Skip to content

Developer · #62 by 12M value

Prestige One Developments - Prestige One Luxury Real Estate LL

Median price per sqft · last 3 months

AED 1,852 /sqft

3M like-for-like
up 4.8%
vs 1 year ago
up 27.8%
Sales 30D
21

Market bulletin · Thu, 22 Oct 2026

Prestige One Developments - Prestige One Luxury Real Estate LL: median AED 1,852/sqft, up 4.8% over three months on 42 sales

Prestige One Developments - Prestige One Luxury Real Estate LL recorded 21 sales worth AED 48.5M in the 30 days to Thu, 22 Oct 2026, up 320.0% on the previous 30 days. Over the last week 6 sales were registered (AED 8.77M), against 3 the week before.

The median sale over the last three months was AED 2.06M, or AED 1,852/sqft — like-for-like prices per sqft up 4.8% on the previous three months and up 27.8% on a year earlier. Monthly medians over the past year ranged from AED 1,375/sqft to AED 3,018/sqft.

By market over 12 months: developer off-plan sales 86.3%, off-plan resales 7.1%, secondary (ready) sales 6.6%. Off-plan resales traded at a median 1.1% discount to developer prices per sqft.

Prestige One Developments - Prestige One Luxury Real Estate LL registered 395 sales worth AED 591M in 12 months across 7 communities, ranking #62 among Dubai developers by value. Its most active project was Parkway by Prestige One (68 sales).

Median AED/sqft

Monthly median of all registered sales

View data table
Median AED/sqft
DateAED/sqft
Oct 26AED 1,675
Sept 26AED 3,018
Aug 26AED 1,632
Jul 26AED 1,653
Jun 26AED 1,722
May 26AED 1,680
Apr 26AED 1,375
Mar 26AED 1,932
Feb 26AED 1,588
Jan 26AED 1,850
Dec 25AED 1,770
Nov 25AED 1,643
Oct 25AED 1,817
Sept 25AED 1,872
Aug 25AED 1,932
Jul 25AED 1,770
Jun 25AED 1,431

Sales per month

Registered sales by market

View data table
Sales per month
DateOff-plan (developer)Off-plan resaleSecondary (ready)
Oct 26813
Sept 261112
Aug 26714
Jul 261114
Jun 261127
May 26612
Apr 261024
Mar 261920
Feb 262610
Jan 262740
Dec 252360
Nov 2515760

Period comparison

This market against its own past: each window vs the one before it and vs the same window a year earlier.

Period comparison
WindowSalesvs priorValueAED/sqftvs prior
Last 1 month21up 320.0%AED 48.5M2,084up 57.6%
Last 3 months42down 2.3%AED 93.5M1,852up 10.2%
Last 6 months85down 70.2%AED 185M1,750up 4.3%
Last 12 months395down 0.3%AED 591M1,718down 3.3%

Raw medians — the headline change above is like-for-like (same market, type and bedrooms).

Off-plan, resale and secondary (12M)
MarketSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Off-plan (developer)34186%AED 1.29M1,766down 1.1%
Off-plan resale287%AED 1.31M1,746up 17.0%
Secondary (ready)267%AED 1.41M1,317—
By bedrooms (12M)
BedroomsSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Studio15539%AED 704K1,509down 0.9%
1 bedroom13233%AED 1.41M1,909down 0.9%
2 bedrooms8321%AED 2.18M1,909down 0.8%
3 bedrooms256%AED 2.62M1,722down 8.2%
By price band (12M)
PriceSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Under AED 2M29976%AED 798K1,590down 8.8%
AED 2M–10M9624%AED 2.56M2,001up 0.1%

Projects

By sales value, last 12 months

Top projects
ProjectSales 12MAED/sqft3M
Parkway by Prestige OneHorizon682,018—
Berkeley SquareJumeirah Village Circle106——
Prestige One ResidencesDubai Maritime City243,261—
The Boulevard by Prestige OneDubailand Residence Complex98——
Vista by Prestige OneDubai Sports City251,318—
The PlaceDubai Sports City22——
Coastal HavenDubai Islands14——
Seaside by Prestige OneDubai Islands9——
Prestige GardensJumeirah Garden City10——
Luxury Canal ResidencesDubai Islands7——
The WaterwayHorizon5——
The Residence By Prestige OneJumeirah Village Circle7——

Where Prestige One Developments - Prestige One Luxury Real Estate LL sells

Sales in this scope only, last 12 months

Top communities
CommunitySales 12MAED/sqftShare
Horizon731,95524.8%
Jumeirah Village Circle1131,74719.5%
Dubai Maritime City243,51214.7%
Dubai Sports City471,31413.1%
Dubai Islands302,00212.7%
Dubailand Residence Complex981,36012.5%
Jumeirah Garden City103,2182.7%

Biggest sales, last 3 months

Biggest sales in Prestige One Developments - Prestige One Luxury Real Estate LL
PricePropertyDate
AED 7.56M3 BR Apartment · 2,075 sqftPrestige One Residences · Dubai Maritime City3 Aug
AED 6.18M2 BR Apartment · 1,639 sqftPrestige One Residences · Dubai Maritime City29 Sept
AED 4.97M2 BR Apartment · 1,209 sqftPrestige One Residences · Dubai Maritime City3 Aug
AED 4.74M2 BR Apartment · 1,345 sqftPrestige One Residences · Dubai Maritime City29 Sept
AED 3.54M3 BR Apartment · 2,057 sqftSeaside by Prestige One · Dubai Islands14 Aug
AED 3.50M3 BR Apartment · 1,975 sqftSeaside by Prestige One · Dubai Islands19 Sept

Questions about Prestige One Developments - Prestige One Luxury Real Estate LL

What is the average price per sqft in Prestige One Developments - Prestige One Luxury Real Estate LL?

The median sale price in Prestige One Developments - Prestige One Luxury Real Estate LL over the last three months was AED 1,852 per sqft (median sale AED 2.06M), based on 42 sales registered with Dubai Land Department.

Are property prices in Prestige One Developments - Prestige One Luxury Real Estate LL going up?

Like-for-like prices per sqft are up 27.8% on a year earlier and up 4.8% on the previous three months.

How many properties were sold in Prestige One Developments - Prestige One Luxury Real Estate LL in the last year?

395 sales worth AED 591M were registered in the last 12 months: 86% developer off-plan, 7% off-plan resales and 7% secondary (ready) sales.

Source: Dubai Land Department registrations, data through Thu, 22 Oct 2026. Medians need at least five sales; like-for-like changes compare the same market, property type and bedroom count. DLD files townhouses as villas — we split them out where the project or unit name says townhouse.

BT AI Market Desk

Get every brief in your inbox

Create a free BT AI account to receive the daily, weekly and monthly reports by email, and search every Dubai Land Department sale and rental behind them.