Skip to content

Developer · #8 by 12M value

Azizi Developments

Median price per sqft · last 3 months

AED 1,704 /sqft

3M like-for-like
down 1.0%
vs 1 year ago
up 5.1%
Sales 30D
625

Market bulletin · Thu, 22 Oct 2026

Azizi Developments: median AED 1,704/sqft, down 1.0% over three months on 2,684 sales

Azizi Developments recorded 625 sales worth AED 571M in the 30 days to Thu, 22 Oct 2026, up 17.3% on the previous 30 days. Over the last week 213 sales were registered (AED 197M), against 123 the week before.

The median sale over the last three months was AED 652K, or AED 1,704/sqft — like-for-like prices per sqft down 1.0% on the previous three months and up 5.1% on a year earlier. Monthly medians over the past year ranged from AED 1,595/sqft to AED 1,722/sqft.

By market over 12 months: developer off-plan sales 78.3%, off-plan resales 7.2%, secondary (ready) sales 14.5%. Off-plan resales traded at a median 0.5% premium to developer prices per sqft.

Azizi Developments registered 10,138 sales worth AED 8.66B in 12 months across 10+ communities, ranking #8 among Dubai developers by value. Its most active project was Azizi Venice 15 Building B (448 sales).

Median AED/sqft

Monthly median of all registered sales

View data table
Median AED/sqft
DateAED/sqft
Oct 26AED 1,707
Sept 26AED 1,697
Aug 26AED 1,720
Jul 26AED 1,716
Jun 26AED 1,711
May 26AED 1,701
Apr 26AED 1,680
Mar 26AED 1,662
Feb 26AED 1,722
Jan 26AED 1,653
Dec 25AED 1,658
Nov 25AED 1,595
Oct 25AED 1,618
Sept 25AED 1,643
Aug 25AED 1,633
Jul 25AED 1,743
Jun 25AED 1,700
May 25AED 1,755
Apr 25AED 1,808
Mar 25AED 1,609
Feb 25AED 1,602
Jan 25AED 1,638
Dec 24AED 1,601
Nov 24AED 1,574

Off-plan vs resale vs secondary

Monthly median AED/sqft by market (months with 10+ sales)

View data table
Off-plan vs resale vs secondary
DateOff-plan (developer)Off-plan resaleSecondary (ready)
Oct 26AED 1,707AED 1,580AED 1,804
Sept 26AED 1,694AED 1,746AED 1,714
Aug 26AED 1,725AED 1,701AED 1,396
Jul 26AED 1,714AED 1,731AED 1,712
Jun 26AED 1,709AED 1,725AED 1,636
May 26AED 1,699AED 1,714AED 1,839
Apr 26AED 1,707AED 1,549AED 1,613
Mar 26AED 1,675—AED 1,630
Feb 26AED 1,717AED 1,644AED 1,755
Jan 26AED 1,653AED 1,548AED 1,677
Dec 25AED 1,677AED 1,569AED 1,571
Nov 25AED 1,660AED 1,736AED 1,432
Oct 25AED 1,589AED 1,536AED 1,801
Sept 25AED 1,643AED 1,449AED 1,759
Aug 25AED 1,654AED 1,515AED 1,562
Jul 25AED 1,660AED 1,916AED 1,753
Jun 25AED 1,669AED 1,487AED 1,779
May 25AED 1,715AED 1,424AED 1,885
Apr 25AED 1,847AED 1,431AED 1,814
Mar 25AED 1,641AED 1,277AED 1,558
Feb 25AED 1,676—AED 1,519
Jan 25AED 1,654AED 1,563AED 1,610
Dec 24AED 1,620AED 1,450AED 1,543
Nov 24AED 1,625—AED 1,564

Sales per month

Registered sales by market

View data table
Sales per month
DateOff-plan (developer)Off-plan resaleSecondary (ready)
Oct 263992079
Sept 263823456
Aug 261,11916168
Jul 261,709249103
Jun 262,27512559
May 269126863
Apr 26891470
Mar 2645692
Feb 2620911150
Jan 2622013166
Dec 2524615182
Nov 2522712325

Period comparison

This market against its own past: each window vs the one before it and vs the same window a year earlier.

Period comparison
WindowSalesvs priorValueAED/sqftvs prior
Last 1 month625up 17.3%AED 571M1,698down 1.3%
Last 3 months2,684down 48.5%AED 2.18B1,704down 0.7%
Last 6 months7,895up 257.2%AED 6.66B1,713up 3.6%
Last 12 months10,138up 53.4%AED 8.66B1,703up 3.3%

Raw medians — the headline change above is like-for-like (same market, type and bedrooms).

Off-plan, resale and secondary (12M)
MarketSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Off-plan (developer)7,93378%AED 669K1,706up 3.5%
Off-plan resale7317%AED 640K1,714up 0.1%
Secondary (ready)1,47415%AED 730K1,607down 1.8%
By bedrooms (12M)
BedroomsSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Studio6,89668%AED 622K1,741up 0.9%
1 bedroom2,58826%AED 1.12M1,568up 6.0%
2 bedrooms5565%AED 1.69M1,496up 10.1%
3 bedrooms981%AED 2.32M1,399down 10.4%
By property type (12M)
TypeSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Apartments9,36492%AED 676K1,715up 2.8%
Hotel apartments7748%AED 585K1,554up 14.4%
By price band (12M)
PriceSalesShareMedian priceAED/sqft1Y
Under AED 2M9,82597%AED 662K1,699up 3.6%
AED 2M–10M3133%AED 2.28M1,979down 5.8%

Projects

By sales value, last 12 months

Top projects
ProjectSales 12MAED/sqft3M
Azizi Venice 15 Building BAzizi Venice4481,774up 6.1%
Azizi Venice 11Azizi Venice3111,670up 0.3%
Azizi Venice 12 AAzizi Venice2671,697down 0.1%
Azizi ArianJebel Ali Downtown2601,596—
Azizi Venice 13 BAzizi Venice2571,629down 3.4%
Azizi Venice 14 GAzizi Venice2801,615down 4.4%
Azizi Venice 16Azizi Venice1921,933up 0.1%
Azizi Venice 6 Building AAzizi Venice2151,945down 3.0%
Azizi Milan 20City of Arabia2521,610down 0.5%
Azizi Venice 14 FAzizi Venice2381,694up 0.6%
Azizi Venice 14 AAzizi Venice2411,630down 3.7%
Adeba Azizi - Creek Views IIIAl Jadaf1011,998—
Azizi Venice 10 BAzizi Venice1971,620down 1.1%
Azizi Milan Heights GCity of Arabia2451,765up 1.0%
Azizi Venice 14 EAzizi Venice1871,587down 3.9%

Where Azizi Developments sells

Sales in this scope only, last 12 months

Top communities
CommunitySales 12MAED/sqftShare
Azizi Venice5,0851,72048.5%
Meydan One9482,06113.1%
City of Arabia1,4681,69911.6%
Al Furjan7141,3427.8%
Jebel Ali Downtown7431,6336.2%
Al Jadaf3382,0804.8%
Dubai Studio City5581,4374.2%
Dubai Sports City1211,3461.3%
Dubai Islands523,2491.2%
Jumeirah Village Circle601,7760.6%

Biggest sales, last 3 months

Biggest sales in Azizi Developments
PricePropertyDate
AED 9.11M2 BR Apartment · 3,105 sqftAzizi Riviera Reve Tower 1 · Meydan One21 Oct
AED 9.11M2 BR Apartment · 3,108 sqftAzizi Riviera Reve Tower 1 · Meydan One21 Oct
AED 5.86M1 BR Apartment · 1,093 sqftTrade Center First9 Oct
AED 5.54M3 BR Apartment · 1,696 sqftAzizi Riviera Reve Tower 1 · Meydan One3 Aug
AED 4.97M3 BR Apartment · 1,614 sqftAzizi Riviera Reve Tower 2 · Meydan One5 Sept
AED 4.55M3 BR Apartment · 1,373 sqftAzizi Wasel · Dubai Islands29 Sept

Questions about Azizi Developments

What is the average price per sqft in Azizi Developments?

The median sale price in Azizi Developments over the last three months was AED 1,704 per sqft (median sale AED 652K), based on 2,684 sales registered with Dubai Land Department.

Are property prices in Azizi Developments going up?

Like-for-like prices per sqft are up 5.1% on a year earlier and down 1.0% on the previous three months.

How many properties were sold in Azizi Developments in the last year?

10,138 sales worth AED 8.66B were registered in the last 12 months: 78% developer off-plan, 7% off-plan resales and 15% secondary (ready) sales.

Source: Dubai Land Department registrations, data through Thu, 22 Oct 2026. Medians need at least five sales; like-for-like changes compare the same market, property type and bedroom count. DLD files townhouses as villas — we split them out where the project or unit name says townhouse.

BT AI Market Desk

Get every brief in your inbox

Create a free BT AI account to receive the daily, weekly and monthly reports by email, and search every Dubai Land Department sale and rental behind them.