Skip to content

Community · #89 by 12M value

Dubai Healthcare City Phase 2

Median price per sqft · last 3 months

AED 1,642 /sqft

3M like-for-like
down 18.8%
vs 1 year ago
up 5.4%
Sales 30D
14

Market bulletin · Thu, 22 Oct 2026

Dubai Healthcare City Phase 2: median AED 1,642/sqft, down 18.8% over three months on 46 sales

Dubai Healthcare City Phase 2 recorded 14 sales worth AED 22.8M in the 30 days to Thu, 22 Oct 2026, down 33.3% on the previous 30 days. Over the last week 5 sales were registered (AED 9.38M), against 3 the week before.

The median sale over the last three months was AED 1.88M, or AED 1,642/sqft — like-for-like prices per sqft down 18.8% on the previous three months and up 5.4% on a year earlier. Monthly medians over the past year ranged from AED 1,558/sqft to AED 2,127/sqft.

By market over 12 months: developer off-plan sales 55.9%, off-plan resales 2%, secondary (ready) sales 42%. Off-plan resales traded at a median 16.1% discount to developer prices per sqft.

Binghatti Pinnacle was the most active project by value over 12 months (124 sales, AED 291M), and Binghatti the leading developer with 55.5% of value.

Leases registered in the last three months had a median annual rent of AED 77K; like-for-like rent per sqft is down 16.4% on the previous three months. The best gross yield is on Studio apartments at about 6.6%.

Median AED/sqft

Monthly median of all registered sales

View data table
Median AED/sqft
DateAED/sqft
Oct 26AED 1,829
Sept 26AED 1,718
Aug 26AED 1,558
Jul 26AED 1,718
Jun 26AED 1,947
May 26AED 1,928
Apr 26AED 2,127
Mar 26AED 1,816
Feb 26AED 1,824
Jan 26AED 2,033
Dec 25AED 2,059
Nov 25AED 2,082
Oct 25AED 2,055
Sept 25AED 2,000
Aug 25AED 1,822
Jul 25AED 1,778
Jun 25AED 1,691
May 25AED 1,662
Apr 25AED 1,207
Mar 25AED 1,322
Feb 25AED 1,357
Jan 25AED 1,409
Dec 24AED 1,284
Nov 24AED 1,350

Off-plan vs resale vs secondary

Monthly median AED/sqft by market (months with 10+ sales)

View data table
Off-plan vs resale vs secondary
DateOff-plan (developer)Secondary (ready)
Oct 26——
Sept 26——
Aug 26—AED 1,525
Jul 26AED 1,580—
Jun 26AED 1,952—
May 26—AED 1,920
Apr 26AED 2,228AED 1,707
Mar 26—AED 1,753
Feb 26AED 2,107AED 1,739
Jan 26AED 2,054AED 1,946
Dec 25AED 2,068AED 1,787
Nov 25AED 2,100AED 1,898
Oct 25AED 2,074—
Sept 25AED 2,071AED 1,372
Aug 25AED 1,841AED 1,278
Jul 25AED 1,834AED 1,436
Jun 25AED 1,696—
May 25——
Apr 25—AED 1,175
Mar 25—AED 1,247
Feb 25——
Jan 25——
Dec 24—AED 1,283
Nov 24—AED 1,215

Sales per month

Registered sales by market

View data table
Sales per month
DateOff-plan (developer)Off-plan resaleSecondary (ready)
Oct 26108
Sept 26327
Aug 262114
Jul 261105
Jun 261904
May 262122
Apr 2610110
Mar 262016
Feb 2612217
Jan 2616138
Dec 25113142
Nov 2574121

Period comparison

This market against its own past: each window vs the one before it and vs the same window a year earlier.

Period comparison
WindowSalesvs priorValueAED/sqftvs prior
Last 1 month14down 33.3%AED 22.8M1,803up 20.8%
Last 3 months46down 23.3%AED 76.3M1,642down 14.3%
Last 6 months106down 72.3%AED 197M1,831down 10.9%
Last 12 months490up 7.9%AED 813M2,027up 15.1%

Raw medians — the headline change above is like-for-like (same market, type and bedrooms).

Off-plan, resale and secondary (12M)
MarketSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Off-plan (developer)27456%AED 1.41M2,071up 11.9%
Off-plan resale102%AED 980K1,738down 42.2%
Secondary (ready)20642%AED 1.52M1,828up 35.9%
By bedrooms (12M)
BedroomsSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Studio17636%AED 918K2,072down 1.7%
1 bedroom15231%AED 1.45M1,843up 12.7%
2 bedrooms12926%AED 2.25M1,918up 19.7%
3 bedrooms337%AED 3.20M1,957up 75.2%
By price band (12M)
PriceSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Under AED 2M33669%AED 1.00M2,005up 14.4%
AED 2M–10M15431%AED 2.48M2,081up 0.4%

Rents & yields

Leases registered with Ejari / DLD.

Median annual rent

Monthly median of registered leases (new and renewed)

View data table
Median annual rent
DateAnnual rent
Oct 26AED 83K
Sept 26AED 71K
Aug 26AED 77K
Jul 26AED 79K
Jun 26AED 86K
May 26AED 80K
Apr 26AED 105K
Mar 26AED 95K
Feb 26AED 85K
Jan 26AED 85K
Dec 25AED 76K
Nov 25AED 67K
Oct 25AED 75K
Sept 25AED 75K
Aug 25AED 72K
Jul 25AED 70K
Jun 25AED 75K
May 25AED 76K
Apr 25AED 80K
Mar 25AED 75K
Feb 25AED 87K
Jan 25AED 85K
Dec 24AED 75K
Nov 24AED 75K
Leases (12M)
810
New leases
69.9%
Median rent 3M
AED 77K
Rent/sqft 3M
AED 100
Gross yield
Studio apartmentsAED 58K / AED 882K6.6%
1 BR apartmentsAED 75K / AED 1.36M5.5%
2 BR apartmentsAED 128K / AED 2.01M6.4%
3 BR apartmentsAED 150K / AED 2.80M5.4%
Rent by bedrooms (12M)
BedroomsLeasesMedian rentNew leasesAED/sqft/yr
Studio124AED 58KAED 60K124
1 BR315AED 75KAED 77K95
2 BR80AED 128KAED 135K96
3 BR46AED 150KAED 150K83

Top projects

By sales value, last 12 months

Top projects
ProjectSales 12MAED/sqft3M
Binghatti PinnacleDubai Healthcare City Phase 21241,843—
Starlight By BinghattiDubai Healthcare City Phase 21661,714—
Affini Tribute Portfolio ResidencesDubai Healthcare City Phase 2101——
NS Building - Veritas ResidenceDubai Healthcare City Phase 2341,493down 19.5%
Kempinski Residences The Creek - Tower 2Dubai Healthcare City Phase 214——
Binghatti CreekDubai Healthcare City Phase 217——
Kempinski Residences The Creek - Tower 1Dubai Healthcare City Phase 27——
O Ten (O10)Dubai Healthcare City Phase 29——
Al Waleed GardensDubai Healthcare City Phase 26——
Al Waleed Garden 2Dubai Healthcare City Phase 210——
Eastern Star Residence G7Dubai Healthcare City Phase 22——

Developers in Dubai Healthcare City Phase 2

Their sales here only, last 12 months

Top developers
DeveloperSales 12MAED/sqftShare
Binghatti2612,06355.5%
Hamrk Real Estate Development1011,86121.2%
Swiss Property Development212,75110.3%
ASICO Development - ASICO Real Estate341,8588.6%
Al Waleed Real Estate - Al Waleed Development161,5222.5%
Aqua Properties91,6201.5%
Eastern Star Real Estate2—0.4%

Similarly priced communities

Compare

Communities with the closest 12-month median AED/sqft

Peers
NameSales 12MAED/sqft3M
Ghaf Woods5321,962down 3.4%
The Views1491,961down 0.7%
Sobha Hartland9741,979up 5.2%
Jumeirah Golf Estates5272,241down 3.2%
Tilal Al Ghaf2862,023up 0.7%
Meydan One9491,999down 1.0%
The Oasis5461,956up 2.1%
Uptown Motorcity9971,182up 12.2%

Biggest sales, last 3 months

Biggest sales in Dubai Healthcare City Phase 2
PricePropertyDate
AED 2.97M3 BR Apartment · 1,519 sqftBinghatti Pinnacle4 Sept
AED 2.80M3 BR Apartment · 1,519 sqftBinghatti Pinnacle3 Sept
AED 2.80M3 BR Apartment · 1,519 sqftBinghatti Pinnacle1 Oct
AED 2.80M1 BR Apartment · 1,188 sqftKempinski Residences The Creek - Tower 116 Oct
AED 2.80M3 BR Apartment · 1,519 sqftBinghatti Pinnacle22 Oct
AED 2.45M1 BR Apartment · 1,200 sqftKempinski Residences The Creek - Tower 228 Jul

Questions about Dubai Healthcare City Phase 2

What is the average price per sqft in Dubai Healthcare City Phase 2?

The median sale price in Dubai Healthcare City Phase 2 over the last three months was AED 1,642 per sqft (median sale AED 1.88M), based on 46 sales registered with Dubai Land Department.

Are property prices in Dubai Healthcare City Phase 2 going up?

Like-for-like prices per sqft are up 5.4% on a year earlier and down 18.8% on the previous three months.

How many properties were sold in Dubai Healthcare City Phase 2 in the last year?

490 sales worth AED 813M were registered in the last 12 months: 56% developer off-plan, 2% off-plan resales and 42% secondary (ready) sales.

What is the average rent in Dubai Healthcare City Phase 2?

The median annual rent on leases registered in the last three months was AED 77K, and the best gross rental yield is about 6.6%.

Source: Dubai Land Department registrations, data through Thu, 22 Oct 2026. Medians need at least five sales; like-for-like changes compare the same market, property type and bedroom count. DLD files townhouses as villas — we split them out where the project or unit name says townhouse.

BT AI Market Desk

Get every brief in your inbox

Create a free BT AI account to receive the daily, weekly and monthly reports by email, and search every Dubai Land Department sale and rental behind them.