Skip to content

Developer · #64 by 12M value

LMD Continental Investments

Median price per sqft · last 3 months

AED 1,291 /sqft

3M like-for-like
down 21.2%
vs 1 year ago
up 19.4%
Sales 30D
18

Market bulletin · Thu, 22 Oct 2026

LMD Continental Investments: median AED 1,291/sqft, down 21.2% over three months on 31 sales

LMD Continental Investments recorded 18 sales worth AED 19.9M in the 30 days to Thu, 22 Oct 2026, up 350.0% on the previous 30 days. Over the last week 5 sales were registered (AED 6.42M), against 2 the week before.

The median sale over the last three months was AED 935K, or AED 1,291/sqft — like-for-like prices per sqft down 21.2% on the previous three months and up 19.4% on a year earlier. Monthly medians over the past year ranged from AED 1,266/sqft to AED 1,639/sqft.

By market over 12 months: developer off-plan sales 51.2%, off-plan resales 4.3%, secondary (ready) sales 44.4%. Off-plan resales traded at a median 14.1% premium to developer prices per sqft.

LMD Continental Investments registered 484 sales worth AED 580M in 12 months across 7 communities, ranking #64 among Dubai developers by value. Its most active project was Taiyo Residences - Wasl Gate (216 sales).

Median AED/sqft

Monthly median of all registered sales

View data table
Median AED/sqft
DateAED/sqft
Oct 26AED 1,226
Sept 26AED 1,266
Aug 26AED 1,268
Jul 26AED 1,639
Jun 26AED 1,461
May 26AED 1,639
Apr 26AED 1,591
Mar 26AED 1,604
Feb 26AED 1,469
Jan 26AED 1,566
Dec 25AED 1,508
Nov 25AED 1,323
Oct 25AED 1,445
Sept 25AED 1,024
Aug 25AED 1,011
Jul 25AED 1,072
Jun 25AED 1,388
May 25AED 1,273
Apr 25AED 1,164
Mar 25AED 1,588
Feb 25AED 1,359
Jan 25AED 991
Dec 24AED 1,228
Nov 24AED 1,504

Off-plan vs resale vs secondary

Monthly median AED/sqft by market (months with 10+ sales)

View data table
Off-plan vs resale vs secondary
DateOff-plan (developer)Off-plan resaleSecondary (ready)
Oct 26——AED 1,142
Sept 26———
Aug 26———
Jul 26———
Jun 26———
May 26AED 1,683—AED 1,227
Apr 26AED 1,626—AED 1,316
Mar 26AED 1,651——
Feb 26AED 1,659—AED 1,409
Jan 26AED 1,580—AED 1,373
Dec 25AED 1,580—AED 1,332
Nov 25——AED 1,312
Oct 25AED 1,629—AED 1,301
Sept 25——AED 956
Aug 25AED 1,567—AED 952
Jul 25—AED 1,631AED 1,059
Jun 25AED 1,520AED 1,353AED 1,034
May 25AED 915AED 1,336AED 1,024
Apr 25AED 1,644AED 1,245AED 955
Mar 25AED 1,713AED 1,255AED 834
Feb 25AED 1,567AED 1,306AED 988
Jan 25AED 1,910AED 1,265AED 965
Dec 24AED 2,072AED 1,254AED 964
Nov 24AED 2,254—AED 873

Sales per month

Registered sales by market

View data table
Sales per month
DateOff-plan (developer)Off-plan resaleSecondary (ready)
Oct 260212
Sept 26008
Aug 26016
Jul 26316
Jun 26217
May 2619111
Apr 2630217
Mar 262408
Feb 2634233
Jan 2659625
Dec 2565426
Nov 257145

Period comparison

This market against its own past: each window vs the one before it and vs the same window a year earlier.

Period comparison
WindowSalesvs priorValueAED/sqftvs prior
Last 1 month18up 350.0%AED 19.9M1,266—
Last 3 months31down 42.6%AED 33.4M1,291down 20.6%
Last 6 months85down 78.3%AED 102M1,484down 2.6%
Last 12 months484down 65.0%AED 580M1,506up 19.1%

Raw medians — the headline change above is like-for-like (same market, type and bedrooms).

Off-plan, resale and secondary (12M)
MarketSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Off-plan (developer)24851%AED 1.04M1,621down 0.2%
Off-plan resale214%AED 1.24M1,849up 39.9%
Secondary (ready)21544%AED 1.00M1,327up 34.6%
By bedrooms (12M)
BedroomsSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Studio8217%AED 645K1,653up 32.9%
1 bedroom25753%AED 1.01M1,566up 22.5%
2 bedrooms12526%AED 1.50M1,393up 7.0%
3 bedrooms184%AED 2.19M1,357up 15.3%
4 bedrooms20%———
By property type (12M)
TypeSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Apartments35573%AED 1.02M1,595up 4.8%
Villas12927%AED 1.10M1,345up 29.2%
By price band (12M)
PriceSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Under AED 2M43991%AED 1.02M1,484up 20.2%
AED 2M–10M459%AED 2.61M2,069down 11.7%

Projects

By sales value, last 12 months

Top projects
ProjectSales 12MAED/sqft3M
Taiyo Residences - Wasl GateJebel Ali216——
Rukan Lofts Phase 1Rukan1271,338—
The PierDubai Maritime City25——
Marina LivingDubai Marina15——
Rukan Tower 2Rukan26——
Rukan Tower 3Rukan171,061—
Rukan Tower 1Rukan21——
Boutique XllAl Jadaf12——
Boutique 23Culture Village11——
La Boutique by LMDAl Jadaf7——
Rukan VillasRukan2——
Taiyo Residences - Wasl GateWasl Gate5——

Where LMD Continental Investments sells

Sales in this scope only, last 12 months

Top communities
CommunitySales 12MAED/sqftShare
Jebel Ali2161,59538.6%
Rukan1931,31037.3%
Dubai Maritime City252,62113.2%
Dubai Marina152,1654.9%
Al Jadaf191,8473.4%
Culture Village111,8061.8%
Wasl Gate51,6830.9%

Biggest sales, last 3 months

Biggest sales in LMD Continental Investments
PricePropertyDate
AED 2.05M3 BR Villa · 1,529 sqftRukan Lofts Phase 1 · Rukan5 Aug
AED 2.01M1 BR Villa · 762 sqftRukan Lofts Phase 1 · Rukan28 Jul
AED 1.90M3 BR Villa · 1,531 sqftRukan Lofts Phase 1 · Rukan24 Sept
AED 1.88M2 BR Villa · 1,254 sqftRukan Lofts Phase 1 · Rukan21 Aug
AED 1.75M1 BR Apartment · 694 sqftThe Pier · Dubai Maritime City11 Oct
AED 1.70M2 BR Villa · 1,227 sqftRukan Lofts Phase 1 · Rukan19 Oct

Questions about LMD Continental Investments

What is the average price per sqft in LMD Continental Investments?

The median sale price in LMD Continental Investments over the last three months was AED 1,291 per sqft (median sale AED 935K), based on 31 sales registered with Dubai Land Department.

Are property prices in LMD Continental Investments going up?

Like-for-like prices per sqft are up 19.4% on a year earlier and down 21.2% on the previous three months.

How many properties were sold in LMD Continental Investments in the last year?

484 sales worth AED 580M were registered in the last 12 months: 51% developer off-plan, 4% off-plan resales and 44% secondary (ready) sales.

Source: Dubai Land Department registrations, data through Thu, 22 Oct 2026. Medians need at least five sales; like-for-like changes compare the same market, property type and bedroom count. DLD files townhouses as villas — we split them out where the project or unit name says townhouse.

BT AI Market Desk

Get every brief in your inbox

Create a free BT AI account to receive the daily, weekly and monthly reports by email, and search every Dubai Land Department sale and rental behind them.