Skip to content

Developer · #32 by 12M value

London Gate Real Estate Development

Median price per sqft · last 3 months

AED 1,183 /sqft

3M like-for-like
—
vs 1 year ago
—
Sales 30D
7

Market bulletin · Thu, 22 Oct 2026

London Gate Real Estate Development: 7 sales worth AED 9.14M in 30 days

London Gate Real Estate Development recorded 7 sales worth AED 9.14M in the 30 days to Thu, 22 Oct 2026, up 16.7% on the previous 30 days. Over the last week 3 sales were registered (AED 2.17M), against 0 the week before.

The median sale over the last three months was AED 1.02M, or AED 1,183/sqft. Monthly medians over the past year ranged from AED 1,159/sqft to AED 2,558/sqft.

By market over 12 months: developer off-plan sales 88.7%, off-plan resales 3.6%, secondary (ready) sales 7.7%. Off-plan resales traded at a median 12.9% discount to developer prices per sqft.

London Gate Real Estate Development registered 661 sales worth AED 1.21B in 12 months across 7 communities, ranking #32 among Dubai developers by value. Its most active project was Franck Muller Yachting by London Gate (530 sales).

Median AED/sqft

Monthly median of all registered sales

View data table
Median AED/sqft
DateAED/sqft
Oct 26—
Sept 26AED 1,159
Aug 26—
Jul 26AED 1,217
Jun 26AED 1,296
May 26—
Apr 26AED 1,652
Mar 26AED 2,183
Feb 26AED 2,289
Jan 26AED 2,370
Dec 25AED 2,558
Nov 25AED 2,556
Oct 25AED 1,303
Sept 25AED 1,274
Aug 25AED 1,163
Jul 25AED 2,630
Jun 25AED 2,358
May 25AED 2,345
Apr 25AED 2,484
Mar 25AED 2,626
Feb 25AED 2,684
Jan 25AED 2,653
Dec 24AED 2,594
Nov 24AED 2,380

Off-plan vs resale vs secondary

Monthly median AED/sqft by market (months with 10+ sales)

View data table
Off-plan vs resale vs secondary
DateOff-plan (developer)Off-plan resaleSecondary (ready)
Oct 26———
Sept 26———
Aug 26———
Jul 26———
Jun 26———
May 26———
Apr 26AED 1,767——
Mar 26AED 2,185——
Feb 26AED 2,615——
Jan 26AED 2,430——
Dec 25AED 2,620——
Nov 25AED 2,583——
Oct 25AED 1,320——
Sept 25AED 1,257—AED 1,334
Aug 25AED 2,539—AED 1,118
Jul 25AED 2,604AED 2,688AED 1,314
Jun 25AED 2,490—AED 1,336
May 25AED 2,430——
Apr 25AED 2,572—AED 1,193
Mar 25AED 2,627——
Feb 25AED 2,684——
Jan 25AED 2,671——
Dec 24AED 2,594——
Nov 24AED 2,382——

Sales per month

Registered sales by market

View data table
Sales per month
DateOff-plan (developer)Off-plan resaleSecondary (ready)
Oct 26003
Sept 26118
Aug 26012
Jul 26206
Jun 26205
May 26400
Apr 261121
Mar 262521
Feb 262055
Jan 269645
Dec 2511648
Nov 2530456

Period comparison

This market against its own past: each window vs the one before it and vs the same window a year earlier.

Period comparison
WindowSalesvs priorValueAED/sqftvs prior
Last 1 month7up 16.7%AED 9.14M1,165up 1.7%
Last 3 months17down 10.5%AED 20.6M1,183down 3.0%
Last 6 months36down 94.2%AED 43.0M1,210down 51.3%
Last 12 months661down 62.9%AED 1.21B2,436down 5.8%

Raw medians — the headline change above is like-for-like (same market, type and bedrooms).

Off-plan, resale and secondary (12M)
MarketSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Off-plan (developer)58689%AED 1.47M2,533down 2.6%
Off-plan resale244%AED 2.17M2,207down 14.5%
Secondary (ready)518%AED 1.43M1,362up 9.1%
By bedrooms (12M)
BedroomsSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Studio29845%AED 1.32M3,102up 12.9%
1 bedroom20932%AED 2.04M2,301down 11.0%
2 bedrooms14822%AED 3.05M1,923down 9.1%
3 bedrooms51%AED 2.26M1,379down 29.5%
4 bedrooms10%———
By price band (12M)
PriceSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Under AED 2M40661%AED 1.33M2,969up 10.6%
AED 2M–10M25539%AED 2.34M2,178down 10.4%

Projects

By sales value, last 12 months

Top projects
ProjectSales 12MAED/sqft3M
Franck Muller Yachting by London GateDubai Maritime City530——
Aeternitas Tower - London GateDubai Marina15——
Mi Casa by London GateJumeirah Village Circle36——
Golf Vista HeightsDubai Sports City281,174—
Nadine 1 ResidenceAl Furjan11——
Nadine 2 ResidenceAl Furjan11——
Franck Muller Vanguard by London GateDubai Marina10——
Maya 5Jumeirah Village Triangle9——
Lilian ResidencesDubai South Residential District11——

Where London Gate Real Estate Development sells

Sales in this scope only, last 12 months

Top communities
CommunitySales 12MAED/sqftShare
Dubai Maritime City5302,60683.6%
Dubai Marina252,3815.8%
Al Furjan221,4543.3%
Jumeirah Village Circle361,3913.1%
Dubai Sports City281,1652.2%
Jumeirah Village Triangle91,3381%
Dubai South Residential District111,2961%

Biggest sales, last 3 months

Biggest sales in London Gate Real Estate Development
PricePropertyDate
AED 4.12M2 BR Apartment · 1,732 sqftAeternitas Tower - London Gate · Dubai Marina25 Sept
AED 1.62M2 BR Apartment · 1,394 sqftMi Casa by London Gate · Jumeirah Village Circle3 Sept
AED 1.52M2 BR Apartment · 1,289 sqftGolf Vista Heights · Dubai Sports City17 Aug
AED 1.45M2 BR Apartment · 1,338 sqftGolf Vista Heights · Dubai Sports City24 Sept
AED 1.36MStudio Apartment · 409 sqftFranck Muller Yachting by London Gate · Dubai Maritime City8 Aug
AED 1.35M2 BR Apartment · 1,295 sqftGolf Vista Heights · Dubai Sports City17 Sept

Questions about London Gate Real Estate Development

What is the average price per sqft in London Gate Real Estate Development?

The median sale price in London Gate Real Estate Development over the last three months was AED 1,183 per sqft (median sale AED 1.02M), based on 17 sales registered with Dubai Land Department.

How many properties were sold in London Gate Real Estate Development in the last year?

661 sales worth AED 1.21B were registered in the last 12 months: 89% developer off-plan, 4% off-plan resales and 8% secondary (ready) sales.

Source: Dubai Land Department registrations, data through Thu, 22 Oct 2026. Medians need at least five sales; like-for-like changes compare the same market, property type and bedroom count. DLD files townhouses as villas — we split them out where the project or unit name says townhouse.

BT AI Market Desk

Get every brief in your inbox

Create a free BT AI account to receive the daily, weekly and monthly reports by email, and search every Dubai Land Department sale and rental behind them.