Skip to content

Developer · #5 by 12M value

Binghatti

Median price per sqft · last 3 months

AED 1,745 /sqft

3M like-for-like
up 9.8%
vs 1 year ago
down 3.1%
Sales 30D
633

Market bulletin · Thu, 22 Oct 2026

Binghatti: median AED 1,745/sqft, up 9.8% over three months on 1,735 sales

Binghatti recorded 633 sales worth AED 827M in the 30 days to Thu, 22 Oct 2026, up 10.1% on the previous 30 days. Over the last week 144 sales were registered (AED 163M), against 137 the week before.

The median sale over the last three months was AED 1.05M, or AED 1,745/sqft — like-for-like prices per sqft up 9.8% on the previous three months and down 3.1% on a year earlier. Monthly medians over the past year ranged from AED 1,373/sqft to AED 2,204/sqft.

By market over 12 months: developer off-plan sales 85.7%, off-plan resales 3.2%, secondary (ready) sales 11.1%. Off-plan resales traded at a median 13.6% discount to developer prices per sqft.

Binghatti registered 10,576 sales worth AED 15.99B in 12 months across 10+ communities, ranking #5 among Dubai developers by value. Its most active project was Bugatti Residences (26 sales).

Median AED/sqft

Monthly median of all registered sales

View data table
Median AED/sqft
DateAED/sqft
Oct 26AED 1,801
Sept 26AED 1,595
Aug 26AED 1,761
Jul 26AED 1,834
Jun 26AED 2,013
May 26AED 1,373
Apr 26AED 2,094
Mar 26AED 2,204
Feb 26AED 2,089
Jan 26AED 1,877
Dec 25AED 1,878
Nov 25AED 1,771
Oct 25AED 1,786
Sept 25AED 1,911
Aug 25AED 2,153
Jul 25AED 2,206
Jun 25AED 2,044
May 25AED 1,663
Apr 25AED 1,395
Mar 25AED 1,470
Feb 25AED 1,355
Jan 25AED 1,317
Dec 24AED 1,695
Nov 24AED 1,368

Off-plan vs resale vs secondary

Monthly median AED/sqft by market (months with 10+ sales)

View data table
Off-plan vs resale vs secondary
DateOff-plan (developer)Off-plan resaleSecondary (ready)
Oct 26AED 2,002AED 1,598AED 1,408
Sept 26AED 1,642AED 1,690AED 1,451
Aug 26AED 1,867AED 1,847AED 1,318
Jul 26AED 2,087AED 1,652AED 1,320
Jun 26AED 2,096AED 1,356AED 1,399
May 26AED 1,373AED 1,532AED 1,298
Apr 26AED 2,237AED 1,533AED 1,433
Mar 26AED 2,292AED 1,543AED 1,528
Feb 26AED 2,201AED 1,626AED 1,473
Jan 26AED 1,905AED 1,784AED 1,501
Dec 25AED 1,882AED 1,867AED 1,502
Nov 25AED 1,836AED 1,455AED 1,500
Oct 25AED 1,869AED 1,769AED 1,411
Sept 25AED 1,991AED 1,301AED 1,345
Aug 25AED 2,209AED 1,639AED 1,221
Jul 25AED 2,261AED 1,637AED 1,391
Jun 25AED 2,258AED 1,371AED 1,433
May 25AED 1,964AED 1,371AED 1,343
Apr 25AED 1,542AED 1,323AED 1,174
Mar 25AED 1,594AED 1,388AED 1,196
Feb 25AED 1,891AED 1,445AED 1,149
Jan 25AED 1,364AED 1,311AED 1,213
Dec 24AED 1,804AED 1,263AED 1,220
Nov 24AED 1,459AED 1,185AED 1,148

Sales per month

Registered sales by market

View data table
Sales per month
DateOff-plan (developer)Off-plan resaleSecondary (ready)
Oct 264461767
Sept 265193775
Aug 263261758
Jul 2635327100
Jun 264811667
May 264942148
Apr 263952658
Mar 263931954
Feb 265332789
Jan 2682615174
Dec 252,72259170
Nov 251,20845145

Period comparison

This market against its own past: each window vs the one before it and vs the same window a year earlier.

Period comparison
WindowSalesvs priorValueAED/sqftvs prior
Last 1 month633up 10.1%AED 827M1,768up 10.8%
Last 3 months1,735up 17.3%AED 2.45B1,745up 8.1%
Last 6 months3,214down 55.5%AED 4.42B1,679down 11.3%
Last 12 months10,576down 30.5%AED 15.99B1,862up 4.1%

Raw medians — the headline change above is like-for-like (same market, type and bedrooms).

Off-plan, resale and secondary (12M)
MarketSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Off-plan (developer)9,06786%AED 1.10M1,894down 4.3%
Off-plan resale3353%AED 1.00M1,636up 16.2%
Secondary (ready)1,17411%AED 1.10M1,431up 13.1%
By bedrooms (12M)
BedroomsSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Studio5,42851%AED 774K1,931down 11.3%
1 bedroom3,70035%AED 1.27M1,631up 5.2%
2 bedrooms1,28812%AED 2.00M1,525up 11.8%
3 bedrooms1361%AED 3.86M2,235up 50.9%
4 bedrooms150%AED 7.10M2,558up 36.5%
5+ bedrooms80%AED 30.6M4,328up 66.3%
By price band (12M)
PriceSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Under AED 2M9,12686%AED 1.00M1,835up 8.1%
AED 2M–10M1,38513%AED 2.40M2,556up 8.9%
AED 10M–50M591%AED 18.0M4,979up 13.0%
AED 50M+60%AED 135M9,282—

Projects

By sales value, last 12 months

Top projects
ProjectSales 12MAED/sqft3M
Bugatti ResidencesBusiness Bay265,436—
Binghatti VintageMajan1,3951,603down 14.2%
Mercedes Benz Places Binghatti City Tower 4 - Maybach 6 Tower AMeydan City2193,550down 2.8%
Mercedes Benz Places Binghatti City Tower 5 - Maybach 6 Tower BMeydan City4043,469down 4.0%
Binghatti TitaniaMajan6401,608down 0.4%
One by BinghattiBusiness Bay1722,205up 2.7%
Binghatti CullinanAl Jadaf4032,144down 2.1%
Binghatti Sky TerracesBusiness Park Motor City4821,660down 3.6%
Binghatti Flare Building 2Jumeirah Village Triangle3701,778—
Binghatti Flare Building 1Jumeirah Village Triangle3631,573—
Binghatti AmberhallJumeirah Village Circle406——
Binghatti Skyflame 1Majan5631,399up 0.8%
Binghatti HillviewsDubai Science Park (Dubiotech)3231,658—
Burj Binghatti by Jacob & CoBusiness Bay27——
Binghatti SkybladeDowntown Dubai382——

Where Binghatti sells

Sales in this scope only, last 12 months

Top communities
CommunitySales 12MAED/sqftShare
Business Bay1,1212,67325.8%
Majan2,7941,75913.8%
Jumeirah Village Circle1,7761,63112.9%
Meydan City7813,60012.1%
Jumeirah Village Triangle8771,7226.9%
Al Jadaf7682,1676.8%
Dubai Science Park (Dubiotech)7991,9686%
Downtown Dubai1083,9263.8%
Business Park Motor City4821,8023%
Dubai Healthcare City Phase 22612,0632.5%

Biggest sales, last 3 months

Biggest sales in Binghatti
PricePropertyDate
AED 63.0M4 BR Apartment · 6,788 sqftBugatti Residences · Business Bay17 Aug
AED 36.0M5+ BR Apartment · 5,619 sqftBurj Binghatti by Jacob & Co · Business Bay12 Aug
AED 30.0M4 BR Apartment · 3,568 sqftMercedes Benz Places - Downtown Dubai · Downtown Dubai17 Aug
AED 30.0M4 BR Apartment · 3,568 sqftMercedes Benz Places - Downtown Dubai · Downtown Dubai17 Aug
AED 28.0M3 BR Apartment · 4,932 sqftBugatti Residences · Business Bay10 Sept
AED 25.0M3 BR Apartment · 3,948 sqftBugatti Residences · Business Bay27 Jul

Questions about Binghatti

What is the average price per sqft in Binghatti?

The median sale price in Binghatti over the last three months was AED 1,745 per sqft (median sale AED 1.05M), based on 1,735 sales registered with Dubai Land Department.

Are property prices in Binghatti going up?

Like-for-like prices per sqft are down 3.1% on a year earlier and up 9.8% on the previous three months.

How many properties were sold in Binghatti in the last year?

10,576 sales worth AED 15.99B were registered in the last 12 months: 86% developer off-plan, 3% off-plan resales and 11% secondary (ready) sales.

Source: Dubai Land Department registrations, data through Thu, 22 Oct 2026. Medians need at least five sales; like-for-like changes compare the same market, property type and bedroom count. DLD files townhouses as villas — we split them out where the project or unit name says townhouse.

BT AI Market Desk

Get every brief in your inbox

Create a free BT AI account to receive the daily, weekly and monthly reports by email, and search every Dubai Land Department sale and rental behind them.