Skip to content

Developer · #93 by 12M value

Aqua Properties

Median price per sqft · last 3 months

AED 1,453 /sqft

3M like-for-like
down 3.6%
vs 1 year ago
up 11.2%
Sales 30D
19

Market bulletin · Thu, 22 Oct 2026

Aqua Properties: median AED 1,453/sqft, down 3.6% over three months on 27 sales

Aqua Properties recorded 19 sales worth AED 20.2M in the 30 days to Thu, 22 Oct 2026, up 375.0% on the previous 30 days. Over the last week 9 sales were registered (AED 8.67M), against 2 the week before.

The median sale over the last three months was AED 997K, or AED 1,453/sqft — like-for-like prices per sqft down 3.6% on the previous three months and up 11.2% on a year earlier. Monthly medians over the past year ranged from AED 1,287/sqft to AED 1,717/sqft.

By market over 12 months: developer off-plan sales 57%, off-plan resales 18.3%, secondary (ready) sales 24.7%. Off-plan resales traded at a median 5.7% discount to developer prices per sqft.

Aqua Properties registered 263 sales worth AED 295M in 12 months across 6 communities, ranking #93 among Dubai developers by value. Its most active project was The Community Sports Arena (55 sales).

Median AED/sqft

Monthly median of all registered sales

View data table
Median AED/sqft
DateAED/sqft
Oct 26AED 1,457
Sept 26AED 1,387
Aug 26—
Jul 26AED 1,377
Jun 26AED 1,418
May 26AED 1,705
Apr 26AED 1,387
Mar 26AED 1,386
Feb 26AED 1,491
Jan 26AED 1,717
Dec 25AED 1,503
Nov 25AED 1,335
Oct 25AED 1,287
Sept 25AED 1,210
Aug 25AED 1,381
Jul 25AED 1,394
Jun 25AED 1,455
May 25AED 1,399
Apr 25AED 1,371
Mar 25AED 1,287
Feb 25AED 1,325
Jan 25AED 1,431
Dec 24AED 1,447
Nov 24AED 1,409

Off-plan vs resale vs secondary

Monthly median AED/sqft by market (months with 10+ sales)

View data table
Off-plan vs resale vs secondary
DateOff-plan (developer)Off-plan resaleSecondary (ready)
Oct 26———
Sept 26———
Aug 26———
Jul 26AED 1,420——
Jun 26———
May 26———
Apr 26AED 1,406——
Mar 26———
Feb 26——AED 2,072
Jan 26——AED 1,723
Dec 25AED 1,509—AED 1,545
Nov 25AED 1,333AED 1,318—
Oct 25AED 1,236—AED 1,296
Sept 25AED 1,220AED 1,169—
Aug 25AED 1,465——
Jul 25AED 1,354AED 1,318—
Jun 25AED 1,348——
May 25———
Apr 25AED 1,371——
Mar 25AED 1,271——
Feb 25AED 1,319——
Jan 25AED 1,459—AED 1,419
Dec 24AED 1,450——
Nov 24AED 1,347——

Sales per month

Registered sales by market

View data table
Sales per month
DateOff-plan (developer)Off-plan resaleSecondary (ready)
Oct 26731
Sept 26802
Aug 26201
Jul 261024
Jun 26835
May 26832
Apr 261685
Mar 26715
Feb 268410
Jan 264311
Dec 2517810
Nov 2551117

Period comparison

This market against its own past: each window vs the one before it and vs the same window a year earlier.

Period comparison
WindowSalesvs priorValueAED/sqftvs prior
Last 1 month19up 375.0%AED 20.2M1,403—
Last 3 months27down 41.3%AED 27.8M1,453up 1.8%
Last 6 months73down 61.0%AED 81.6M1,445up 2.5%
Last 12 months263down 46.7%AED 295M1,423up 5.5%

Raw medians — the headline change above is like-for-like (same market, type and bedrooms).

Off-plan, resale and secondary (12M)
MarketSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Off-plan (developer)15057%AED 1.13M1,393up 4.4%
Off-plan resale4818%AED 911K1,313down 1.4%
Secondary (ready)6525%AED 653K1,620up 14.1%
By bedrooms (12M)
BedroomsSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Studio10741%AED 677K1,539up 4.5%
1 bedroom10138%AED 1.14M1,413up 7.2%
2 bedrooms3212%AED 1.78M1,280up 4.5%
3 bedrooms239%AED 2.47M1,239up 4.5%
By property type (12M)
TypeSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Apartments21783%AED 1.10M1,399up 5.3%
Hotel apartments4617%AED 613K1,661up 8.3%
By price band (12M)
PriceSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Under AED 2M23188%AED 862K1,456up 7.1%
AED 2M–10M3212%AED 2.37M1,257up 3.6%

Projects

By sales value, last 12 months

Top projects
ProjectSales 12MAED/sqft3M
The Community Sports ArenaDubai Sports City55——
The Central Downtown DArjan401,407—
The Central Downtown AArjan33——
The Central Downtown CArjan27——
The CommunityJumeirah Village Triangle48——
The Community Motor CityBusiness Park Motor City31——
The Central Downtown BArjan12——
O Ten (O10)Dubai Healthcare City Phase 29——
J8 - Al SufouhAl Sufouh First6——
J5 - Al SufouhAl Sufouh First2——

Where Aqua Properties sells

Sales in this scope only, last 12 months

Top communities
CommunitySales 12MAED/sqftShare
Arjan1121,43546.5%
Dubai Sports City551,30727.3%
Jumeirah Village Triangle481,66110.3%
Business Park Motor City311,3868.6%
Dubai Healthcare City Phase 291,6203.8%
Al Sufouh First81,5953.5%

Biggest sales, last 3 months

Biggest sales in Aqua Properties
PricePropertyDate
AED 2.43M3 BR Apartment · 2,201 sqftThe Central Downtown D · Arjan23 Sept
AED 1.67M2 BR Apartment · 1,233 sqftThe Central Downtown D · Arjan23 Sept
AED 1.44M1 BR Apartment · 960 sqftThe Community Sports Arena · Dubai Sports City16 Oct
AED 1.38M2 BR Apartment · 1,118 sqftThe Central Downtown A · Arjan23 Sept
AED 1.30M1 BR Apartment · 992 sqftThe Community Sports Arena · Dubai Sports City16 Oct
AED 1.28M1 BR Apartment · 762 sqftThe Central Downtown D · Arjan22 Oct

Questions about Aqua Properties

What is the average price per sqft in Aqua Properties?

The median sale price in Aqua Properties over the last three months was AED 1,453 per sqft (median sale AED 997K), based on 27 sales registered with Dubai Land Department.

Are property prices in Aqua Properties going up?

Like-for-like prices per sqft are up 11.2% on a year earlier and down 3.6% on the previous three months.

How many properties were sold in Aqua Properties in the last year?

263 sales worth AED 295M were registered in the last 12 months: 57% developer off-plan, 18% off-plan resales and 25% secondary (ready) sales.

Source: Dubai Land Department registrations, data through Thu, 22 Oct 2026. Medians need at least five sales; like-for-like changes compare the same market, property type and bedroom count. DLD files townhouses as villas — we split them out where the project or unit name says townhouse.

BT AI Market Desk

Get every brief in your inbox

Create a free BT AI account to receive the daily, weekly and monthly reports by email, and search every Dubai Land Department sale and rental behind them.