Skip to content

Developer · #33 by 12M value

TSZ Group - Object One Real Estate Development

Median price per sqft · last 3 months

AED 1,441 /sqft

3M like-for-like
down 2.3%
vs 1 year ago
up 4.1%
Sales 30D
93

Market bulletin · Thu, 22 Oct 2026

TSZ Group - Object One Real Estate Development: median AED 1,441/sqft, down 2.3% over three months on 176 sales

TSZ Group - Object One Real Estate Development recorded 93 sales worth AED 103M in the 30 days to Thu, 22 Oct 2026, up 102.2% on the previous 30 days. Over the last week 32 sales were registered (AED 33.4M), against 2 the week before.

The median sale over the last three months was AED 1.00M, or AED 1,441/sqft — like-for-like prices per sqft down 2.3% on the previous three months and up 4.1% on a year earlier. Monthly medians over the past year ranged from AED 1,151/sqft to AED 1,664/sqft.

By market over 12 months: developer off-plan sales 93.5%, off-plan resales 5.3%, secondary (ready) sales 1.2%. Off-plan resales traded at a median 9.0% discount to developer prices per sqft.

TSZ Group - Object One Real Estate Development registered 1,019 sales worth AED 1.14B in 12 months across 7 communities, ranking #33 among Dubai developers by value. Its most active project was Elaris Sky (192 sales).

Median AED/sqft

Monthly median of all registered sales

View data table
Median AED/sqft
DateAED/sqft
Oct 26AED 1,579
Sept 26AED 1,151
Aug 26AED 1,500
Jul 26AED 1,408
Jun 26AED 1,396
May 26AED 1,664
Apr 26AED 1,516
Mar 26AED 1,530
Feb 26AED 1,486
Jan 26AED 1,564
Dec 25AED 1,599
Nov 25AED 1,557
Oct 25AED 1,517
Sept 25AED 1,491
Aug 25AED 1,459
Jul 25AED 1,414
Jun 25AED 1,314
May 25AED 1,384
Apr 25AED 1,401
Mar 25AED 1,220
Feb 25AED 1,397
Jan 25AED 1,416
Dec 24AED 1,418
Nov 24AED 1,474

Off-plan vs resale vs secondary

Monthly median AED/sqft by market (months with 10+ sales)

View data table
Off-plan vs resale vs secondary
DateOff-plan (developer)Off-plan resale
Oct 26AED 1,581—
Sept 26AED 1,148—
Aug 26AED 1,555—
Jul 26AED 1,462—
Jun 26AED 1,446—
May 26AED 1,675—
Apr 26AED 1,529—
Mar 26AED 1,530—
Feb 26AED 1,498—
Jan 26AED 1,574—
Dec 25AED 1,610—
Nov 25AED 1,584AED 1,319
Oct 25AED 1,517AED 1,454
Sept 25AED 1,497—
Aug 25AED 1,462—
Jul 25AED 1,413AED 1,420
Jun 25AED 1,297—
May 25AED 1,382AED 1,444
Apr 25AED 1,436AED 1,200
Mar 25AED 1,282AED 1,194
Feb 25AED 1,447—
Jan 25AED 1,447—
Dec 24AED 1,426—
Nov 24AED 1,499—

Sales per month

Registered sales by market

View data table
Sales per month
DateOff-plan (developer)Off-plan resaleSecondary (ready)
Oct 266170
Sept 266312
Aug 262521
Jul 262656
Jun 262302
May 261830
Apr 263211
Mar 263010
Feb 265650
Jan 2613190
Dec 2520760
Nov 25192100

Period comparison

This market against its own past: each window vs the one before it and vs the same window a year earlier.

Period comparison
WindowSalesvs priorValueAED/sqftvs prior
Last 1 month93up 102.2%AED 103M1,575up 90.9%
Last 3 months176up 151.4%AED 182M1,441down 2.4%
Last 6 months246down 67.5%AED 261M1,459down 7.8%
Last 12 months1,019down 34.6%AED 1.14B1,549up 8.2%

Raw medians — the headline change above is like-for-like (same market, type and bedrooms).

Off-plan, resale and secondary (12M)
MarketSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Off-plan (developer)95394%AED 1.07M1,559up 7.8%
Off-plan resale545%AED 971K1,419up 6.9%
Secondary (ready)121%AED 1.26M1,291—
By bedrooms (12M)
BedroomsSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Studio37136%AED 780K1,903up 22.5%
1 bedroom47447%AED 1.15M1,537up 7.0%
2 bedrooms15715%AED 1.62M1,343up 3.6%
3 bedrooms172%AED 2.38M1,334up 1.1%
By price band (12M)
PriceSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Under AED 2M97295%AED 1.05M1,549up 8.2%
AED 2M–10M475%AED 2.27M1,713up 17.5%

Projects

By sales value, last 12 months

Top projects
ProjectSales 12MAED/sqft3M
Elaris SkyJumeirah Village Triangle1921,585—
Evergrin House 2Jumeirah Garden City141——
Alta View SkyhomesJumeirah Village Circle1241,649up 7.7%
Elaris RiseJumeirah Village Triangle461,365—
Aurelia ResidenceDubai Sports City451,151—
Verdania 1 ResidencesDubailand Residence Complex501,217—
ESSENL1FE - Essenlife ResidenceJumeirah Village Triangle401,503—
Vistara House - V1stara HouseAl Furjan24——
The Fifth TowerJumeirah Village Circle35——
Iridian ParkJumeirah Village Circle34825—
LUM1NAR Tower 3 - Luminar 3Jumeirah Village Triangle241,353—
VIVID Residence (V1V1D)Jumeirah Village Triangle27——
1 Wood ResidenceJumeirah Village Circle31——
Rain ResidenceJumeirah Village Circle17——
LUM1NAR Tower 2 - Luminar 2Jumeirah Village Triangle18——

Where TSZ Group - Object One Real Estate Development sells

Sales in this scope only, last 12 months

Top communities
CommunitySales 12MAED/sqftShare
Jumeirah Village Triangle3691,57735.9%
Jumeirah Village Circle3321,48529.9%
Jumeirah Garden City1522,43416.7%
Dubailand Residence Complex691,4015.9%
Al Furjan381,3395.5%
Dubai Sports City451,3094.4%
Al Satwa142,4831.6%

Biggest sales, last 3 months

Biggest sales in TSZ Group - Object One Real Estate Development
PricePropertyDate
AED 2.49M3 BR Apartment · 1,843 sqftLUM1NAR Tower 3 - Luminar 3 · Jumeirah Village Triangle14 Sept
AED 2.23M3 BR Apartment · 1,704 sqftAurelia Residence · Dubai Sports City12 Aug
AED 2.03M3 BR Apartment · 1,704 sqftAurelia Residence · Dubai Sports City3 Sept
AED 1.82M2 BR Apartment · 1,428 sqftAurelia Residence · Dubai Sports City1 Oct
AED 1.78M2 BR Apartment · 1,263 sqftAurelia Residence · Dubai Sports City24 Sept
AED 1.75M2 BR Apartment · 1,318 sqft1 Wood Residence 2 · Jumeirah Village Circle29 Sept

Questions about TSZ Group - Object One Real Estate Development

What is the average price per sqft in TSZ Group - Object One Real Estate Development?

The median sale price in TSZ Group - Object One Real Estate Development over the last three months was AED 1,441 per sqft (median sale AED 1.00M), based on 176 sales registered with Dubai Land Department.

Are property prices in TSZ Group - Object One Real Estate Development going up?

Like-for-like prices per sqft are up 4.1% on a year earlier and down 2.3% on the previous three months.

How many properties were sold in TSZ Group - Object One Real Estate Development in the last year?

1,019 sales worth AED 1.14B were registered in the last 12 months: 94% developer off-plan, 5% off-plan resales and 1% secondary (ready) sales.

Source: Dubai Land Department registrations, data through Thu, 22 Oct 2026. Medians need at least five sales; like-for-like changes compare the same market, property type and bedroom count. DLD files townhouses as villas — we split them out where the project or unit name says townhouse.

BT AI Market Desk

Get every brief in your inbox

Create a free BT AI account to receive the daily, weekly and monthly reports by email, and search every Dubai Land Department sale and rental behind them.