Skip to content

Project · #609 by 12M value

Vincitore Wellness Estate Tower A

Majan · Vincitore Real Estate Development

Median price per sqft · last 3 months

AED 1,758 /sqft

3M like-for-like
up 2.1%
vs 1 year ago
—
Sales 30D
7

Market bulletin · Thu, 22 Oct 2026

Vincitore Wellness Estate Tower A: median AED 1,758/sqft, up 2.1% over three months on 17 sales

Vincitore Wellness Estate Tower A recorded 7 sales worth AED 11.2M in the 30 days to Thu, 22 Oct 2026, up 40.0% on the previous 30 days. Over the last week 2 sales were registered (AED 2.58M), against 0 the week before.

The median sale over the last three months was AED 1.86M, or AED 1,758/sqft — like-for-like prices per sqft up 2.1% on the previous three months. Monthly medians over the past year ranged from AED 1,554/sqft to AED 1,942/sqft.

By market over 12 months: developer off-plan sales 98.9%, off-plan resales 1.1%.

In Majan, Vincitore Wellness Estate Tower A ranked #7 of 11 leading projects by 12-month sales value; it is developed by Vincitore Real Estate Development. Its first registered sale was on 29 January 2026.

Median AED/sqft

Monthly median of all registered sales

View data table
Median AED/sqft
DateAED/sqft
Oct 26—
Sept 26AED 1,554
Aug 26—
Jul 26AED 1,797
Jun 26AED 1,775
May 26AED 1,885
Apr 26AED 1,877
Mar 26AED 1,942
Feb 26AED 1,705
Jan 26—

Sales per month

Registered sales by market

View data table
Sales per month
DateOff-plan (developer)Off-plan resaleSecondary (ready)
Oct 26400
Sept 26700
Aug 26300
Jul 26710
Jun 26900
May 262100
Apr 261600
Mar 261000
Feb 26900
Jan 26100

Period comparison

This market against its own past: each window vs the one before it and vs the same window a year earlier.

Period comparison
WindowSalesvs priorValueAED/sqftvs prior
Last 1 month7up 40.0%AED 11.2M1,885up 24.7%
Last 3 months17down 52.8%AED 29.9M1,758down 4.7%
Last 6 months53up 51.4%AED 74.5M1,836down 1.7%
Last 12 months88—AED 119M1,838—

Raw medians — the headline change above is like-for-like (same market, type and bedrooms).

Off-plan, resale and secondary (12M)
MarketSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Off-plan (developer)8799%AED 1.26M1,836—
Off-plan resale11%———
By bedrooms (12M)
BedroomsSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Studio2630%AED 853K2,053—
1 bedroom4450%AED 1.32M1,816—
2 bedrooms1618%AED 2.08M1,523—
3 bedrooms22%———
By price band (12M)
PriceSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Under AED 2M7282%AED 1.19M1,887—
AED 2M–10M1618%AED 2.09M1,507—

Competing projects in Majan

Compare

Other projects trading in the same community

Peers
NameSales 12MAED/sqft3M
Binghatti VintageBinghatti1,3951,603down 14.2%
Binghatti TitaniaBinghatti6401,608down 0.4%
Binghatti Skyflame 1Binghatti5631,399up 0.8%
Taormina Village 1Reportage Real Estate1291,203up 0.3%
Samana Barari HeightsSamana Developers2791,822unchanged 0.0%
Binghatti Skyflame 2Binghatti2881,405up 0.9%
Forest City TowerAl Helal Al Zahaby Real Estate Development781,206—
Divine Al BarariTakmeel Real Estate Development831,381—
Bararigate by ADEA D E Properties931,604—
Tulip Oasis 10AME Real Estate Development631,220—

Biggest sales, last 3 months

Biggest sales in Vincitore Wellness Estate Tower A
PricePropertyDate
AED 3.48M3 BR Apartment · 2,290 sqftVincitore Wellness Estate Tower A · Majan31 Aug
AED 2.16M2 BR Apartment · 1,387 sqftVincitore Wellness Estate Tower A · Majan24 Sept
AED 2.10M2 BR Apartment · 1,387 sqftVincitore Wellness Estate Tower A · Majan14 Sept
AED 2.08M2 BR Apartment · 1,396 sqftVincitore Wellness Estate Tower A · Majan30 Jul
AED 2.08M2 BR Apartment · 1,387 sqftVincitore Wellness Estate Tower A · Majan12 Sept
AED 2.05M2 BR Apartment · 1,396 sqftVincitore Wellness Estate Tower A · Majan14 Sept

Questions about Vincitore Wellness Estate Tower A

What is the average price per sqft in Vincitore Wellness Estate Tower A?

The median sale price in Vincitore Wellness Estate Tower A over the last three months was AED 1,758 per sqft (median sale AED 1.86M), based on 17 sales registered with Dubai Land Department.

How many properties were sold in Vincitore Wellness Estate Tower A in the last year?

88 sales worth AED 119M were registered in the last 12 months: 99% developer off-plan, 1% off-plan resales and 0% secondary (ready) sales.

Source: Dubai Land Department registrations, data through Thu, 22 Oct 2026. Medians need at least five sales; like-for-like changes compare the same market, property type and bedroom count. DLD files townhouses as villas — we split them out where the project or unit name says townhouse.

BT AI Market Desk

Get every brief in your inbox

Create a free BT AI account to receive the daily, weekly and monthly reports by email, and search every Dubai Land Department sale and rental behind them.