Skip to content

Developer · #17 by 12M value

Imtiaz Real Estate Investment And Development

Median price per sqft · last 3 months

AED 1,779 /sqft

3M like-for-like
down 9.9%
vs 1 year ago
down 2.5%
Sales 30D
204

Market bulletin · Thu, 22 Oct 2026

Imtiaz Real Estate Investment And Development: median AED 1,779/sqft, down 9.9% over three months on 496 sales

Imtiaz Real Estate Investment And Development recorded 204 sales worth AED 260M in the 30 days to Thu, 22 Oct 2026, up 87.2% on the previous 30 days. Over the last week 37 sales were registered (AED 51.8M), against 35 the week before.

The median sale over the last three months was AED 762K, or AED 1,779/sqft — like-for-like prices per sqft down 9.9% on the previous three months and down 2.5% on a year earlier. Monthly medians over the past year ranged from AED 1,709/sqft to AED 1,908/sqft.

By market over 12 months: developer off-plan sales 90.6%, off-plan resales 4.3%, secondary (ready) sales 5.1%. Off-plan resales traded at a median 16.9% discount to developer prices per sqft.

Imtiaz Real Estate Investment And Development registered 1,975 sales worth AED 2.95B in 12 months across 8 communities, ranking #17 among Dubai developers by value. Its most active project was The Symphony by Imtiaz (137 sales).

Median AED/sqft

Monthly median of all registered sales

View data table
Median AED/sqft
DateAED/sqft
Oct 26AED 1,800
Sept 26AED 1,766
Aug 26AED 1,777
Jul 26AED 1,746
Jun 26AED 1,841
May 26AED 1,774
Apr 26AED 1,841
Mar 26AED 1,908
Feb 26AED 1,784
Jan 26AED 1,766
Dec 25AED 1,780
Nov 25AED 1,760
Oct 25AED 1,709
Sept 25AED 1,764
Aug 25AED 1,695
Jul 25AED 1,618
Jun 25AED 1,747
May 25AED 1,569
Apr 25AED 1,580
Mar 25AED 1,556
Feb 25AED 1,580
Jan 25AED 1,462
Dec 24AED 1,459
Nov 24AED 1,381

Off-plan vs resale vs secondary

Monthly median AED/sqft by market (months with 10+ sales)

View data table
Off-plan vs resale vs secondary
DateOff-plan (developer)Off-plan resaleSecondary (ready)
Oct 26AED 1,820——
Sept 26AED 1,784——
Aug 26AED 1,782——
Jul 26AED 1,926——
Jun 26AED 1,853——
May 26AED 1,792AED 1,636—
Apr 26AED 1,844——
Mar 26AED 2,064——
Feb 26AED 1,827——
Jan 26AED 1,769—AED 1,763
Dec 25AED 1,784—AED 1,793
Nov 25AED 1,762——
Oct 25AED 1,707AED 1,727AED 1,710
Sept 25AED 1,791AED 1,456AED 1,494
Aug 25AED 1,732AED 1,461AED 1,505
Jul 25AED 1,592AED 1,748AED 1,486
Jun 25AED 1,817AED 1,439—
May 25AED 1,563AED 1,610—
Apr 25AED 1,601AED 1,391—
Mar 25AED 1,580AED 1,361AED 1,484
Feb 25AED 1,601AED 1,464AED 1,550
Jan 25AED 1,437AED 1,490AED 1,523
Dec 24AED 1,489AED 1,454AED 1,386
Nov 24AED 1,377AED 1,334—

Sales per month

Registered sales by market

View data table
Sales per month
DateOff-plan (developer)Off-plan resaleSecondary (ready)
Oct 2613185
Sept 2613084
Aug 2618666
Jul 263175
Jun 2612264
May 26156104
Apr 2618654
Mar 263553
Feb 2619189
Jan 26202818
Dec 2555623
Nov 2526157

Period comparison

This market against its own past: each window vs the one before it and vs the same window a year earlier.

Period comparison
WindowSalesvs priorValueAED/sqftvs prior
Last 1 month204up 87.2%AED 260M1,803up 2.4%
Last 3 months496up 45.5%AED 586M1,779down 0.9%
Last 6 months837down 24.2%AED 1.13B1,780up 0.6%
Last 12 months1,975down 23.5%AED 2.95B1,773up 10.1%

Raw medians — the headline change above is like-for-like (same market, type and bedrooms).

Off-plan, resale and secondary (12M)
MarketSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Off-plan (developer)1,78991%AED 1.22M1,793up 9.7%
Off-plan resale854%AED 924K1,490up 1.3%
Secondary (ready)1015%AED 1.00M1,697up 13.2%
By bedrooms (12M)
BedroomsSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Studio80541%AED 731K1,768up 8.9%
1 bedroom81641%AED 1.37M1,800up 27.2%
2 bedrooms28614%AED 2.79M1,896up 1.6%
3 bedrooms563%AED 3.93M1,759down 31.2%
4 bedrooms121%AED 7.80M1,809down 6.6%
By property type (12M)
TypeSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Apartments1,973100%AED 1.19M1,774up 10.1%
Villas20%———
By price band (12M)
PriceSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Under AED 2M1,48475%AED 807K1,696up 14.7%
AED 2M–10M49125%AED 2.45M2,339up 0.5%

Projects

By sales value, last 12 months

Top projects
ProjectSales 12MAED/sqft3M
The Symphony by ImtiazHorizon1372,483up 6.3%
Wynwood HorizonHorizon105——
Cove GrandDubailand Residence Complex228——
Le Blanc ResidenceDubailand Residence Complex179——
Beach Walk Grand 2Dubai Islands55——
Raw District 2 by Imtiaz - ResidentialJebel Ali Downtown1821,800—
WynwoodDubai Islands57——
Sunset Bay GrandDubai Islands60——
Pearl House 4Jumeirah Village Circle1381,455—
Sunset Bay 5Dubai Islands45——
Cove Edition Residence 6Dubailand Residence Complex132——
Seacliff by ImtiazDubai Islands392,365down 1.1%
Enre Residence by ImtiazDubai South Residential District641,500up 2.5%
CR - Raw District by Imtiaz Building CJebel Ali Downtown651,794—
R - Raw District by Imtiaz Building BJebel Ali Downtown701,753—

Where Imtiaz Real Estate Investment And Development sells

Sales in this scope only, last 12 months

Top communities
CommunitySales 12MAED/sqftShare
Dubai Islands3382,32933.7%
Dubailand Residence Complex7031,61422.1%
Horizon2422,38619.5%
Jebel Ali Downtown3741,77111.8%
Jumeirah Village Circle2371,6579%
Dubai South Residential District641,4983.3%
Al Furjan141,8490.4%
Jumeirah Garden City3—0.1%

Biggest sales, last 3 months

Biggest sales in Imtiaz Real Estate Investment And Development
PricePropertyDate
AED 8.41M4 BR Apartment · 2,567 sqftThe Symphony by Imtiaz · Horizon24 Sept
AED 7.63M4 BR Apartment · 4,878 sqftSeacliff by Imtiaz · Dubai Islands10 Sept
AED 6.76M4 BR Apartment · 4,553 sqftSeacliff by Imtiaz · Dubai Islands15 Oct
AED 4.78M3 BR Apartment · 1,785 sqftSeacliff by Imtiaz · Dubai Islands19 Oct
AED 4.26M3 BR Apartment · 1,861 sqftThe Symphony by Imtiaz · Horizon24 Sept
AED 4.23M3 BR Apartment · 1,697 sqftSeacliff by Imtiaz · Dubai Islands7 Oct

Questions about Imtiaz Real Estate Investment And Development

What is the average price per sqft in Imtiaz Real Estate Investment And Development?

The median sale price in Imtiaz Real Estate Investment And Development over the last three months was AED 1,779 per sqft (median sale AED 762K), based on 496 sales registered with Dubai Land Department.

Are property prices in Imtiaz Real Estate Investment And Development going up?

Like-for-like prices per sqft are down 2.5% on a year earlier and down 9.9% on the previous three months.

How many properties were sold in Imtiaz Real Estate Investment And Development in the last year?

1,975 sales worth AED 2.95B were registered in the last 12 months: 91% developer off-plan, 4% off-plan resales and 5% secondary (ready) sales.

Source: Dubai Land Department registrations, data through Thu, 22 Oct 2026. Medians need at least five sales; like-for-like changes compare the same market, property type and bedroom count. DLD files townhouses as villas — we split them out where the project or unit name says townhouse.

BT AI Market Desk

Get every brief in your inbox

Create a free BT AI account to receive the daily, weekly and monthly reports by email, and search every Dubai Land Department sale and rental behind them.