Skip to content

Developer · #47 by 12M value

MAG Property Development

Median price per sqft · last 3 months

AED 1,328 /sqft

3M like-for-like
down 7.4%
vs 1 year ago
down 4.3%
Sales 30D
23

Market bulletin · Thu, 22 Oct 2026

MAG Property Development: median AED 1,328/sqft, down 7.4% over three months on 55 sales

MAG Property Development recorded 23 sales worth AED 39.2M in the 30 days to Thu, 22 Oct 2026, up 53.3% on the previous 30 days. Over the last week 9 sales were registered (AED 7.74M), against 2 the week before.

The median sale over the last three months was AED 1.15M, or AED 1,328/sqft — like-for-like prices per sqft down 7.4% on the previous three months and down 4.3% on a year earlier. Monthly medians over the past year ranged from AED 1,067/sqft to AED 2,124/sqft.

By market over 12 months: developer off-plan sales 37.8%, off-plan resales 5.4%, secondary (ready) sales 56.8%. Off-plan resales traded at a median 43.5% discount to developer prices per sqft.

MAG Property Development registered 405 sales worth AED 814M in 12 months across 10+ communities, ranking #47 among Dubai developers by value. Its most active project was MBL Signature (96 sales).

Median AED/sqft

Monthly median of all registered sales

View data table
Median AED/sqft
DateAED/sqft
Oct 26AED 1,176
Sept 26AED 1,314
Aug 26AED 1,431
Jul 26AED 1,731
Jun 26AED 1,067
May 26AED 1,557
Apr 26AED 2,085
Mar 26AED 1,458
Feb 26AED 1,685
Jan 26AED 1,936
Dec 25AED 2,094
Nov 25AED 2,124
Oct 25AED 2,092
Sept 25AED 1,780
Aug 25AED 2,212
Jul 25AED 1,896
Jun 25AED 1,824
May 25AED 1,450
Apr 25AED 1,432
Mar 25AED 1,378
Feb 25AED 1,588
Jan 25AED 1,531
Dec 24AED 1,392
Nov 24AED 1,339

Off-plan vs resale vs secondary

Monthly median AED/sqft by market (months with 10+ sales)

View data table
Off-plan vs resale vs secondary
DateOff-plan (developer)Off-plan resaleSecondary (ready)
Oct 26——AED 1,176
Sept 26——AED 1,258
Aug 26——AED 1,409
Jul 26——AED 1,755
Jun 26AED 817—AED 1,423
May 26———
Apr 26——AED 1,546
Mar 26——AED 1,439
Feb 26——AED 1,597
Jan 26AED 2,603—AED 1,796
Dec 25AED 2,403—AED 1,607
Nov 25AED 2,263—AED 1,332
Oct 25AED 2,182—AED 1,773
Sept 25AED 2,338AED 2,021AED 1,408
Aug 25AED 2,251—AED 1,326
Jul 25AED 2,842—AED 1,453
Jun 25AED 2,812—AED 1,168
May 25AED 1,365—AED 1,646
Apr 25AED 1,485—AED 1,381
Mar 25——AED 1,374
Feb 25AED 1,642—AED 1,478
Jan 25AED 2,032—AED 1,385
Dec 24——AED 1,392
Nov 24——AED 1,292

Sales per month

Registered sales by market

View data table
Sales per month
DateOff-plan (developer)Off-plan resaleSecondary (ready)
Oct 262016
Sept 260316
Aug 263013
Jul 263019
Jun 2610110
May 26429
Apr 266110
Mar 260112
Feb 266225
Jan 2621528
Dec 2527630
Nov 2548134

Period comparison

This market against its own past: each window vs the one before it and vs the same window a year earlier.

Period comparison
WindowSalesvs priorValueAED/sqftvs prior
Last 1 month23up 53.3%AED 39.2M1,168down 18.8%
Last 3 months55down 3.5%AED 90.1M1,328down 12.5%
Last 6 months112down 60.0%AED 177M1,425down 28.1%
Last 12 months405down 71.7%AED 814M1,775up 14.5%

Raw medians — the headline change above is like-for-like (same market, type and bedrooms).

Off-plan, resale and secondary (12M)
MarketSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Off-plan (developer)15338%AED 1.67M2,261up 4.5%
Off-plan resale225%AED 829K1,277down 27.2%
Secondary (ready)23057%AED 1.05M1,499up 8.3%
By bedrooms (12M)
BedroomsSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Studio13934%AED 855K2,028up 20.2%
1 bedroom15639%AED 1.40M1,710up 22.8%
2 bedrooms7719%AED 2.00M1,363down 5.4%
3 bedrooms256%AED 4.10M1,848up 7.4%
4 bedrooms72%AED 10.4M2,011up 19.3%
5+ bedrooms10%———
By property type (12M)
TypeSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Apartments37693%AED 1.28M1,840up 17.6%
Villas20%———
Townhouses277%AED 3.65M1,648up 8.1%
By price band (12M)
PriceSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Under AED 2M30976%AED 1.11M1,622up 17.5%
AED 2M–10M8721%AED 3.27M2,121up 14.1%
AED 10M–50M92%AED 13.0M2,525up 8.0%

Projects

By sales value, last 12 months

Top projects
ProjectSales 12MAED/sqft3M
MBL SignatureJumeirah Lake Towers961,941—
MBL RoyalJumeirah Lake Towers221,854—
Mag Eye TownhousesDistrict Seven19——
Keturah Reserve TownhousesDistrict Seven5——
Ayaan Heights 1Sobha Hartland 228——
MAG 330City of Arabia321,158—
Keturah G1Al Jadaf5——
Mag 218 TowerDubai Marina22——
MAG 318 TowerBusiness Bay23——
MAG 214 TowerJumeirah Lake Towers17——
Keturah Reserve MU-09District Seven3——
Mag 22 Townhouses at MeydanMeydan City2——
Azura ResidencesDubai Islands5——
Mag 960District Seven9——
Mag 890District Seven10——

Where MAG Property Development sells

Sales in this scope only, last 12 months

Top communities
CommunitySales 12MAED/sqftShare
Jumeirah Lake Towers1352,21030.6%
District Seven801,71624.2%
Al Jadaf114,61315.6%
Sobha Hartland 2282,2206.3%
Dubai South Residential District641,1405.4%
City of Arabia321,1664.3%
Dubai Marina221,3644%
Business Bay232,2873.5%
Al Furjan3—3.2%
Meydan City2—1.6%

Biggest sales, last 3 months

Biggest sales in MAG Property Development
PricePropertyDate
AED 9.60M4 BR Townhouse · 5,410 sqftKeturah Reserve Townhouses · District Seven25 Sept
AED 4.40M3 BR Apartment · 2,264 sqftMBL Royal · Jumeirah Lake Towers1 Oct
AED 4.15M3 BR Apartment · 2,230 sqftMBL Royal · Jumeirah Lake Towers20 Aug
AED 4.10M3 BR Apartment · 2,219 sqftMBL Royal · Jumeirah Lake Towers29 Sept
AED 3.63M3 BR Townhouse · 2,248 sqftMag Eye Townhouses · District Seven10 Sept
AED 3.63M3 BR Townhouse · 3,281 sqftThe Estates by MAG · Al Furjan4 Sept

Questions about MAG Property Development

What is the average price per sqft in MAG Property Development?

The median sale price in MAG Property Development over the last three months was AED 1,328 per sqft (median sale AED 1.15M), based on 55 sales registered with Dubai Land Department.

Are property prices in MAG Property Development going up?

Like-for-like prices per sqft are down 4.3% on a year earlier and down 7.4% on the previous three months.

How many properties were sold in MAG Property Development in the last year?

405 sales worth AED 814M were registered in the last 12 months: 38% developer off-plan, 5% off-plan resales and 57% secondary (ready) sales.

Source: Dubai Land Department registrations, data through Thu, 22 Oct 2026. Medians need at least five sales; like-for-like changes compare the same market, property type and bedroom count. DLD files townhouses as villas — we split them out where the project or unit name says townhouse.

BT AI Market Desk

Get every brief in your inbox

Create a free BT AI account to receive the daily, weekly and monthly reports by email, and search every Dubai Land Department sale and rental behind them.