Skip to content

Developer · #31 by 12M value

Tiger Properties - Tiger Real Estate

Median price per sqft · last 3 months

AED 1,381 /sqft

3M like-for-like
down 7.0%
vs 1 year ago
up 1.5%
Sales 30D
57

Market bulletin · Thu, 22 Oct 2026

Tiger Properties - Tiger Real Estate: median AED 1,381/sqft, down 7.0% over three months on 152 sales

Tiger Properties - Tiger Real Estate recorded 57 sales worth AED 48.7M in the 30 days to Thu, 22 Oct 2026, down 5.0% on the previous 30 days. Over the last week 19 sales were registered (AED 17.2M), against 9 the week before.

The median sale over the last three months was AED 757K, or AED 1,381/sqft — like-for-like prices per sqft down 7.0% on the previous three months and up 1.5% on a year earlier. Monthly medians over the past year ranged from AED 1,304/sqft to AED 1,807/sqft.

By market over 12 months: developer off-plan sales 68.5%, off-plan resales 4.9%, secondary (ready) sales 26.5%. Off-plan resales traded at a median 20.9% discount to developer prices per sqft.

Tiger Properties - Tiger Real Estate registered 1,172 sales worth AED 1.41B in 12 months across 8 communities, ranking #31 among Dubai developers by value. Its most active project was Tiger Sky Tower (156 sales).

Median AED/sqft

Monthly median of all registered sales

View data table
Median AED/sqft
DateAED/sqft
Oct 26AED 1,378
Sept 26AED 1,391
Aug 26AED 1,304
Jul 26AED 1,469
Jun 26AED 1,610
May 26AED 1,560
Apr 26AED 1,482
Mar 26AED 1,407
Feb 26AED 1,553
Jan 26AED 1,507
Dec 25AED 1,614
Nov 25AED 1,632
Oct 25AED 1,807
Sept 25AED 1,470
Aug 25AED 1,341
Jul 25AED 1,373
Jun 25AED 1,331
May 25AED 1,308
Apr 25AED 1,261
Mar 25AED 1,255
Feb 25AED 1,173
Jan 25AED 1,149
Dec 24AED 1,082
Nov 24AED 1,342

Off-plan vs resale vs secondary

Monthly median AED/sqft by market (months with 10+ sales)

View data table
Off-plan vs resale vs secondary
DateOff-plan (developer)Off-plan resaleSecondary (ready)
Oct 26AED 1,437—AED 1,241
Sept 26AED 1,556—AED 1,116
Aug 26AED 1,869—AED 1,142
Jul 26AED 1,619—AED 1,268
Jun 26AED 1,948—AED 1,211
May 26AED 1,636—AED 1,150
Apr 26AED 1,547—AED 1,330
Mar 26AED 1,602—AED 1,176
Feb 26AED 1,636—AED 1,242
Jan 26AED 1,710—AED 1,242
Dec 25AED 1,728—AED 1,333
Nov 25AED 1,688AED 1,555AED 1,097
Oct 25AED 1,859—AED 1,159
Sept 25AED 1,548—AED 1,124
Aug 25AED 1,408AED 1,270AED 1,028
Jul 25AED 1,490AED 1,301AED 1,023
Jun 25AED 1,349—AED 1,123
May 25AED 1,317AED 1,404AED 1,176
Apr 25AED 1,516AED 1,440AED 1,134
Mar 25AED 1,596—AED 1,245
Feb 25AED 1,393—AED 1,140
Jan 25AED 1,592—AED 1,071
Dec 24AED 1,361—AED 968
Nov 24AED 1,399—AED 1,053

Sales per month

Registered sales by market

View data table
Sales per month
DateOff-plan (developer)Off-plan resaleSecondary (ready)
Oct 2618225
Sept 2637124
Aug 2610121
Jul 2629423
Jun 2621417
May 2671423
Apr 2620714
Mar 2618323
Feb 2655523
Jan 2644838
Dec 25137835
Nov 252811036

Period comparison

This market against its own past: each window vs the one before it and vs the same window a year earlier.

Period comparison
WindowSalesvs priorValueAED/sqftvs prior
Last 1 month57down 5.0%AED 48.7M1,378down 2.4%
Last 3 months152down 20.4%AED 135M1,381down 9.4%
Last 6 months343down 56.7%AED 318M1,453down 8.8%
Last 12 months1,172down 69.2%AED 1.41B1,564up 21.7%

Raw medians — the headline change above is like-for-like (same market, type and bedrooms).

Off-plan, resale and secondary (12M)
MarketSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Off-plan (developer)80369%AED 832K1,697up 16.6%
Off-plan resale585%AED 820K1,342up 0.4%
Secondary (ready)31127%AED 820K1,212up 14.6%
By bedrooms (12M)
BedroomsSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Studio50843%AED 557K1,600up 10.0%
1 bedroom40434%AED 991K1,418up 17.5%
2 bedrooms22819%AED 2.05M1,694up 40.5%
3 bedrooms252%AED 3.88M2,030up 63.2%
4 bedrooms71%AED 7.33M2,583up 2.8%
By price band (12M)
PriceSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Under AED 2M99785%AED 750K1,494up 19.8%
AED 2M–10M17515%AED 3.06M2,269up 4.9%

Projects

By sales value, last 12 months

Top projects
ProjectSales 12MAED/sqft3M
Tiger Sky TowerBusiness Bay156——
Sky Gate TowerJumeirah Village Triangle1971,633—
Auresta TowerJumeirah Village Circle1921,417down 8.0%
Nobles TowerBusiness Bay441,568—
Neva ResidencesJumeirah Village Circle491,126down 7.2%
Red Square Tower BJumeirah Village Triangle40——
Red Square Tower AJumeirah Village Triangle34——
Jade TowerMajan351,336—
Volga TowerJumeirah Village Triangle13——
Guzel AJumeirah Village Triangle34——
Seslia TowerJumeirah Village Triangle361,401—
Lake City TowerJumeirah Lake Towers24——
The Cloud Towers BJumeirah Village Triangle25——
The Cloud Towers AJumeirah Village Triangle26——
Ananda Residences ABusiness Park Motor City74——

Where Tiger Properties - Tiger Real Estate sells

Sales in this scope only, last 12 months

Top communities
CommunitySales 12MAED/sqftShare
Business Bay2002,13242.4%
Jumeirah Village Triangle5091,55831.2%
Jumeirah Village Circle2861,46115.8%
Business Park Motor City531,5363.1%
Dubailand Residence Complex569792.7%
Majan351,2872.2%
Jumeirah Lake Towers241,3171.9%
Dubai Marina91,1190.8%

Biggest sales, last 3 months

Biggest sales in Tiger Properties - Tiger Real Estate
PricePropertyDate
AED 3.14M2 BR Apartment · 1,559 sqftTiger Sky Tower · Business Bay22 Oct
AED 2.68M1 BR Apartment · 912 sqftTiger Sky Tower · Business Bay31 Aug
AED 2.50M2 BR Apartment · 1,356 sqftNobles Tower · Business Bay7 Sept
AED 2.19M2 BR Apartment · 1,475 sqftNobles Tower · Business Bay1 Oct
AED 2.10M2 BR Apartment · 1,356 sqftNobles Tower · Business Bay4 Sept
AED 2.10M2 BR Apartment · 1,259 sqftNobles Tower · Business Bay8 Oct

Questions about Tiger Properties - Tiger Real Estate

What is the average price per sqft in Tiger Properties - Tiger Real Estate?

The median sale price in Tiger Properties - Tiger Real Estate over the last three months was AED 1,381 per sqft (median sale AED 757K), based on 152 sales registered with Dubai Land Department.

Are property prices in Tiger Properties - Tiger Real Estate going up?

Like-for-like prices per sqft are up 1.5% on a year earlier and down 7.0% on the previous three months.

How many properties were sold in Tiger Properties - Tiger Real Estate in the last year?

1,172 sales worth AED 1.41B were registered in the last 12 months: 69% developer off-plan, 5% off-plan resales and 27% secondary (ready) sales.

Source: Dubai Land Department registrations, data through Thu, 22 Oct 2026. Medians need at least five sales; like-for-like changes compare the same market, property type and bedroom count. DLD files townhouses as villas — we split them out where the project or unit name says townhouse.

BT AI Market Desk

Get every brief in your inbox

Create a free BT AI account to receive the daily, weekly and monthly reports by email, and search every Dubai Land Department sale and rental behind them.