Skip to content

Developer · #11 by 12M value

Danube Properties

Median price per sqft · last 3 months

AED 1,925 /sqft

3M like-for-like
up 2.7%
vs 1 year ago
up 14.4%
Sales 30D
236

Market bulletin · Thu, 22 Oct 2026

Danube Properties: median AED 1,925/sqft, up 2.7% over three months on 476 sales

Danube Properties recorded 236 sales worth AED 587M in the 30 days to Thu, 22 Oct 2026, up 101.7% on the previous 30 days. Over the last week 78 sales were registered (AED 191M), against 41 the week before.

The median sale over the last three months was AED 1.50M, or AED 1,925/sqft — like-for-like prices per sqft up 2.7% on the previous three months and up 14.4% on a year earlier. Monthly medians over the past year ranged from AED 1,889/sqft to AED 2,440/sqft.

By market over 12 months: developer off-plan sales 70.7%, off-plan resales 11.6%, secondary (ready) sales 17.7%. Off-plan resales traded at a median 12.0% discount to developer prices per sqft.

Danube Properties registered 2,938 sales worth AED 4.85B in 12 months across 10+ communities, ranking #11 among Dubai developers by value. Its most active project was Breez by Danube (738 sales).

Median AED/sqft

Monthly median of all registered sales

View data table
Median AED/sqft
DateAED/sqft
Oct 26AED 1,695
Sept 26AED 1,947
Aug 26AED 2,196
Jul 26AED 1,997
Jun 26AED 1,889
May 26AED 2,196
Apr 26AED 2,270
Mar 26AED 2,229
Feb 26AED 2,347
Jan 26AED 2,298
Dec 25AED 2,440
Nov 25AED 2,127
Oct 25AED 2,009
Sept 25AED 1,933
Aug 25AED 1,824
Jul 25AED 1,861
Jun 25AED 1,960
May 25AED 1,971
Apr 25AED 1,937
Mar 25AED 1,994
Feb 25AED 1,794
Jan 25AED 1,980
Dec 24AED 1,681
Nov 24AED 1,369

Off-plan vs resale vs secondary

Monthly median AED/sqft by market (months with 10+ sales)

View data table
Off-plan vs resale vs secondary
DateOff-plan (developer)Off-plan resaleSecondary (ready)
Oct 26AED 1,704AED 2,054AED 1,211
Sept 26AED 2,187AED 2,056AED 1,197
Aug 26AED 2,316AED 2,042AED 1,180
Jul 26AED 2,144AED 2,080AED 1,261
Jun 26AED 2,212AED 1,893AED 1,350
May 26AED 2,267AED 1,614AED 1,388
Apr 26AED 2,291AED 2,252AED 1,371
Mar 26AED 2,315—AED 1,247
Feb 26AED 3,184AED 2,040AED 1,328
Jan 26AED 3,143AED 2,503AED 1,310
Dec 25AED 3,112AED 2,130AED 1,350
Nov 25AED 2,293AED 1,977AED 1,213
Oct 25AED 2,092AED 1,917AED 1,314
Sept 25AED 1,993AED 1,919AED 1,187
Aug 25AED 1,979AED 1,607AED 1,189
Jul 25AED 2,041AED 1,731AED 1,206
Jun 25AED 2,004AED 1,464AED 1,261
May 25AED 2,026AED 1,836AED 1,180
Apr 25AED 2,486AED 1,468AED 1,150
Mar 25AED 2,668AED 1,579AED 1,152
Feb 25AED 1,951AED 1,463AED 1,120
Jan 25AED 2,485AED 1,449AED 1,112
Dec 24AED 1,825AED 1,313AED 1,061
Nov 24AED 1,935AED 1,911AED 1,083

Sales per month

Registered sales by market

View data table
Sales per month
DateOff-plan (developer)Off-plan resaleSecondary (ready)
Oct 261074122
Sept 26972026
Aug 26822022
Jul 26803437
Jun 26671945
May 26741733
Apr 261962841
Mar 2665925
Feb 261342354
Jan 261542168
Dec 254503973
Nov 254695365

Period comparison

This market against its own past: each window vs the one before it and vs the same window a year earlier.

Period comparison
WindowSalesvs priorValueAED/sqftvs prior
Last 1 month236up 101.7%AED 587M1,812down 5.2%
Last 3 months476up 21.1%AED 1.03B1,925down 4.4%
Last 6 months869down 57.1%AED 1.53B1,951down 14.1%
Last 12 months2,938down 34.2%AED 4.85B2,203up 16.4%

Raw medians — the headline change above is like-for-like (same market, type and bedrooms).

Off-plan, resale and secondary (12M)
MarketSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Off-plan (developer)2,07771%AED 1.53M2,328up 14.6%
Off-plan resale34212%AED 1.17M2,048up 26.7%
Secondary (ready)51918%AED 710K1,289up 11.1%
By bedrooms (12M)
BedroomsSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Studio1,22442%AED 886K2,258up 13.3%
1 bedroom1,05836%AED 1.47M2,269up 24.3%
2 bedrooms44715%AED 1.84M1,847up 4.9%
3 bedrooms1234%AED 3.33M1,606up 1.6%
4 bedrooms482%AED 4.54M1,563up 41.1%
5+ bedrooms381%AED 6.50M1,673down 55.0%
By property type (12M)
TypeSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Apartments2,81096%AED 1.35M2,225up 17.0%
Villas431%AED 5.15M1,633up 51.6%
Townhouses702%AED 3.84M1,511—
Plots151%AED 4.17M2,949—
By price band (12M)
PriceSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Under AED 2M2,19375%AED 1.18M2,060up 14.4%
AED 2M–10M74325%AED 2.56M2,948up 6.5%
AED 10M–50M20%———

Projects

By sales value, last 12 months

Top projects
ProjectSales 12MAED/sqft3M
Breez by DanubeDubai Maritime City7383,655up 4.9%
Greenz by DanubeDubai Academic & Outsource City1151,561—
Serenz Tower AJumeirah Village Circle3322,316up 5.6%
Timez by DanubeDubai Silicon Oasis2801,947—
Bayz 102 By DanubeBusiness Bay93——
Aspirz TowerDubai Sports City2362,152—
Diamondz By DanubeJumeirah Lake Towers1132,765—
Oceanz 2 By DanubeDubai Maritime City502,679—
Serenz Tower BJumeirah Village Circle782,334up 6.5%
Bayz 101Business Bay38——
Sparklz by Danube - Tower AAl Furjan401,689—
Sparklz by Danube - Tower BAl Furjan351,690—
Fashionz by DanubeJumeirah Village Triangle441,717—
Skyz by DanubeArjan771,516—
Dreamz by DanubeAl Furjan12——

Where Danube Properties sells

Sales in this scope only, last 12 months

Top communities
CommunitySales 12MAED/sqftShare
Dubai Maritime City8093,46934.6%
Jumeirah Village Circle5132,21913%
Dubai Academic & Outsource City1151,56111.1%
Business Bay1572,9398.2%
Dubai Silicon Oasis3121,9537.3%
Jumeirah Lake Towers1512,4406.6%
Dubai Sports City2762,1156.4%
Al Furjan1831,4855.8%
Arjan1881,3702.8%
International City921,1861.3%

Biggest sales, last 3 months

Biggest sales in Danube Properties
PricePropertyDate
AED 7.80M5+ BR Villa · 3,950 sqftGreenz by Danube · Dubai Academic & Outsource City7 Oct
AED 7.75M5+ BR Villa · 3,950 sqftGreenz by Danube · Dubai Academic & Outsource City23 Sept
AED 7.69M5+ BR Villa · 3,950 sqftGreenz by Danube · Dubai Academic & Outsource City4 Sept
AED 7.55M5+ BR Villa · 3,950 sqftGreenz by Danube · Dubai Academic & Outsource City12 Oct
AED 7.46M5+ BR Villa · 3,950 sqftGreenz by Danube · Dubai Academic & Outsource City3 Sept
AED 7.39M5+ BR Villa · 3,950 sqftGreenz by Danube · Dubai Academic & Outsource City6 Oct

Questions about Danube Properties

What is the average price per sqft in Danube Properties?

The median sale price in Danube Properties over the last three months was AED 1,925 per sqft (median sale AED 1.50M), based on 476 sales registered with Dubai Land Department.

Are property prices in Danube Properties going up?

Like-for-like prices per sqft are up 14.4% on a year earlier and up 2.7% on the previous three months.

How many properties were sold in Danube Properties in the last year?

2,938 sales worth AED 4.85B were registered in the last 12 months: 71% developer off-plan, 12% off-plan resales and 18% secondary (ready) sales.

Source: Dubai Land Department registrations, data through Thu, 22 Oct 2026. Medians need at least five sales; like-for-like changes compare the same market, property type and bedroom count. DLD files townhouses as villas — we split them out where the project or unit name says townhouse.

BT AI Market Desk

Get every brief in your inbox

Create a free BT AI account to receive the daily, weekly and monthly reports by email, and search every Dubai Land Department sale and rental behind them.