Skip to content

Developer · #24 by 12M value

Deyaar Development

Median price per sqft · last 3 months

AED 1,407 /sqft

3M like-for-like
up 9.5%
vs 1 year ago
up 20.8%
Sales 30D
61

Market bulletin · Thu, 22 Oct 2026

Deyaar Development: median AED 1,407/sqft, up 9.5% over three months on 162 sales

Deyaar Development recorded 61 sales worth AED 91.4M in the 30 days to Thu, 22 Oct 2026, up 3.4% on the previous 30 days. Over the last week 23 sales were registered (AED 32.9M), against 10 the week before.

The median sale over the last three months was AED 1.30M, or AED 1,407/sqft — like-for-like prices per sqft up 9.5% on the previous three months and up 20.8% on a year earlier. Monthly medians over the past year ranged from AED 1,323/sqft to AED 1,747/sqft.

By market over 12 months: developer off-plan sales 60.1%, off-plan resales 13.1%, secondary (ready) sales 26.9%. Off-plan resales traded at a median 6.1% premium to developer prices per sqft.

Deyaar Development registered 1,407 sales worth AED 2.41B in 12 months across 10+ communities, ranking #24 among Dubai developers by value. Its most active project was DWTN Residences - Downtown Residences (294 sales).

Median AED/sqft

Monthly median of all registered sales

View data table
Median AED/sqft
DateAED/sqft
Oct 26AED 1,608
Sept 26AED 1,395
Aug 26AED 1,371
Jul 26AED 1,455
Jun 26AED 1,340
May 26AED 1,340
Apr 26AED 1,402
Mar 26AED 1,423
Feb 26AED 1,437
Jan 26AED 1,425
Dec 25AED 1,380
Nov 25AED 1,747
Oct 25AED 1,323
Sept 25AED 1,287
Aug 25AED 1,270
Jul 25AED 1,303
Jun 25AED 1,315
May 25AED 1,289
Apr 25AED 1,280
Mar 25AED 1,254
Feb 25AED 1,192
Jan 25AED 1,146
Dec 24AED 1,230
Nov 24AED 1,163

Off-plan vs resale vs secondary

Monthly median AED/sqft by market (months with 10+ sales)

View data table
Off-plan vs resale vs secondary
DateOff-plan (developer)Off-plan resaleSecondary (ready)
Oct 26——AED 1,670
Sept 26AED 1,323AED 1,408AED 1,413
Aug 26AED 2,728AED 1,422AED 1,299
Jul 26—AED 1,735AED 1,302
Jun 26AED 1,418—AED 1,235
May 26AED 1,417—AED 1,156
Apr 26AED 1,408AED 1,537AED 1,238
Mar 26AED 1,415AED 1,730AED 1,421
Feb 26AED 1,437AED 1,488AED 1,369
Jan 26AED 1,430AED 1,537AED 1,350
Dec 25AED 1,454AED 1,370AED 1,312
Nov 25AED 2,684AED 1,670AED 1,246
Oct 25AED 1,342AED 1,367AED 1,280
Sept 25AED 1,425—AED 1,126
Aug 25AED 1,306AED 1,307AED 1,055
Jul 25AED 1,322AED 1,314AED 1,249
Jun 25AED 1,344AED 1,393AED 1,251
May 25AED 1,303AED 1,466AED 1,206
Apr 25AED 1,293AED 1,447AED 1,136
Mar 25AED 1,262AED 1,392AED 1,112
Feb 25AED 1,275AED 1,416AED 1,022
Jan 25—AED 1,692AED 1,062
Dec 24AED 1,255AED 1,681AED 1,121
Nov 24AED 1,277AED 1,401AED 1,077

Sales per month

Registered sales by market

View data table
Sales per month
DateOff-plan (developer)Off-plan resaleSecondary (ready)
Oct 269336
Sept 26121029
Aug 26131524
Jul 2662227
Jun 2622415
May 2622310
Apr 26601128
Mar 26781115
Feb 26691730
Jan 262561844
Dec 251383050
Nov 251533153

Period comparison

This market against its own past: each window vs the one before it and vs the same window a year earlier.

Period comparison
WindowSalesvs priorValueAED/sqftvs prior
Last 1 month61up 3.4%AED 91.4M1,469up 4.4%
Last 3 months162up 28.6%AED 240M1,407up 1.8%
Last 6 months288down 74.0%AED 407M1,393down 2.2%
Last 12 months1,407down 45.0%AED 2.41B1,415up 12.5%

Raw medians — the headline change above is like-for-like (same market, type and bedrooms).

Off-plan, resale and secondary (12M)
MarketSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Off-plan (developer)84560%AED 1.61M1,446up 11.1%
Off-plan resale18413%AED 1.13M1,534up 8.0%
Secondary (ready)37827%AED 1.02M1,322up 16.8%
By bedrooms (12M)
BedroomsSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Studio16812%AED 684K1,583up 9.3%
1 bedroom71651%AED 1.10M1,410up 13.0%
2 bedrooms43131%AED 1.68M1,377up 13.1%
3 bedrooms896%AED 2.43M1,408up 6.7%
4 bedrooms10%———
5+ bedrooms20%———
By property type (12M)
TypeSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Apartments1,38999%AED 1.39M1,417up 12.9%
Hotel apartments181%AED 1.01M1,283up 1.3%
By price band (12M)
PriceSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Under AED 2M1,02072%AED 1.09M1,360up 9.0%
AED 2M–10M37827%AED 2.53M2,714up 75.7%
AED 10M–50M91%AED 10.8M3,212—

Projects

By sales value, last 12 months

Top projects
ProjectSales 12MAED/sqft3M
DWTN Residences - Downtown ResidencesBusiness Bay2942,773—
Eleve by DeyaarJebel Ali Downtown1071,380—
Ivy at Park FiveDubai Production City (IMPZ)126——
Regalia ResidencesBusiness Bay811,783—
Neem at Park FiveDubai Production City (IMPZ)78——
Ember at Park FiveDubai Production City (IMPZ)83——
Alder at Park FiveDubai Production City (IMPZ)43——
Tria by DeyaarDubai Silicon Oasis671,323—
Mar CasaDubai Maritime City301,818—
Elm at Park Five ADubai Production City (IMPZ)58——
Elm at Park Five BDubai Production City (IMPZ)52——
JannatDubai Production City (IMPZ)401,433—
Al Seef TowerDubai Marina4——
Al Seef Tower 2Jumeirah Lake Towers8——
Mesk 2Dubai Production City (IMPZ)16——

Where Deyaar Development sells

Sales in this scope only, last 12 months

Top communities
CommunitySales 12MAED/sqftShare
Business Bay4412,67249%
Dubai Production City (IMPZ)6301,35030.8%
Jebel Ali Downtown1071,3587%
Dubai Silicon Oasis981,2804%
Dubai Maritime City301,9352.8%
Al Furjan271,3251.6%
Dubai Science Park (Dubiotech)361,3231.3%
Dubai Marina4—1.2%
Jumeirah Lake Towers81,5201.1%
Barsha Heights131,1930.7%

Biggest sales, last 3 months

Biggest sales in Deyaar Development
PricePropertyDate
AED 7.41M2 BR Apartment · 2,718 sqftDWTN Residences - Downtown Residences · Business Bay28 Aug
AED 6.73M2 BR Apartment · 2,448 sqftDWTN Residences - Downtown Residences · Business Bay28 Aug
AED 5.22M3 BR Apartment · 1,641 sqftDWTN Residences - Downtown Residences · Business Bay19 Sept
AED 4.56M3 BR Apartment · 3,554 sqftAl Seef Tower · Dubai Marina9 Oct
AED 3.36M2 BR Apartment · 1,105 sqftDWTN Residences - Downtown Residences · Business Bay29 Aug
AED 3.35M3 BR Apartment · 1,824 sqftRegalia Residences · Business Bay23 Sept

Questions about Deyaar Development

What is the average price per sqft in Deyaar Development?

The median sale price in Deyaar Development over the last three months was AED 1,407 per sqft (median sale AED 1.30M), based on 162 sales registered with Dubai Land Department.

Are property prices in Deyaar Development going up?

Like-for-like prices per sqft are up 20.8% on a year earlier and up 9.5% on the previous three months.

How many properties were sold in Deyaar Development in the last year?

1,407 sales worth AED 2.41B were registered in the last 12 months: 60% developer off-plan, 13% off-plan resales and 27% secondary (ready) sales.

Source: Dubai Land Department registrations, data through Thu, 22 Oct 2026. Medians need at least five sales; like-for-like changes compare the same market, property type and bedroom count. DLD files townhouses as villas — we split them out where the project or unit name says townhouse.

BT AI Market Desk

Get every brief in your inbox

Create a free BT AI account to receive the daily, weekly and monthly reports by email, and search every Dubai Land Department sale and rental behind them.