K, or AED 1,600/sqft — like-for-like prices per sqft down 0.7% on a year earlier. Monthly medians over the past year ranged from AED 1,400/sqft to AED 1,600/sqft.

By market over 12 months: developer off-plan sales 96.7%, off-plan resales 3.3%.

In Dubailand Residence Complex, Terra Tower ranked #11 of 11 leading projects by 12-month sales value; it is developed by Dugasta Properties Development. Its first registered sale was on 16 December 2024.

Median AED/sqft

Monthly median of all registered sales

View data table
Median AED/sqft
DateAED/sqft
Oct 26—
Sept 26—
Aug 26AED 1,600
Jul 26—
Jun 26—
May 26—
Apr 26—
Mar 26—
Feb 26AED 1,400
Jan 26—
Dec 25—
Nov 25—
Oct 25AED 1,570
Sept 25AED 1,568
Aug 25AED 1,504
Jul 25AED 1,445
Jun 25AED 1,500
May 25AED 1,455
Apr 25AED 1,455
Mar 25AED 1,440
Feb 25AED 1,445
Jan 25AED 1,450
Dec 24AED 1,550

Off-plan vs resale vs secondary

Monthly median AED/sqft by market (months with 10+ sales)

View data table
Off-plan vs resale vs secondary
DateOff-plan (developer)Off-plan resale
Oct 26——
Sept 26——
Aug 26——
Jul 26——
Jun 26——
May 26——
Apr 26——
Mar 26——
Feb 26——
Jan 26——
Dec 25——
Nov 25——
Oct 25AED 1,570—
Sept 25AED 1,568—
Aug 25AED 1,504—
Jul 25—AED 1,400
Jun 25AED 1,500—
May 25——
Apr 25AED 1,466—
Mar 25AED 1,440—
Feb 25AED 1,445—
Jan 25AED 1,450—
Dec 24AED 1,550—

Sales per month

Registered sales by market

View data table
Sales per month
DateOff-plan (developer)Off-plan resaleSecondary (ready)
Oct 26000
Sept 26400
Aug 26900
Jul 26000
Jun 26200
May 26010
Apr 26000
Mar 26200
Feb 26900
Jan 26200
Dec 25000
Nov 25100

Period comparison

This market against its own past: each window vs the one before it and vs the same window a year earlier.

Period comparison
WindowSalesvs priorValueAED/sqftvs prior
Last 1 month3up 200.0%AED 2.06M——
Last 3 months13up 333.3%AED 14.1M1,600—
Last 6 months16up 14.3%AED 16.4M1,600up 6.5%
Last 12 months30down 89.9%AED 30.8M1,568up 5.6%

Raw medians — the headline change above is like-for-like (same market, type and bedrooms).

Off-plan, resale and secondary (12M)
MarketSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Off-plan (developer)2997%AED 957K1,600up 6.7%
Off-plan resale13%———
By bedrooms (12M)
BedroomsSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Studio930%AED 596K1,700up 9.0%
1 bedroom1653%AED 1.03M1,485up 1.6%
2 bedrooms413%———
3 bedrooms13%———
By price band (12M)
PriceSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Under AED 2M2893%AED 908K1,530up 3.0%
AED 2M–10M27%———

Competing projects in Dubailand Residence Complex

Compare

Other projects trading in the same community

Peers
NameSales 12MAED/sqft3M
Samana Boulevard HeightsSamana Developers4021,431down 1.4%
Vista by VisionVision Developments - Vision Platinum Real Estate Development2441,250down 3.3%
Weybridge Gardens 4 (Kensington Gardens)Leos Development2281,368—
Peace Lagoons 2Peace Homes Development2211,243down 1.8%
Cove GrandImtiaz Real Estate Investment And Development2281,549—
Le Blanc ResidenceImtiaz Real Estate Investment And Development1791,658—
CybeleWadan Real Estate Development1691,328—
Reef 998Reef Luxury Development1451,607—
Peace LagoonsPeace Homes Development1391,417—
Samana ParkvilleSamana Developers1271,475—

Biggest sales, last 3 months

Biggest sales in Terra Tower
PricePropertyDate
AED 3.07M3 BR Apartment · 1,708 sqftTerra Tower · Dubailand Residence Complex15 Aug
AED 1.68M2 BR Apartment · 1,048 sqftTerra Tower · Dubailand Residence Complex15 Aug
AED 1.18M1 BR Apartment · 740 sqftTerra Tower · Dubailand Residence Complex15 Aug
AED 1.15M1 BR Apartment · 720 sqftTerra Tower · Dubailand Residence Complex15 Aug
AED 1.12M2 BR Apartment · 937 sqftTerra Tower · Dubailand Residence Complex15 Aug
AED 1.04M1 BR Apartment · 720 sqftTerra Tower · Dubailand Residence Complex23 Sept

Questions about Terra Tower

What is the average price per sqft in Terra Tower?

The median sale price in Terra Tower over the last three months was AED 1,600 per sqft (median sale AED 953K), based on 13 sales registered with Dubai Land Department.

Are property prices in Terra Tower going up?

Like-for-like prices per sqft are down 0.7% on a year earlier and flat over three months.

How many properties were sold in Terra Tower in the last year?

30 sales worth AED 30.8M were registered in the last 12 months: 97% developer off-plan, 3% off-plan resales and 0% secondary (ready) sales.

Source: Dubai Land Department registrations, data through Thu, 22 Oct 2026. Medians need at least five sales; like-for-like changes compare the same market, property type and bedroom count. DLD files townhouses as villas — we split them out where the project or unit name says townhouse.

BT AI Market Desk

Get every brief in your inbox

Create a free BT AI account to receive the daily, weekly and monthly reports by email, and search every Dubai Land Department sale and rental behind them.