Skip to content

Community · #104 by 12M value

Culture Village

Median price per sqft · last 3 months

AED 1,932 /sqft

3M like-for-like
—
vs 1 year ago
—
Sales 30D
5

Market bulletin · Thu, 22 Oct 2026

Culture Village: 5 sales worth AED 8.69M in 30 days

Culture Village recorded 5 sales worth AED 8.69M in the 30 days to Thu, 22 Oct 2026, down 28.6% on the previous 30 days. Over the last week 4 sales were registered (AED 8.10M), against 0 the week before.

The median sale over the last three months was AED 1.51M, or AED 1,932/sqft. Monthly medians over the past year ranged from AED 1,708/sqft to AED 2,003/sqft.

By market over 12 months: developer off-plan sales 63%, off-plan resales 10.2%, secondary (ready) sales 26.8%. Off-plan resales traded at a median 5.4% discount to developer prices per sqft.

Binghatti Moonlight was the most active project by value over 12 months (151 sales, AED 270M), and Binghatti the leading developer with 55.2% of value.

Leases registered in the last three months had a median annual rent of AED 93K; like-for-like rent per sqft is up 12.7% on the previous three months. The best gross yield is on Studio apartments at about 5.7%.

Median AED/sqft

Monthly median of all registered sales

View data table
Median AED/sqft
DateAED/sqft
Oct 26AED 1,690
Sept 26AED 2,003
Aug 26AED 1,976
Jul 26AED 1,708
Jun 26AED 1,902
May 26AED 1,738
Apr 26AED 1,893
Mar 26AED 1,956
Feb 26AED 1,780
Jan 26AED 1,864
Dec 25AED 1,934
Nov 25AED 1,900
Oct 25AED 1,889
Sept 25AED 1,367
Aug 25AED 1,761
Jul 25AED 1,573
Jun 25AED 1,793
May 25AED 1,763
Apr 25AED 1,484
Mar 25AED 1,591
Feb 25AED 1,598
Jan 25AED 1,448
Dec 24AED 1,662
Nov 24AED 1,533

Off-plan vs resale vs secondary

Monthly median AED/sqft by market (months with 10+ sales)

View data table
Off-plan vs resale vs secondary
DateOff-plan (developer)Off-plan resaleSecondary (ready)
Oct 26———
Sept 26———
Aug 26———
Jul 26———
Jun 26———
May 26———
Apr 26———
Mar 26———
Feb 26———
Jan 26—AED 1,899AED 1,403
Dec 25AED 1,990—AED 1,327
Nov 25AED 1,930——
Oct 25AED 1,925——
Sept 25——AED 1,283
Aug 25———
Jul 25——AED 1,344
Jun 25AED 2,039—AED 1,440
May 25AED 1,770—AED 1,312
Apr 25AED 1,596—AED 1,375
Mar 25AED 1,587—AED 1,403
Feb 25AED 1,620—AED 1,319
Jan 25——AED 1,245
Dec 24——AED 1,727
Nov 24AED 1,635—AED 1,359

Sales per month

Registered sales by market

View data table
Sales per month
DateOff-plan (developer)Off-plan resaleSecondary (ready)
Oct 26410
Sept 26023
Aug 26123
Jul 26256
Jun 26514
May 26005
Apr 26215
Mar 26606
Feb 26619
Jan 2661010
Dec 2573111
Nov 253825

Period comparison

This market against its own past: each window vs the one before it and vs the same window a year earlier.

Period comparison
WindowSalesvs priorValueAED/sqftvs prior
Last 1 month5down 28.6%AED 8.69M1,690down 18.4%
Last 3 months19down 29.6%AED 32.4M1,932up 11.2%
Last 6 months46down 77.3%AED 92.9M1,862down 2.9%
Last 12 months254down 54.2%AED 491M1,907up 17.1%

Raw medians — the headline change above is like-for-like (same market, type and bedrooms).

Off-plan, resale and secondary (12M)
MarketSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Off-plan (developer)16063%AED 1.66M1,946up 14.4%
Off-plan resale2610%AED 1.35M1,840up 8.0%
Secondary (ready)6827%AED 2.00M1,688up 21.7%
By bedrooms (12M)
BedroomsSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Studio208%AED 980K1,794down 9.2%
1 bedroom11646%AED 1.51M1,918up 17.3%
2 bedrooms9839%AED 2.10M1,989up 30.3%
3 bedrooms197%AED 3.37M1,764up 8.9%
4 bedrooms10%———
By price band (12M)
PriceSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Under AED 2M15661%AED 1.51M1,907up 18.7%
AED 2M–10M9738%AED 2.23M1,897up 11.5%
AED 10M–50M10%———

Rents & yields

Leases registered with Ejari / DLD.

Median annual rent

Monthly median of registered leases (new and renewed)

View data table
Median annual rent
DateAnnual rent
Oct 26AED 93K
Sept 26AED 95K
Aug 26AED 95K
Jul 26AED 80K
Jun 26AED 89K
May 26AED 100K
Apr 26AED 89K
Mar 26AED 93K
Feb 26AED 98K
Jan 26AED 90K
Dec 25AED 102K
Nov 25AED 102K
Oct 25AED 93K
Sept 25AED 96K
Aug 25AED 90K
Jul 25AED 85K
Jun 25AED 90K
May 25AED 80K
Apr 25AED 113K
Mar 25AED 85K
Feb 25AED 96K
Jan 25AED 80K
Dec 24AED 97K
Nov 24AED 103K
Leases (12M)
1,153
New leases
40.8%
Median rent 3M
AED 93K
Rent/sqft 3M
AED 78
Gross yield
Studio apartmentsAED 58K / AED 1.02M5.7%
1 BR apartmentsAED 70K / AED 1.34M5.2%
2 BR apartmentsAED 105K / AED 2.50M4.2%
3 BR apartmentsAED 165K / AED 3.44M4.8%
Rent by bedrooms (12M)
BedroomsLeasesMedian rentNew leasesAED/sqft/yr
Studio107AED 58KAED 60K87
1 BR330AED 70KAED 78K77
2 BR297AED 105KAED 114K72
3 BR157AED 165KAED 190K73
4 BR11AED 350K—86

Top projects

By sales value, last 12 months

Top projects
ProjectSales 12MAED/sqft3M
Binghatti MoonlightCulture Village151——
Palazzo VersaceCulture Village10——
D1 TowerCulture Village20——
Dubai Wharf Tower 2Culture Village15——
Art Bay WestCulture Village5——
Volna by KascoCulture Village92,071—
VAL BY KASCOCulture Village7——
Boutique 23Culture Village11——
Riah TowerCulture Village6——
Creek Views by IrazCulture Village5——
Sol Amber (Iris Amber)Culture Village7——
Dubai Wharf Tower 3Culture Village3——
Art Bay EastCulture Village1——
The Pearl Culture VillageCulture Village1——

Developers in Culture Village

Their sales here only, last 12 months

Top developers
DeveloperSales 12MAED/sqftShare
Binghatti1511,96455.2%
Enshaa PSC301,83420.6%
Dubai Properties181,3936.8%
KASCO Properties161,9525.3%
Ellington Properties Development61,7793.5%
LMD Continental Investments111,8062.1%
Arra61,1372.1%
Iraz Real Estate Development51,5872%
SOL Properties71,5111.7%

Similarly priced communities

Compare

Communities with the closest 12-month median AED/sqft

Peers
NameSales 12MAED/sqft3M
Jebel Ali Village5321,737up 17.8%
Motor City551,878—
The Heights4872,013up 2.2%
Al Yelayis 52151,939—
Al Yufrah 1581,875—
Sobha Sanctuary2401,875—
Arabian Ranches Phase 2671,876—
The Acres741,673—

Biggest sales, last 3 months

Biggest sales in Culture Village
PricePropertyDate
AED 3.37M3 BR Apartment · 1,867 sqftArt Bay West28 Jul
AED 2.93M3 BR Apartment · 1,516 sqftVolna by Kasco30 Jul
AED 2.85M2 BR Apartment · 1,690 sqftVAL BY KASCO16 Oct
AED 2.48M2 BR Apartment · 1,361 sqftDubai Wharf Tower 228 Jul
AED 2.28M2 BR Apartment · 1,124 sqftCreek Views by Iraz20 Oct
AED 2.07M2 BR Apartment · 992 sqftVolna by Kasco10 Sept

Questions about Culture Village

What is the average price per sqft in Culture Village?

The median sale price in Culture Village over the last three months was AED 1,932 per sqft (median sale AED 1.51M), based on 19 sales registered with Dubai Land Department.

How many properties were sold in Culture Village in the last year?

254 sales worth AED 491M were registered in the last 12 months: 63% developer off-plan, 10% off-plan resales and 27% secondary (ready) sales.

What is the average rent in Culture Village?

The median annual rent on leases registered in the last three months was AED 93K, and the best gross rental yield is about 5.7%.

Source: Dubai Land Department registrations, data through Thu, 22 Oct 2026. Medians need at least five sales; like-for-like changes compare the same market, property type and bedroom count. DLD files townhouses as villas — we split them out where the project or unit name says townhouse.

BT AI Market Desk

Get every brief in your inbox

Create a free BT AI account to receive the daily, weekly and monthly reports by email, and search every Dubai Land Department sale and rental behind them.