Skip to content

Community · #27 by 12M value

Al Furjan

Median price per sqft · last 3 months

AED 1,347 /sqft

3M like-for-like
down 0.1%
vs 1 year ago
up 3.8%
Sales 30D
112

Market bulletin · Thu, 22 Oct 2026

Al Furjan: median AED 1,347/sqft, flat over three months on 290 sales

Al Furjan recorded 112 sales worth AED 239M in the 30 days to Thu, 22 Oct 2026, up 31.8% on the previous 30 days. Over the last week 32 sales were registered (AED 69.7M), against 16 the week before.

The median sale over the last three months was AED 1.20M, or AED 1,347/sqft — like-for-like prices per sqft flat on the previous three months and up 3.8% on a year earlier. Monthly medians over the past year ranged from AED 1,314/sqft to AED 1,482/sqft.

By market over 12 months: developer off-plan sales 49.9%, off-plan resales 5.5%, secondary (ready) sales 44.7%. Off-plan resales traded at a median 5.0% discount to developer prices per sqft.

Al Furjan Villas Phase 2 was the most active project by value over 12 months (87 sales, AED 416M), and Nakheel the leading developer with 36.5% of value.

Leases registered in the last three months had a median annual rent of AED 70K; like-for-like rent per sqft is flat on the previous three months. The best gross yield is on Studio apartments at about 8.5%.

Median AED/sqft

Monthly median of all registered sales

View data table
Median AED/sqft
DateAED/sqft
Oct 26AED 1,415
Sept 26AED 1,314
Aug 26AED 1,393
Jul 26AED 1,385
Jun 26AED 1,482
May 26AED 1,450
Apr 26AED 1,443
Mar 26AED 1,400
Feb 26AED 1,381
Jan 26AED 1,413
Dec 25AED 1,437
Nov 25AED 1,387
Oct 25AED 1,385
Sept 25AED 1,379
Aug 25AED 1,337
Jul 25AED 1,403
Jun 25AED 1,426
May 25AED 1,322
Apr 25AED 1,290
Mar 25AED 1,286
Feb 25AED 1,266
Jan 25AED 1,221
Dec 24AED 1,231
Nov 24AED 1,106

Off-plan vs resale vs secondary

Monthly median AED/sqft by market (months with 10+ sales)

View data table
Off-plan vs resale vs secondary
DateOff-plan (developer)Off-plan resaleSecondary (ready)
Oct 26AED 1,614—AED 1,298
Sept 26AED 1,321—AED 1,309
Aug 26AED 1,616—AED 1,202
Jul 26AED 1,501AED 1,331AED 1,280
Jun 26AED 1,511AED 1,386AED 1,342
May 26AED 1,476—AED 1,265
Apr 26AED 1,625—AED 1,389
Mar 26AED 1,407AED 1,557AED 1,316
Feb 26AED 1,453AED 1,394AED 1,368
Jan 26AED 1,454—AED 1,344
Dec 25AED 1,450—AED 1,436
Nov 25AED 1,398AED 1,358AED 1,370
Oct 25AED 1,406AED 1,395AED 1,347
Sept 25AED 1,399AED 1,490AED 1,347
Aug 25AED 1,446—AED 1,209
Jul 25AED 1,534AED 1,246AED 1,342
Jun 25AED 1,463—AED 1,351
May 25AED 1,336AED 1,271AED 1,316
Apr 25AED 1,300AED 1,307AED 1,253
Mar 25AED 1,310—AED 1,256
Feb 25AED 1,301AED 1,502AED 1,236
Jan 25AED 1,217AED 1,652AED 1,217
Dec 24AED 1,370AED 1,357AED 1,135
Nov 24AED 1,208AED 1,364AED 981

Sales per month

Registered sales by market

View data table
Sales per month
DateOff-plan (developer)Off-plan resaleSecondary (ready)
Oct 2622442
Sept 2639662
Aug 2635847
Jul 26771158
Jun 262001340
May 2687633
Apr 2667573
Mar 26231664
Feb 26571396
Jan 261218118
Dec 251385125
Nov 2512512112

Period comparison

This market against its own past: each window vs the one before it and vs the same window a year earlier.

Period comparison
WindowSalesvs priorValueAED/sqftvs prior
Last 1 month112up 31.8%AED 239M1,324down 0.9%
Last 3 months290down 43.9%AED 515M1,347down 7.2%
Last 6 months807down 33.5%AED 1.25B1,417up 0.8%
Last 12 months2,058down 61.8%AED 3.76B1,411up 8.8%

Raw medians — the headline change above is like-for-like (same market, type and bedrooms).

Off-plan, resale and secondary (12M)
MarketSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Off-plan (developer)1,02650%AED 1.32M1,457up 7.8%
Off-plan resale1135%AED 1.09M1,384up 3.5%
Secondary (ready)91945%AED 1.41M1,343up 9.1%
By bedrooms (12M)
BedroomsSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Studio49324%AED 559K1,550up 7.0%
1 bedroom56728%AED 1.09M1,387up 8.9%
2 bedrooms57328%AED 1.74M1,325up 8.6%
3 bedrooms24312%AED 2.59M1,368up 5.9%
4 bedrooms1527%AED 5.51M1,672up 19.5%
5+ bedrooms301%AED 9.00M1,872up 18.0%
By property type (12M)
TypeSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Apartments1,43069%AED 1.40M1,382up 8.7%
Villas26113%AED 4.95M1,670up 14.7%
Townhouses10%———
Hotel apartments36618%AED 560K1,431up 12.3%
By price band (12M)
PriceSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Under AED 2M1,53475%AED 1.08M1,386up 9.7%
AED 2M–10M51325%AED 3.10M1,455up 3.4%
AED 10M–50M111%AED 11.5M2,094down 23.9%

Rents & yields

Leases registered with Ejari / DLD.

Median annual rent

Monthly median of registered leases (new and renewed)

View data table
Median annual rent
DateAnnual rent
Oct 26AED 68K
Sept 26AED 70K
Aug 26AED 70K
Jul 26AED 70K
Jun 26AED 68K
May 26AED 70K
Apr 26AED 72K
Mar 26AED 74K
Feb 26AED 75K
Jan 26AED 75K
Dec 25AED 76K
Nov 25AED 79K
Oct 25AED 71K
Sept 25AED 74K
Aug 25AED 70K
Jul 25AED 72K
Jun 25AED 75K
May 25AED 70K
Apr 25AED 68K
Mar 25AED 68K
Feb 25AED 69K
Jan 25AED 72K
Dec 24AED 68K
Nov 24AED 65K
Leases (12M)
9,098
New leases
52.7%
Median rent 3M
AED 70K
Rent/sqft 3M
AED 89
Gross yield
Studio apartmentsAED 45K / AED 530K8.5%
1 BR apartmentsAED 68K / AED 985K6.9%
2 BR apartmentsAED 95K / AED 1.61M5.9%
3 BR apartmentsAED 135K / AED 2.20M6.1%
3 BR villas & townhousesAED 190K / AED 3.95M4.8%
4 BR villas & townhousesAED 265K / AED 5.60M4.7%
5+ BR villas & townhousesAED 350K / AED 9.00M3.9%
Rent by bedrooms (12M)
BedroomsLeasesMedian rentNew leasesAED/sqft/yr
Studio2,007AED 45KAED 46K116
1 BR1,994AED 68KAED 70K87
2 BR1,388AED 95KAED 105K77
3 BR799AED 165KAED 170K74
4 BR548AED 265KAED 275K78
5+ BR107AED 350KAED 370K70

Top projects

By sales value, last 12 months

Top projects
ProjectSales 12MAED/sqft3M
Al Furjan Villas Phase 2Al Furjan871,337—
Tilal Al Furjan Phase 1Al Furjan36——
Al Furjan Villas Phase 1Al Furjan361,710—
Tilal Al Furjan Phase 2Al Furjan20——
Azizi CentralAl Furjan611,175—
Murooj Al Furjan Phase 2Al Furjan15——
Azizi ZainAl Furjan601,197—
Murooj Al Furjan WestAl Furjan19——
Minati Homes 1Al Furjan51——
Bellagio by Sunrise 2Al Furjan611,414—
Murooj Al Furjan Phase 1Al Furjan10——
Azizi AmeerAl Furjan451,442—
Avenue Residence 7 By NabniAl Furjan31——
Sparklz by Danube - Tower AAl Furjan401,689—
Al Furjan VillasAl Furjan13——

Developers in Al Furjan

Their sales here only, last 12 months

Top developers
DeveloperSales 12MAED/sqftShare
Nakheel2511,66636.5%
Azizi Developments7141,34218.3%
Danube Properties1831,4857.7%
Nabni Real Estate Development841,4924.4%
Sunrise Capital Real Estate Development1001,4103.6%
Reef Luxury Development501,5352.5%
Januss Real Estate Developers511,3792.3%
Mira Developments592,0812.1%
B N H Real Estate Developer481,1701.9%
TSZ Group - Object One Real Estate Development381,3391.7%

Similarly priced communities

Compare

Communities with the closest 12-month median AED/sqft

Peers
NameSales 12MAED/sqft3M
Green Community West521,398—
Dubailand Residence Complex5,4051,364up 0.1%
The Valley1,0861,287down 4.5%
Dubai Industrial City5961,478up 17.8%
Haven by Aldar1521,323down 8.3%
Dubai Production City (IMPZ)2,0421,393up 2.3%
Dubai South (Dubai World Central)4521,477—
Jumeirah Village Circle8,8301,412down 1.2%

Biggest sales, last 3 months

Biggest sales in Al Furjan
PricePropertyDate
AED 13.2M5+ BR Villa · 5,857 sqftAl Furjan Villas Phase 216 Oct
AED 11.3M5+ BR Villa · 5,840 sqftAl Furjan Villas Phase 214 Oct
AED 10.7M5+ BR Villa · 5,748 sqftAl Furjan Villas Phase 224 Sept
AED 8.80M5+ BR Villa · 5,834 sqft8 Oct
AED 8.70M5+ BR Villa · 4,841 sqftAl Furjan Villas Phase 222 Oct
AED 8.20M4 BR Villa · 3,471 sqftMurooj Al Furjan Phase 124 Sept

Questions about Al Furjan

What is the average price per sqft in Al Furjan?

The median sale price in Al Furjan over the last three months was AED 1,347 per sqft (median sale AED 1.20M), based on 290 sales registered with Dubai Land Department.

Are property prices in Al Furjan going up?

Like-for-like prices per sqft are up 3.8% on a year earlier and down 0.1% on the previous three months.

How many properties were sold in Al Furjan in the last year?

2,058 sales worth AED 3.76B were registered in the last 12 months: 50% developer off-plan, 6% off-plan resales and 45% secondary (ready) sales.

What is the average rent in Al Furjan?

The median annual rent on leases registered in the last three months was AED 70K, and the best gross rental yield is about 8.5%.

Source: Dubai Land Department registrations, data through Thu, 22 Oct 2026. Medians need at least five sales; like-for-like changes compare the same market, property type and bedroom count. DLD files townhouses as villas — we split them out where the project or unit name says townhouse.

BT AI Market Desk

Get every brief in your inbox

Create a free BT AI account to receive the daily, weekly and monthly reports by email, and search every Dubai Land Department sale and rental behind them.