Skip to content

Developer · #16 by 12M value

Al Wasl Properties

Median price per sqft · last 3 months

— /sqft

3M like-for-like
—
vs 1 year ago
—
Sales 30D
0

Market bulletin · Thu, 22 Oct 2026

Al Wasl Properties: no sales registered in the last three months

No sales were registered for Al Wasl Properties in the three months to Thu, 22 Oct 2026. Figures below cover the last 12 months and the monthly history.

Median AED/sqft

Monthly median of all registered sales

View data table
Median AED/sqft
DateAED/sqft
Oct 26—
Sept 26—
Aug 26—
Jul 26—
Jun 26—
May 26AED 1,577
Apr 26AED 1,480
Mar 26AED 1,420
Feb 26AED 1,600
Jan 26AED 1,764
Dec 25AED 1,873
Nov 25AED 1,576
Oct 25AED 1,994
Sept 25AED 2,180
Aug 25AED 2,137
Jul 25AED 1,345
Jun 25AED 2,114
May 25AED 1,519
Apr 25AED 1,362
Mar 25AED 1,361
Feb 25AED 1,310
Jan 25AED 1,897
Dec 24AED 2,064
Nov 24AED 1,933

Off-plan vs resale vs secondary

Monthly median AED/sqft by market (months with 10+ sales)

View data table
Off-plan vs resale vs secondary
DateOff-plan (developer)Off-plan resaleSecondary (ready)
Oct 26———
Sept 26———
Aug 26———
Jul 26———
Jun 26———
May 26AED 1,555——
Apr 26AED 1,467—AED 1,875
Mar 26AED 1,417——
Feb 26AED 1,566—AED 1,875
Jan 26AED 1,652——
Dec 25AED 1,873—AED 1,899
Nov 25AED 1,569AED 1,497—
Oct 25AED 2,181—AED 1,909
Sept 25AED 2,187—AED 1,837
Aug 25AED 2,180—AED 1,328
Jul 25AED 1,988AED 1,324AED 1,602
Jun 25AED 2,180—AED 1,921
May 25AED 1,413—AED 1,858
Apr 25AED 1,336AED 1,464AED 2,044
Mar 25AED 1,311—AED 1,602
Feb 25AED 1,303—AED 1,623
Jan 25AED 1,985—AED 1,595
Dec 24AED 2,094—AED 1,669
Nov 24AED 1,970—AED 1,802

Sales per month

Registered sales by market

View data table
Sales per month
DateOff-plan (developer)Off-plan resaleSecondary (ready)
Oct 26000
Sept 26000
Aug 26000
Jul 26000
Jun 26000
May 268263
Apr 26181110
Mar 265333
Feb 26102513
Jan 2612139
Dec 25103511
Nov 2567139

Period comparison

This market against its own past: each window vs the one before it and vs the same window a year earlier.

Period comparison
WindowSalesvs priorValueAED/sqftvs prior
Last 1 month0—AED 0——
Last 3 months0—AED 0——
Last 6 months136down 80.1%AED 381M1,499down 7.5%
Last 12 months831down 58.8%AED 3.24B1,601down 6.1%

Raw medians — the headline change above is like-for-like (same market, type and bedrooms).

Off-plan, resale and secondary (12M)
MarketSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Off-plan (developer)72888%AED 1.74M1,577down 16.3%
Off-plan resale395%AED 2.18M1,529up 11.0%
Secondary (ready)648%AED 2.81M1,905up 13.3%
By bedrooms (12M)
BedroomsSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Studio13316%AED 667K1,563up 9.1%
1 bedroom18122%AED 1.12M1,412up 0.6%
2 bedrooms27032%AED 1.95M1,509down 19.9%
3 bedrooms11714%AED 4.16M1,754down 15.3%
4 bedrooms9011%AED 12.1M1,985up 53.0%
5+ bedrooms405%AED 21.8M2,414—
By property type (12M)
TypeSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Apartments66880%AED 1.61M1,513down 18.3%
Villas10312%AED 12.6M2,062up 136.7%
Townhouses607%AED 5.68M1,652up 23.0%
By price band (12M)
PriceSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Under AED 2M44954%AED 1.13M1,425up 8.0%
AED 2M–10M28234%AED 3.11M2,076down 0.2%
AED 10M–50M10012%AED 12.6M2,068—

Projects

By sales value, last 12 months

Top projects
ProjectSales 12MAED/sqft3M
The Next Chapter Ashwood EstatesJumeirah Golf Estates1142,099—
The Next Chapter Pinewood VillageJumeirah Golf Estates60——
South Garden EJebel Ali First164——
Avenue Park 1Al Kifaf772,250—
Hills View at Wasl GateJebel Ali164——
Avenue Park 2Al Kifaf512,269—
One B Tower (One Billion Tower)Business Bay20——
1 Residences by Wasl Tower 1Al Kifaf262,028—
Park Views Residences BAl Kifaf291,986—
Park Views Residences at Wasl 1Al Kifaf25——
Gardenia Townhomes I - Wasl GateJebel Ali First11——
1 Residences by Wasl Tower 2Al Kifaf19——
South Garden AJebel Ali First25——
South Garden BJebel Ali First22——
South Garden CJebel Ali First20——

Where Al Wasl Properties sells

Sales in this scope only, last 12 months

Top communities
CommunitySales 12MAED/sqftShare
Jumeirah Golf Estates1522,00160.6%
Al Kifaf1922,22617%
Jebel Ali First2901,39915.2%
Jebel Ali1641,4944.4%
Business Bay182,7862.1%
Wasl Gate141,4250.4%
Al Wasl1—0.2%

Biggest sales, last 3 months

No sales in this window.

Questions about Al Wasl Properties

How many properties were sold in Al Wasl Properties in the last year?

831 sales worth AED 3.24B were registered in the last 12 months: 88% developer off-plan, 5% off-plan resales and 8% secondary (ready) sales.

Source: Dubai Land Department registrations, data through Thu, 22 Oct 2026. Medians need at least five sales; like-for-like changes compare the same market, property type and bedroom count. DLD files townhouses as villas — we split them out where the project or unit name says townhouse.

BT AI Market Desk

Get every brief in your inbox

Create a free BT AI account to receive the daily, weekly and monthly reports by email, and search every Dubai Land Department sale and rental behind them.