Skip to content

Developer · #7 by 12M value

H&H Investment and Development

Median price per sqft · last 3 months

AED 3,921 /sqft

3M like-for-like
down 7.9%
vs 1 year ago
down 25.4%
Sales 30D
13

Market bulletin · Thu, 22 Oct 2026

H&H Investment and Development: median AED 3,921/sqft, down 7.9% over three months on 31 sales

H&H Investment and Development recorded 13 sales worth AED 356M in the 30 days to Thu, 22 Oct 2026, up 62.5% on the previous 30 days. Over the last week 2 sales were registered (AED 33.2M), against 5 the week before.

The median sale over the last three months was AED 13.0M, or AED 3,921/sqft — like-for-like prices per sqft down 7.9% on the previous three months and down 25.4% on a year earlier. Monthly medians over the past year ranged from AED 2,922/sqft to AED 5,513/sqft.

By market over 12 months: developer off-plan sales 69.8%, off-plan resales 12.2%, secondary (ready) sales 18.1%. Off-plan resales traded at a median 21.2% discount to developer prices per sqft.

H&H Investment and Development registered 443 sales worth AED 10.14B in 12 months across 6 communities, ranking #7 among Dubai developers by value. Its most active project was Eden Hills (159 sales).

Median AED/sqft

Monthly median of all registered sales

View data table
Median AED/sqft
DateAED/sqft
Oct 26AED 3,419
Sept 26AED 3,820
Aug 26AED 4,332
Jul 26AED 4,760
Jun 26AED 4,328
May 26AED 4,002
Apr 26AED 4,173
Mar 26AED 4,774
Feb 26AED 4,333
Jan 26AED 2,922
Dec 25AED 3,866
Nov 25AED 5,513
Oct 25AED 4,741
Sept 25AED 4,713
Aug 25AED 4,019
Jul 25AED 6,255
Jun 25AED 5,880
May 25AED 4,120
Apr 25AED 3,735
Mar 25AED 4,653
Feb 25AED 4,800
Jan 25AED 4,915
Dec 24AED 4,135
Nov 24AED 4,360

Off-plan vs resale vs secondary

Monthly median AED/sqft by market (months with 10+ sales)

View data table
Off-plan vs resale vs secondary
DateOff-plan (developer)Off-plan resaleSecondary (ready)
Oct 26———
Sept 26———
Aug 26———
Jul 26———
Jun 26———
May 26———
Apr 26AED 3,671——
Mar 26AED 4,774——
Feb 26AED 4,083—AED 4,548
Jan 26AED 2,942AED 2,651—
Dec 25AED 3,789——
Nov 25AED 5,513——
Oct 25AED 4,524——
Sept 25AED 4,713——
Aug 25AED 4,019——
Jul 25AED 6,255——
Jun 25AED 5,081—AED 8,466
May 25AED 4,096——
Apr 25AED 3,757——
Mar 25AED 4,653——
Feb 25AED 4,788——
Jan 25AED 4,897——
Dec 24AED 4,187——
Nov 24AED 4,370——

Sales per month

Registered sales by market

View data table
Sales per month
DateOff-plan (developer)Off-plan resaleSecondary (ready)
Oct 26622
Sept 26503
Aug 26541
Jul 26831
Jun 26915
May 26949
Apr 262499
Mar 261424
Feb 2637138
Jan 2699243
Dec 255223
Nov 253522

Period comparison

This market against its own past: each window vs the one before it and vs the same window a year earlier.

Period comparison
WindowSalesvs priorValueAED/sqftvs prior
Last 1 month13up 62.5%AED 356M3,753down 11.5%
Last 3 months31down 43.6%AED 702M3,921down 7.1%
Last 6 months86down 75.8%AED 2.00B4,140up 7.0%
Last 12 months443down 21.2%AED 10.14B3,942down 13.9%

Raw medians — the headline change above is like-for-like (same market, type and bedrooms).

Off-plan, resale and secondary (12M)
MarketSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Off-plan (developer)30970%AED 19.0M3,743down 17.1%
Off-plan resale5412%AED 20.7M2,948down 42.3%
Secondary (ready)8018%AED 9.25M4,625down 36.4%
By bedrooms (12M)
BedroomsSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Studio41%———
1 bedroom409%AED 5.27M4,501up 6.1%
2 bedrooms9722%AED 9.44M4,560up 3.7%
3 bedrooms11126%AED 11.5M4,470down 5.0%
4 bedrooms256%AED 37.6M5,789down 5.1%
5+ bedrooms15736%AED 21.7M2,785down 62.1%
By property type (12M)
TypeSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Apartments28464%AED 10.8M4,547down 0.9%
Villas15234%AED 21.6M2,766up 17.8%
Plots51%AED 65.0M3,559—
By price band (12M)
PriceSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Under AED 2M10%———
AED 2M–10M12729%AED 7.55M3,953down 0.2%
AED 10M–50M27863%AED 20.3M3,237down 36.3%
AED 50M+378%AED 70.2M5,711down 53.1%

Projects

By sales value, last 12 months

Top projects
ProjectSales 12MAED/sqft3M
Eden HillsDubai Hills Estate1592,860—
Aman Residences Tower 1Jumeirah Second13——
Peninsula Dubai Residences Tower 2Jumeirah Second23——
Eden House DIFCDIFC55——
Four Seasons Private Residences DIFCDIFC12——
Baccarat Hotel Downtown Dubai T2Downtown Dubai15——
Dubai Harbour Residences (Area 1)Dubai Harbour26——
Eden House The Park GAl Wasl293,904—
Eden House The CanalJumeirah Second19——
Dubai Harbour Residences (Area 3)Dubai Harbour24——
Peninsula Dubai Residences Tower 1Jumeirah Second10——
Eden House The Park DAl Wasl14——
Eden House The Park FAl Wasl11——
Eden House The Park BAl Wasl22——
Eden House The Park AAl Wasl7——

Where H&H Investment and Development sells

Sales in this scope only, last 12 months

Top communities
CommunitySales 12MAED/sqftShare
Dubai Hills Estate1592,77243.8%
Jumeirah Second697,69928.4%
DIFC674,50110.6%
Al Wasl834,0037.6%
Dubai Harbour504,5075.2%
Downtown Dubai155,1564.3%

Biggest sales, last 3 months

Biggest sales in H&H Investment and Development
PricePropertyDate
AED 97.0M5+ BR Villa · 22,375 sqftEden Hills · Dubai Hills Estate6 Oct
AED 57.6M2 BR Apartment · 3,824 sqftAman Residences Tower 1 · Jumeirah Second11 Aug
AED 54.7M2 BR Apartment · 3,826 sqftJumeirah Second11 Aug
AED 43.8M5+ BR Villa · 16,592 sqftEden Hills · Dubai Hills Estate9 Oct
AED 34.9M5+ BR Villa · 9,256 sqftEden Hills · Dubai Hills Estate9 Oct
AED 34.3M3 BR Apartment · 4,059 sqftPeninsula Dubai Residences Tower 2 · Jumeirah Second26 Aug

Questions about H&H Investment and Development

What is the average price per sqft in H&H Investment and Development?

The median sale price in H&H Investment and Development over the last three months was AED 3,921 per sqft (median sale AED 13.0M), based on 31 sales registered with Dubai Land Department.

Are property prices in H&H Investment and Development going up?

Like-for-like prices per sqft are down 25.4% on a year earlier and down 7.9% on the previous three months.

How many properties were sold in H&H Investment and Development in the last year?

443 sales worth AED 10.14B were registered in the last 12 months: 70% developer off-plan, 12% off-plan resales and 18% secondary (ready) sales.

Source: Dubai Land Department registrations, data through Thu, 22 Oct 2026. Medians need at least five sales; like-for-like changes compare the same market, property type and bedroom count. DLD files townhouses as villas — we split them out where the project or unit name says townhouse.

BT AI Market Desk

Get every brief in your inbox

Create a free BT AI account to receive the daily, weekly and monthly reports by email, and search every Dubai Land Department sale and rental behind them.